Search Menu

Performance Event Titles Earned by Junior Handlers

Performance Event Titles Earned by Junior Handlers

  • 2018 +

    September 2018

    • Colson Shanto – JH
    • Haiden Hall – JH
    • Charity Peterman – CA
    • Cody Dunham – SEN
    • Cynthia Schonbeck – SCA, SEA

    August 2018

    • Sarah Friedlander – SCN, SBN, SHDN
    • Rachel Gendron – SEA

    July 2018

    • Wyatt Corson – SCN
    • Moira McGroaty – CAA
    • Brooke Barker – CA
    • Bruno Wilensky Ghonaim – PT
    • Savannah Reft – CA, BCAT

    June 2018

    • McKayla Yeager – DCAT
    • David Frasca – CA
    • Kylee Cook – JH
    • Julia Salm – JH

    May 2018

    •  McKayla Yeager – BCAT
    • Tamara Uredi – BCAT
    • Tamara Uredi – BCAT
    • Charity Peterman – CA
    • Makayla Boeska – CA

    April 2018

    •  Orson Wallauer – HT
    • Jason Jones – SH
    • Kaden Byrket – PT

    March 2018

    • Jacob Edwards – JH
    • O’Malley McGee – JH
    • Hunter Holland – JH
    • Paige Giebel – JH
    • Logan Pernat – JH
    • Logan Turnage – JH
    • John Bryan – JH
    • Eddie Mullins – JH

    February 2018

    • Hannah Leavitt – SH
    • Caroline Tandy – JH
    • Leighton Casto – JH

    January 2018

    • Hope Peavey – JH
    • Bruno Wilensky Ghonaim – HT
    • Burlynne Mejeris – DCAT
    • Kimberly King – CA

  • 2017 +

    December 2017

    • Kira Knappenberger – HSAD
    • Mary Black – CA
    • Norah Giles – CA

    November  2017

    • Haleigh McKeithan – JH
    • Alexis Newborn – JH
    • O’Malley McGee – BCAT

    October 2017

    • Dakota Lhotsky – JH
    • Annetta Adair – JH
    • Sarah Franey – JH

    September 2017

    • Wilson Airheart – JH

    August 2017

    • Candence Johnson- JH
    • Kade Korleski – JH
    • Garrison Riordan – JH
    • Hailey Rosonke – JH
    • Nathan VanOeffelen – JH
    • Caleb Mckee – CA

    July 2017

    • Claire Blanchett – JH
    • Mikayla Lanham – JH
    • Carter Deason – HSAD
    • Ava Engel – CA
    • Aiden Fritzmeier – JH
    • Evan Moon – JH
    • Spencer Heiny – JH
    • Nick Ware – JH
    • Lillian Brock – CA
    • Megan Marshall – CAA
    • Natalie Rice – BCAT

    June 2017

    • Bryan Holzinger – JH
    • Isabelle Ingraham – JE
    • Kristy Fike – JH

    May 2017

    • Natalie Rice – BCAT
    • Rebecca Flood – CAA

    April 2017

    • Patrick Williamson – JH
    • Braden Crawford – JH
    • Annetta Adair – JH
    • Spencer Pardee – TDU
    • Braedy Cooper – CA
    • Landon Johnson – JH
    • O’Malley McGree – JH, CA

    March 2017

    • Gabriella Saldeman – HT
    • Kaylen Sawyer – HT
    • Gavin Black – HT
    • Mary Claire Ctibor – HT

    February 2017

    • Hannah Leavitt – JH
    • Caitlyn Connor – CA

    January  2017

    • Ashlea Dufour – HT

  • 2016 +

    December  2016

    • Mikala Seymour – PT
    • Owen Shupp – HT

    November 2016

    • Alyssa Olson – SE
    • Jace Kadrich – PT
    • Vianne Currier Honchock – HT

    October 2016

    • Heidi Dittmer – SH
    • Caleb Mock – JHU
    • Willow Martin – CA

    September 2016

    • Brianna Asmus – JH
    • Emma Powley – JH
    • Zac Morris – JH
    • Claire Mitchell – CA
    • Aubrey Wetz – CA

    August 2016

    • Sarah Franey – JH

    July 2016

    • Rebeca Coffel – CA
    • Tristen Teigen – JH
    • Megan Quast – MH
    • Jessica Cormier – JH

    June 2016

    • Soren Smail – HT
    • Bailey DeWolf – CA
    • Gabrielle Bruns – SH
    • Soren Smail – HSAs
    • Soren Smail – HSAc

    May 2016

    • Andrew Munoz – CA
    • Tyler Jenson – JH
    • Joshua Moore – JH
    • Carter Prentice – SHU
    • Zaine Dixon – JH
    • Megan Marshall – CA

    April 2016

    • Bethany Vance – CGCH
    • Mackenzie Wirick – SH
    • Rebecca Skahan – JH

    February  2016

    • Bailey Wright – CSG
    • Callie Diess – JH

  • 2015 +

    December 2015

    • Camron Wisler – JH

    November 2015

    • Kara Wright – CGCH
    • Wyatt Stoneman – JH
    • Taylor McCoy – JH

    October 2015

    • Olivia Rosecrans – JH

    September 2015

    • Moira McGroaty – CA
    • Alana Day – JH
    • Kara Wright – CSG
    • Soren Smail – HSAD

    August 2015

    • Megan Marshall – CA
    • Mathew McDonald – JH

    July 2015

    • Emma Liddiard – JH
    • Kara Wright – CSG

    June 2015

    • Logan Griner – JH

    May 2015

    • Holt Worley – JH
    • Joseph Eping – JRA
    • Blake Wooten – JH
    • Dakota Trowbridge – CNC
    • Nathan Skochdopole – CA
    • Ben Briquet – JH
    • Weston Stoneman – SH
    • Kara Wright – CGCH

    April 2015

    • Kara Wright  – CCH
    • Luke Czach – JH
    • Roan Bauer – JH
    • Kara Wright – CGCH

    March 2015

    • Kayla  Braden – JH
    • Christopher Edwards – JH
    • Alicia Suarez – JH
    • Makinley Kelly – CSG
    • Soren Smail – PT
    • Lily van Veanhuyzen – JH
    • Johnathan Rose – JH

  • 2014 +

    December  2014

        • Nolan Larison– JH
        • Kylee Rainey – CSG
        • Alex Stewart – JH

    November 2014

        • Chip Ratcliff – JH
        • Paul Adkins – JH
        • Wyatt May – JH
        • Makinley Kelly – CGCH

    October 2014

        • Alyssa Kimmeth – CA
        • Emilo Monzeglio – JH
        • Jessica Licari – JH
        • Stetcyn Cornelius – JH
        • Caleb Cashion – JH

    September 2014

        • Carter Deason – HSAS
        • Joe Lake – JH

    August 2014

        • Soren Smail – HT
        • Nathan Skockdopole – CA

    June 2014

        • Alex Elam – SH
        • Aimee Bruening – CA
        • Allisa Stinson – JH

    May 2014

        • Hunter Wilber – SH
        • Kara Schlander – SH
        • Josie Brezee – JH
        • Kara Schlander – SH

    April 2014

        • Samantha Parkin – JH
        • John Marson – JH
        • Haleigh Corn – CAA

    February 2014

        • Amy Skochdopole – CA
        • Haleigh Corn – CA
        • Kimberly Benkiser – CAX

    January 2014

        • Taylor K Lynn – JH

  • 2013 +

    November 2013

        • Kimberly Benkiser – HT x2
        • Kimberly Benkiser – HSAS

    October 2013

        • Brodie Nugent – FC x2

    September 2013

        • Patrick A Galt – HSAS
        • Taylor Lynn – JH

    August 2013

        • Karina Monson – JH

    June 2013

        • Kathryn Markey – JH
        • Kimberly Benkiser – HT & PT
        • Rebeca Coffel – CA
        • Megan Quast – SH
        • Destiny Lytle – CA

    May 2013

        • Mary Claire Ctibor – CA
        • Kimberly Benkiser – CA

    April 2013

        • Alex Irizarry – SH
        • Kimberly Benkiser – CAA
        • Brandon Novoa – JH
        • Spencer Paik – JH

    March 2013

        • Jeb Beck – JH

    February 2013

        • Marcel Kaid – JH

    January 2013

        • Natalie Hummer – CA

  • 2012 +

    November 2012

        • Abigail Fenchak – JE
        • Anna Stewart – JE
        • Kayla Braden – JH
        • Lindsay Alton – IT
        • Caroline Toombs – JE
        • Johnathon Wehry – CA

    October 2012

        • Bailey Bremner – CA

    September 2012

        • Robert Ohly – HT
        • Amanda Brown – CA
        • Caleb Campbell – JE
        • Kali Youn – JH

    July 2012

        • Bailey Bremner – JE

    June 2012

        • Isabel Brinck – FC
        • Keaton Lynn Morrison – SH
        • Jared Montgomery – JH
        • Shawni Muhlestein – JH

    May 2012

        • Anna Stewart – CA

    April 2012

        • Kimberly Benkiser – CA
        • Kara Schandler – JH

    March 2012

        • Coby Johnson – HSAS

    January 2012

        • Lauren A Johnson – IT

  • 2011 +

    December 2011

        • Tyler Brunson – JH

    November 2011

        • Coby Johnson – PT

    October 2011

        • Elizabeth Schneider – JH
        • Kimberly Benkiser – CA

    September 2011

        • Allison Hanks – JH
        • Emily Lewis – JH
        • Jerry Mercie – SH

    August 2011

        • Edward Wendel – JH
        • Caleb Campbell – CA
        • Tizzita Locust-Kenia – THD
        • Megan Quast – SH

    July 2011

        • Corbin Hynes – JH

    June 2011

        • Krista Kolar – JH
        • Marisa Melo – SH
        • David Tronsrue – JH

    May 2011

        • Taylor Stephens – SH
        • Alex Stewart – JH
        • Christian Hartfield – JH

    April 2011

        • Keaton Lynn Morrison – JH
        • Alexa Paxson – JH
        • Ellen Mohler – THD
        • Jaycee Kertzman – JH

    March 2011

        • Brittany Bierly – JH
        • Jackson Howard – JH

  • 2010 +

    November 2010

        • Mariso Melo – JH

    October 2010

        • Kimberly Benkiser – PT
        • Alexander Bednar – JH
        • Sabryn Phillips – JH
        • Zach Simpson – MH

    September 2010

        • Ashalee Sadeck – JH
        • Christopher M Long – SH
        • Morgan Mandeville – JH
        • Hunter Mahoney – JH

    June 2010

        • Casie Brettell – FC
        • Megan Quist – JH

    May 2010

        • Beau Drake – JH
        • Ashley Amdor – JH
        • Casie Brettell – SC
        • Caleb Campbell – JE
        • Alana Curtis – 2 x JH

    April 2010

        • Abby Lock – JE
        • Hunter Ray – JH
        • Taylor Stephens – JH

    March 2010

        • Alexis Chism – JH
        • Tyler Louis Bidou – JH

    January 2010

        • Krista Rogers – JH

  • 2009 +

    November 2009

        • David Morris – Junior Hunter
        • Miriam Morris – Junior Hunter

    October 2009

        • Kimberly Benkiser – PT
        • Camden Parker – JE
        • Zach Simpson – JH

    September 2009

        • Matthew Hanks – JH
        • Jerry Mercie – JH

    August 2009

        • Kasie Jo Lopes – SE
        • Zachary Henshaw – SE
        • Jerry Mercie – JH

    July 2009

        • Christopher M Long – Junior Hunter

    May 2009

        • Samuel Bermke – Junior Earthdog

    April 2009

        • Olivia Griffin – Junior Hunter
        • Ashton Ginther – IT

    March 2009

        • John Charles Masinelli – Junior Hunter

    January 2009

        • Brian T Kirby II – Junior Hunter

  • 2008 +

    October 2008

        • Mary Devos – National Amateur Field Champion

    September 2008

        • Miss Jennifer Erickson – Junior Hunter

    August 2008

        • Thomas S Meade II – Junior Courser

    July 2008

        • Nathan James Holm – Master Hunter
        • Luisa Meharg – Junior Hunter

    June 2008

        • Katherine Ostiguy – Instinct Test
        • Andrew J Wood Jr. – Junior Courser

    May 2008

        • Andrea Casuras – Field Champion

    April 2008

        • Mackennan Cochran – Junior Hunter
        • Coral Knight – Herding Tested
        • Mary Lee – Junior Courser

    March 2008

        • Brock Hieber – Junior Hunter

    February 2008

        • Danielle Tyler – Junior Earthdog

  • 2007 +

    December 2007

        • Tristan Wilson – Junior Hunter

    November 2007

        • Claire Stewart – Junior Hunter

    October 2007

        • Alex Irizarry – Junior Hunter
        • Hannah N Hodulik – Junior Hunter
        • Kevin Regan – Junior Hunter

    September 2007

        • William Barker – Junior Hunter

    July 2007

        • Nathan James Holm – Senior Hunter

    June 2007

        • Frank Buck – Junior Hunter
        • Keaton Lynn Morrison – Junior Hunter
        • Joshua Evans – Junior Hunter

    May 2007

        • Lucas Lubcke – Junior Hunter
        • Shelby Maahs – Junior Hunter
        • Genna Pingatore – Junior Hunter

    April 2007

        • Emily Ballard – Field Champion
        • Nathan Brower – Junior Hunter
        • Chantel Bunnell – Senior Hunter

    February 2007

        • Douglas I Pender III – Junior Hunter

    January 2007

        • Jocelyn Brody – Junior Courser

  • 2006 +

    December 2006

        • Caleb Oliva – Junior Hunter
        • Scott Phillip Beckwith – Herding Test

    October 2006

        • Kaylin Lee Hedge – Junior Hunter

    September 2006

        • Sean P Hayes – Senior Hunter

    July 2006

        • Nathan James Holm – Junior Hunter

    June 2006

        • Miss Kate Eldredge – Herding Test

    May 2006

        • Katherine Marvin – Pretrial Test
        • Gus Mesa – Herding Test
        • Megan Welch – Master Earthdog
        • Ashleigh Westervelt – Junior Earthdog

    April 2006

        • Tristan Wilson – Junior Hunter

  • 2005 +

    July 2005

        • Chantel Bunnell – Junior Hunter

  • 2004 +

    March 2004

        • Tommy Betzer – Junior Hunter

TOP