The AKC Outstanding Sportsmanship Award

In the American Kennel Club’s ongoing efforts to recognize and celebrate its volunteer club members, The AKC Outstanding Sportsmanship Award program was established in 2006 to provide each member club with an AKC Medallion to award to one of its own on a yearly basis.

This award honors those individuals who deserve special recognition that have made a difference in the sport of purebred dogs, embodied the AKC Code of Sportsmanship, and have been an active and valued member of an AKC member club. Medallions are awarded solely at the club’s discretion.

For more information about the Outstanding Sportsmanship Award Program or to notify AKC about your club’s recipient to be listed on the web site please contact Neil Singer at nxs@akc.org or 212-696-8235.

The 2014 honorees are:

  • Albany Kennel Club – John O’Hanlon
  • American Belgian Malinois Club of America – Rory Friedow
  • American Bloodhound Club – Adriana Pavlinovic
  • American Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club – Richard Alexander
  • American Pointer Club – Patricia Lillesand
  • American Shih Tzu Club – Barbara Ann Ewer
  • Bayou Kennel Club – Patti Savage
  • Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America – Kay Wendorf
  • Border Terrier Club of America – Pam Dyer
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Sonya Baird
  • Bucks County Kennel Club – Brian Visokay
  • Canada Del Oro Kennel Club – C.J. Kolb
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, D.C. – Burton Goldstein
  • Central Ohio Kennel Club – Jan Ward
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Brad Bonato
  • Clumber Spaniel Club of America – Gail Budde
  • Collie Club of America – Kathy Peters
  • Erie Kennel Club – Bonnie Kotyuk
  • Genesee County Kennel Club – Connie Clapp
  • Greater Lowell Kennel Club – Sharen Machado
  • Hockamock Kennel Club – Deborah Ahern-Ridlon
  • Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club – Dick Blair
  • Jaxon Kennel Club – James Ellison
  • Mississippi State Kennel Club – Roxanne Hillsman
  • Nashville Kennel Club – Joy Dillon
  • Newnan Kennel Club – Joni Smith
  • Norwegian Elkhound Club of America – Tracy L. Smith
  • Otterhound Club of America – Joellen Gregory, DVM
  • Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Club of America – Vickie Willmann
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Betty Keegan
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – John McLaughlin
  • San Antonio Kennel Club – Marcia Sherman
  • Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club – Dorothy Warren
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Beth White
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Colleen Bias Chaffee
  • United States Australian Shepherd Association – Amy Garrison

The 2013 honorees are:

  • Abilene Kennel Club – Patrice Brannan
  • Affenpinscher Club of America – Carol Mann
  • Afghan Hound Club of America – Harry Bennett
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Linda Baake Jarvis
  • Akita Club of America – Frank and Linda Ingemi
  • Albany Kennel Club – Jeannette O’Hanlon
  • All-Breed Training Club of Akron – Kellie Turner
  • American Belgian Malinois Club – Jared Redfield
  • American Bouvier des Flandres Club – Doug and Michaelanne Johnson
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – Lisa Straub
  • American Bullmastiff Club – Kathy Gladen-Kocher
  • American Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club – Renee Bruns
  • American Lhasa Apso Club – Elizabeth Chidley
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Janet R. Varner
  • American Pointer Club – Susan London
  • American Rottweiler Club – Dede Brownstein
  • American Shih Tzu Club – Lorraine C. Desalvo
  • American Whippet Club – Jean Balint
  • Atlanta Obedience Club – Joan Dickerson
  • Basset Hound Club of America – William R. Russell
  • Bayou Kennel Club – Deborah Howard
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Jo Ann Lesko
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Renee Shriver
  • Belgian Tervuren Club of America – Dave Dachlet
  • Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America – Mark Milligan
  • Birmingham Kennel Club – Beth Reed
  • Blackhawk Retriever Club – John Unbehaun
  • Border Collie Society of America – Joyce Norris
  • Borzoi Club of America – Nadine Johnson
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Susan Herber
  • Buckeye Retriever Club – Katherine T. Heintel
  • Bulldog Club of America – Cheryl Knapp
  • Bulldog Club of Philadelphia – Earle McCloe
  • Burlington County Kennel Club – Betty Lou Marter
  • Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Glen Kothe
  • Catonsville Kennel Club – Nancy Zinkhan
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, D.C. – Donna Cleverdon
  • Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club – Jim Barrett
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Maxine G. Krengel
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – John and Marie Simonson
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Joy Stout-Reynolds
  • Collie Club of America – Dr. William (Bill) K. Brokken
  • Del Monte Kennel Club – Wendy Johnston
  • Doberman Pinscher Club of America – Robin Kelley
  • Empire Beagle Club – Wes Smith
  • English Setter Association of America – Eileen Hackett
  • Finnish Spitz Club of America – Susan M. Marshall
  • Fort Lauderdale Dog Club – Jana Thomas
  • French Bulldog Club of America – Sharon Trotter
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Sharon Asher
  • German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America – Ray Calkins
  • Glen of Imaal Terrier Club of America – Peg Carty
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Lin Beenen
  • Greenville Kennel Club – Tracy Iffland
  • Havanese Club of America – Jane Ruthford
  • Ibizan Hound Club of the United States – Teddy Burke
  • Illinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria – Margot Duval
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Jan Ziech
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Mindy Garbarino
  • Irish Water Wolfhound Club of America – Linda Souza
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Linda Souza
  • Jacksonville Dog Fanciers’ Association – Howard Flock
  • Jaxon Kennel Club – Peggy Cushard
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, N.J. – Diane Kramer
  • Kachina Kennel Club – Marianne Jackson
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – Steven Graham
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Wilbert Ferchen
  • Kuvasz Club of America – Tony Miller
  • Labrador Retriever Club – Dr. Frances Smith
  • Lake Champlain Retriever Club – Maria McKnight
  • Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club – Trent Rowe
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Cathy Bourne
  • Lehigh Valley Kennel Club – Dominic DiBalsi
  • Lexington Kennel Club – Leah Belt
  • Lima Kennel Club – Robert Fetter
  • Macon Kennel Club – Connie Parrish
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – Mandy Kingsolver
  • Mastiff Club of America – Jay Dietz
  • Medina Kennel Club – Marie Henke
  • Mensona Kennel Club – Debbie Leoni
  • Mid-Del Tinker Kennel Club – Dick and Eileen Kortemeier
  • Mid Hudson Kennel Association – Hilda Kastansis
  • Miniature Pinscher Club of America – Penny Dewey
  • Minneapolis Kennel Club – Florence Brown
  • Mississippi State Kennel Club – Angie Gillespie
  • Nebraska Kennel Club – Medora Harper
  • New England Dog Training Club – Jean Berman
  • New England Old English Sheepdog Club – Trish Libby
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Sandra Lovett and Amy Lane
  • Newnan Kennel Club – Ronnie Plott
  • Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club – Ann and Tom Schultz
  • Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club – Jeanne and Hannah Ward
  • North Shore Kennel Club – Sharon Poulin
  • Norwegian Elkhound Association of America – Leslie Forrest
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Marti Nickoli
  • Onondaga Kennel Association – Bib Howe
  • Otterhound Club of America – Donna Emery
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Jennifer Johnston
  • Pasanita Obedience Club – Terry Grove
  • Penn Treaty Kennel Club – Ruth Zimmerman
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Virginia Barishek
  • Poodle Club of America – Leslie Newing
  • Port Chester Obedience Training Club – Kristen Hurwitz
  • Progressive Dog Club – Josephine DeMenna and Pamela Mannes
  • Puli Club of America – Jim Moen
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Jeffrey D. Ball
  • Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of America – Sandra Gordon-Lentisch
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Susan Weitz
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – John McLaughlin
  • Rubber City Kennel Club – E. Paul Morehouse
  • Saccarappa Obedience Club – Jim Shaw
  • Saluki Club of America – Tom Cigolle
  • San Antonio Kennel Club – Harold Kohlman
  • San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club – Anthony Vasquez
  • Sandia Dog Obedience Club – Ann Newsted
  • Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club – Joanne and Jim Nash
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Tracy Swinson
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Sharon Palmer
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club – Lynn Tyler
  • Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association – Mary Lynn D’Aubin
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Michele Fitzgerald
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Beverly Streicher
  • South County Kennel Club – Roland Pelland
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Kathleen Nugent
  • Standard Schnauzer Club of America – Bob and Mary Lu Quehl
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno – Dr. Paul Cheney
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Edward Griffith
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Barbara Cornell
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Linda C. Foils
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Ellen Berkman and Victoria White
  • Troy Kennel Club – Daniel Smith
  • Upper Snake River Valley Dog Training Club – Alan Crockett
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Mary Ann Welch
  • Wachusett Kennel Club – Donna Kiuru
  • Wallkill Kennel Club – Joan Perry
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Carmen Armstrong
  • Wilmington Kennel Club – Steven Harrington

The 2012 honorees are:

  • Affenpinscher Club of America – Kelly Broderick
  • Afghan Hound Club of America – Becky Morisette
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Virginia Latham Smith
  • Akita Club of America – Bill Bobrow
  • All-Breed Training Club of Akron – Ruth Drew
  • American Belgian Tervuren Club – Jill Morstad
  • American Bouvier des Flandres Club – Sherrell Guichard-Thomas
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – JoAnn Adamson
  • American Bullmastiff Club – Elizabeth Falk
  • American Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club – Joan Tennille
  • American Lhasa Apso Club – Bobbie Wood
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Lisa Nonog
  • American Pointer Club – Karen Blasche
  • American Rottweiler Club – Amy Jenkins
  • American Shetland Sheepdog Association – Claudia Frank
  • American Shih Tzu Club – Loree Levy-Schwartz
  • Bassett Hound Club of America – David Crawford
  • Bayou Kennel Club – Pat and Ruth Booker
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Lisa Christman
  • Belgian Sheepdog Club of America – Betty Pat Goddard
  • Berks County Kennel Club – Kandi Boll
  • Bernese Mountain Dog Club of America – Ruth Nielsen
  • Blackhawk Retriever Club – Wayne Purtzer
  • Border Terrier Club of America – Laurale Stern
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Margaret Noble
  • Bouvier des Flandres Club – Sherell Guichard-Thomas
  • Briard Club of America – Meg Weitz
  • Bulldog Club of America – Dianna Thompson
  • California Collie Clan – Teri Konoske
  • Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Carol Wirkkunen
  • Canada Del Oro Kennel Club – Robert Edison
  • Capital Dog Training Club – Jane Weisemann
  • Central Iowa Kennel Club – Pam Talley
  • Chattanooga Kennel Club – Norlee Reece
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Karan Rose Kilgus
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Sue Pisias
  • Chow Chow Club – Ginny Atkinson
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Steve Nielsen
  • Concord Dog Training Club – Janice Ritter
  • Contra Costa County Kennel Club – Eva Berg
  • Collie Club of America – Joyce Dowling
  • Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club of America – Laura W. Chapal
  • Doberman Pinscher Club of America – Ellen Hanley
  • English Setter Association of America – Kathy Cunningham-Roy
  • Field Spaniel Society of America – Gerald Mitzenheim
  • Finnish Spitz Club of America – Mary Ellis
  • Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America – Claire Koshar
  • French Bulldog Club of America – Mathew Dover
  • Galveston County Kennel Club – Patricia Goodale
  • German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America – Angie Johnson
  • Glen of Imaal Terrier Club of America – Frank and Mary Murphy
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Sandee Lovett
  • Great Pyrenees Club of America – Karen Justin and Flo Laicher
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America – Jan Collins
  • Harrier Club of America – Wendy McCleery
  • Havanese Club of America – Susan Siver
  • Hollywood Dog Obedience Club – Ann de Toth
  • Ibizan Club of America – Erica Kasper
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Jan Ziech
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Deborah Nezgoda
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Jacqueline Carswell
  • Jaxon Kennel Club – Jo Everett
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, New Jersey – Caroline Kaplonski
  • Kalamazoo Kennel Club – Diane Schuler
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – Fred Nurenburg
  • Keeshond Club of America – Nob and Irene Hadeishi
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Evelyn Van Uden
  • Ladies’ Dog Club – Gayle K. Cummings
  • Lake Champlain Retriever Club – Wayne Goodrich
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Linda Heath
  • Lehigh Valley Kennel Club – Denice Van Driesen
  • Macon Kennel Club – Vicki L. Turner
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – Ralph and Diann Holtvoit
  • Mastiff Club of America – David Hussey
  • Michiana Kennel Club – Jennifer Snyder
  • Mississippi State Kennel Club – Donna Webb
  • New England Dog Training Club – Jessica Fry
  • New England Old English Sheepdog Club – Marcia Quinlan
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Deborah Bridge
  • Newnan Kennel Club – Chuck Crawford
  • Norwegian Elkhound Club of America – Rita Munson
  • Norwich Terrier Club of America – Fran Westfall
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Jack McCredie
  • Okaloosa Kennel Club – Gina Columbo
  • Orlando Dog Training Club – Maggie Eslinger
  • Otterhound Club of America – Jan Diemer
  • Ox Ridge Kennel Club – Jane McLane
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association – Joe Pavlic
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Patricia Lombardi
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Larry Wilson
  • Plainfield Kennel Club – Joan Johnson
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club – Kim Krieger-Prelovsky
  • Poodle Club of America – Toni and Martin Sosnoff
  • Progressive Dog Club – Tim Lehman
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Sue Cone
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Larry and Helen Simons
  • Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of America – Ross Jones
  • Rockland County Kennel Club – Gerri Ambrosio
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Susan Weitz
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Jeannine Dennis
  • Saluki Club of America – Carol Fisher
  • Samoyed Club of America – Carol and Andy Hjort
  • San Antonio Kennel Club – Renate Richter
  • San Francisco Dog Training Club – Jeanne Bobbitt
  • San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club – Ed Hilden
  • Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club – Rosalie and Pat Alvarez
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club – Sharon Webb
  • Schipperke Club of America – LeeAnn Stusnick
  • Scottish Deerhound Club of America – Lisa Dempsey
  • Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association – Susan Davies
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Beth Grimm
  • Skye Terrier Club of America – Elaine D. Hersey
  • Skyline Kennel Club – Jill and Kenny Wilkinson
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Betsy Geertson
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Jeanne Stewart
  • Southern Colorado Kennel Club – Pat Hill
  • St. Louis Beagle Club – John Lamkemeyer
  • Standard Schnauzer Club of America – Bob and Mary Lu Quehl
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno – Pam Rakis
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Jennifer Grimm
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Barbara Price
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Sonja Ostrom
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Ruth Davis
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Karen Sponable
  • Troy Kennel Club – Dr. John V. Ioia
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club – Jean Hansley
  • Wachusett Kennel Club – Terry Sadler
  • Wallkill Kennel Club – Gerri Ambrosio
  • Waukesha Kennel Club – Sandy Patterson
  • Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America – Elizabeth Wasserman
  • West Highland White Terrier Club of America – Janet Parcel
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Jennifer Armstrong
  • Western Fox Terrier Breeders Association – Claire Hoffman
  • Wilmington Kennel Club – Jan Bibick

The 2011 honorees are:

  • Affenpinscher Club of America – Nancy Baybutt
  • Afghan Hound Club of America – Barb Bornstein
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Scott & Dottie Boeving
  • Akita Club of America – Julie Burk
  • Alaskan Malamute Club of America – Robin Haggard
  • Albany Kennel Club – Larry Brown
  • All-Breed Training Club of Akron – Brenda Riccio
  • American Belgian Tervuren Club – Susan Harris
  • American Bouvier des Flandres Club – Susan Digiorno
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – Jacque Jones
  • American Lhasa Apso Club – Joyce Johanson
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Marla Zoz
  • American Pointer Club – Debra Freidus DVM
  • American Rottweiler Club – Janet I. Fletcher
  • American Sealyham Terrier Club – Lois Miller
  • American Shetland Sheepdog Association – Linda Nicholas
  • American Shih Tzu Club – Tammarie Larson
  • Basset Hound Club of America – Dee Hagy
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Lisa Bisbee
  • Belgian Sheepdog Club of America – Peggy Antrobus
  • Birmingham Kennel Club – Mariela Piola
  • Blackhawk Retriever Club – Fred Cundari
  • Border Collie Society of America – Ronnie DeLay
  • Border Terrier Club of America – Robert Naun
  • Borzoi Club of America – Patti Neale
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Terry Pratt
  • Briard Club of America – Stephanie Katz
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, D.C. – Mary Rice
  • Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America – Stella Vola
  • Carolina Dog Training Club – Pat Muhammad
  • Central Ohio Kennel Club – David Galloway
  • Chattanooga Kennel Club – Nekolia & Phil Burke
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Sandra J. Ballwanz
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Susan Pisias
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Sherrie Krogh
  • Collie Club of America – Bobbie Fairbanks
  • Concord Dog Training Club – Carole Kaye
  • Corhhusker Kennel Club – Carolyn Baily
  • Del Monte Kennel Club – Penny Jones
  • Del Sur Kennel Club – Kay Henderson
  • Doberman Pinscher Club of America – May Jacobson
  • Empire Beagle Club – Jessica Kingsley Anderson
  • English Setter Association of America – Richard Fox
  • Flat Coated Retriever Society of America – Pat Norris
  • French Bull dog Club of America – Juanita Imperiale
  • Ft. Worth Kennel Club – Mary Lou Mayer
  • Genesee County Kennel Club – Bob Curtis
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Betsy Spills
  • German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America – June Johnston
  • German Wirehaired Pointer Club of America – Mary Hanson
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Charlene Czarnecki
  • Great Pyrenees Club of America – Karen Conley and Betty Warmack
  • Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club – Marge Brandel
  • Greater Clark County Kennel Club – Carol Williams
  • Greater Swiss mountain Dog Club of America – Cillia Phillips
  • Greenville Kennel Club – Margaret Norkett
  • Harrier Club of America – Barbara Fox
  • Havanese Club of America – Claudie Parrish
  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Alita Oyler
  • Ibizan Hound Club of the United States – Christine Allan
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Ed Meyer
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Jan Ziech
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Heidi Currier Ferris
  • Japanese Chin Club of America – Scott Toney
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, NJ – Lenore Tirgrath
  • Kalamazoo Kennel Club – Shannon Seckler
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – JoAnn Colvin
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Donald Drennan
  • Key City Kennel Club – Patricia Hooey
  • Labrador Retriever Club – Mary Feazell
  • Ladies Dog Club – Deborah Mason
  • Lake Shore Kennel Club – Pamela Lonnroth
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Susan Buttrick
  • Lehigh Valley KC – Deb Gunkle
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – Cindy & Tim Gootee
  • Mensona Kennel Club – Suzanne Leonard
  • Michiana Kennel Club – Kristine Wyncott
  • Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America – Rodric & Christina Raynor
  • Minneapolis Kennel Club – Peggy Gerold
  • Mispillion Kennel Club – David Crosby
  • Mississippi State Kennel Club – Brian Owen
  • Mount Baker Kennel Club – Sharon Menger
  • Mount Vernon Dog Training Club – Cynnie Heyde
  • New England Dog Training Club – Diane Kurkjian
  • Newnan Kennel Club – Butch Jordan
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Susan J. Miller
  • Newton Kennel Club – Jean Marie Harris
  • Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club – Linda Miller
  • Norwich Terrier Club of America – Susan Miller Hall
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Barbara Lee Henry
  • Otterhound Club of America – Dian Quist Sulek
  • Pacific Coast Bulldog Club – Michael Lerchenmuller
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Laurie Delaney
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Renee L. Popkey
  • Pekingese Club of America – Hiram Stewart
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Linda Swenson
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club – Dorothy Ashbey
  • Poodle Club of America – Helen Sokopp
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Diane Ammerman
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Nels Johnson
  • Rio Grande Obedience Dog Club – Flo Dick
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Tom and Vi Brown
  • St. Louis Training Club – Lorraine Martinez
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Diane Spalding
  • Saluki Club of America – Sharon Walls
  • San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club – Lowell K. Davis
  • Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club – Carol Barlick Fraser and Ray Fraser
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Pamela Bagley
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club – Cindy Hogan
  • Schipperke Club of America – Beverly Henry
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Jill Griffin
  • Skokie Valley Kennel Club – Peggy Haas
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Jan Van Ness
  • Somerset Hills Kennel Club – Helen Hamilton
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Barbara Urbanski
  • Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Helen Kovar
  • Spinone Club of America – Patti Johnson
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno – Timothy Sullivan
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Marilyn Conner
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Phyllis Fortune
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Monica Canestrini
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Carol Srnka
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Lynne Fardell
  • Troy Kennel Club – Mary Morris
  • United States Australian Shepherd Association – Lynn Kraut
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club – Jerold & Linda Glick
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Ron Lukins
  • Vizsla Club of America – Roy Sanford
  • Wachusette Kennel Club – Fran Boyle
  • Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America – Betty Cummings
  • West Volusia Kennel Club – Mark Driggers
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Patricia Enright

The 2010 honorees are:

  • Afghan Hound Club of America – Dorma Sue Busby
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Carol Scott
  • Akita Club of America – Sherry Wallis
  • Albany Kennel club – Mary M. MacCollum
  • All-Breed Training Club of Akron – Beth Trayers
  • American Belgian Tervuren Club – Patricia Weymouth
  • American Bouvier des Flandres Club – Ray Waterman
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – Cindy Muir
  • American Chesapeake Club – Julie Cole
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Betty Hodges
  • American Pointer Club – Kathy Parks
  • American Pomeranian Club – Barbara McClatchey
  • American Rottweiler Club – Tracy J. Parciak
  • American Shetland Sheepdog Association – Beverly Muhlenhaupt
  • Anderson Obedience Training Club – Cheryl Wilson
  • Ann Arbor Kennel Club – Mary Ann Stephenson
  • Australian Terrier Club of America – Teresa Schreeder
  • Basset Hound Club of America – David Dickerson
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Ingrid Butt
  • Belgian Sheepdog Club of America – Susan Spinhirne
  • Bichon Frise Club of America – George Sikes
  • Border Terrier Club of America – JoAnn Frier-Murza
  • Borzoi Club of America – Barbara O’Neill
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Peggy Jackson
  • Bulldog Club of America – Marilyn Burdick
  • Burlington County Kennel Club – Gerry McClenghanv
  • Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Wayne Harmon
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, DC – Shannon Hall
  • Cardigan Welsh Corgi Club of America – Cathryn Ochs-Cline
  • Carolina Dog Training Club – Betty Henderson
  • Chattanooga Kennel Club – David and Carlene Gilstrap
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Janis L. Mullin
  • Chinese Shar Pei Club of America – Beverly Wall
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Bruce and Katie Dugger
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Sharon Nielsen
  • Collie Club of America – Joseph Koehler
  • Columbia, Missouri Kennel club – Mike and Julie Holle
  • Concord Dog Training Club – Helen Rodolakis-Sullivan
  • Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club – Fred Werkmeister
  • Del Monte Kennel Club – Suzi Bluford
  • Del Sur Kennel Club – Donald Jensen
  • Doberman Pinscher Club of America – Nancy K. Heitzman
  • Dog Owners’ Training Club of Maryland – Diane Sammarco
  • East Tennessee Retriever Club – Tom Beeckman
  • East Tennessee Retriever Club – Carol Stone
  • Empire Beagle Club – Charles Wagner
  • Erie Kennel Club – Cindy Stubenhofer
  • Field Spaniel Society of America – Gail Schuljan
  • Flat Coated Retriever Society of America – Cheryl Kistner
  • Fort Worth Kennel Club – Jean Denise Tatro
  • French Bull Dog Club of America – Marilyn Burdick
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Ladonna Loken
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Anna Engstrom
  • Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club – Robert W. Rodenski
  • Greater St. Louis Training Club – Linda M. Schulte
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America – Kathy Nebel
  • Greenville Kennel Club – Robert L. Vandiver
  • Harrier Club of America – Donna Smiley
  • Havanese Club of America – Jim Siver
  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Nicholas Gabel
  • Ibizan Hound Club of the U.S. – Luane Williams
  • Idaho Capital City Kennel Club – Pat Gonzales
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Connie Vanacore
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Ed Meyer
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Sandy Loree
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Rosemary Wortman
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, NJ – Dave Morgan
  • Kachina Kennel Club – Marilyn Vinson
  • Kalamazoo Kennel Club – Sandy Morris
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – Elizabeth Mattison
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Robert Walker
  • Kettle Moraine Kennel Club – Jan Nyland
  • Key City Kennel Club – Patricia Hooey
  • Kuvasz Club of America – Maria Arechaederra
  • Labrador Retriever Club – Marianne Fotte
  • Lackawanna Kennel Club – Marlene Vitaletti
  • Ladies’ Dog Club – Kathi Brown
  • Lake Shore Kennel Club – Frank Majocha
  • Land O'Lake Kennel Club – Jan Croft
  • Lake Champlain Retriever Club – Mel McKnight
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Jean Cote
  • Long Island Kennel Club – Arthur Weiss
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – Betty Erter
  • Marion Ohio Kennel Club – Dr. Charles Garvinv
  • Michiana Kennel Club – Cheryl Crompton
  • Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America – Meghan Barnes Ward
  • Mispillion Kennel Club – Mike Galloway
  • Mount Vernon Dog Training Club – Cheryl Pratt
  • Nashville Kennel Club – Richard (Dick) Dahl)
  • National Shiba Club of America – Tabitha & Johhny Szary
  • New England Old English Sheepdog Club – Peggy Anderson
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Diane Lynch
  • Newton Kennel Club – Joan Kiely
  • North Shore Kennel Club – Kay Fouhey
  • Norwich Terrier Club of America – Betty Bossio
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Lizanne Kaiser & Hazel Olbrich
  • Okaloosa Kennel Club – Dr. Edward N.K. Patterson
  • Olympic Kennel Club – Tina Robbins
  • Pacific Coast Bulldog Club – Debra Munt
  • Pacific Coast Bulldog Club – Lynn Davey
  • Papillon Club of America – Frank Reynolds
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Carol Cheney
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Guy Putman
  • Pekingese Club of America – Arlon Duit
  • Penn Treaty Kennel Club – Robert W. Gilmour
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Sandi Sweigard
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club – Tara Krieger Hartman
  • Portuguese Water Dog Club of America – Cheryl G. Smith
  • Pug Dog Club of America – Donna Manha
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Joyce A. Wilson
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Mae Hanscom
  • Rhode Island Kennel Club – Willard Crossley
  • Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States – Holly Lewis
  • Rio Grande Obedience Dog Club – Elizabeth Widmer
  • Rockford-Freeport, IL Kennel Club – Michelle Duke
  • Rockland County Kennel Club – Phyllis Lia
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Sharon Watson
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel club – Barbara & Jack Furbush
  • Saluki Club of America – Katie Souder
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Dave Swinson
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club – Tammy Roberts
  • Seattle Kennel Club – Sandy Frei
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Gwen Slavik
  • Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club – Glendora Norwood
  • Skye Terrier Club of America – Judy M. Davis
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Emily Holden
  • Somerset Hills Kennel Club – David Helming
  • South County Kennel Club – Kathryn Ross
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Joan Chruciel
  • Southern Adirondack Dog Club – John Ioia
  • Spinone Club of America – Lena Amirian
  • Staffordshire Terrier Club of America – Frances Conner
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club – Leland Black
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Susan Tong
  • Sussex Spaniel Club of America – Marcia Deugan
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Texas Eddie Dulaney
  • Terre Haute Kennel Club – Rhonda Walker
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Thomson and Carol Stanfield
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Susan R. Mullins
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Bob & Carole Kreis
  • Troy Kennel Club – MaryLou Falco
  • United States Australian Shepherd Association – Sheila Dolan
  • United States Lakeland Terrier Club – Al Ferruggiaro
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club – Julie Gwin
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Lorraine Ebdon
  • Wachusett Kennel Club – John W. Seeley
  • Walkill Kennel Club – Karen Justin
  • Waukesha Kennel Club – Nancy Russell
  • Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America – Adrienne Bancker
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Carmen Armstrong
  • West Highland White Terrier Club of America – Joseph Mazur
  • West Volusia Kennel Club – Cathy Driggers

The 2009 honorees are:

  • Abilene Kennel Club – Michael DeWitt
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Douglas & Aletta Moore
  • Akita Club of America – Nancy Fisk
  • Alaskan Malamute Club of America – Virginia Grefe
  • All-Breed Training Club of Akron – Marian Evkovich
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – Dawn Vick Hansen
  • American Bullmastiff Association – Denise Borton
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Wanda Walker
  • American Pointer Club – Karen Spey
  • American Rottweiler Club – Pat Crawford
  • American Shetland Sheepdog Association – Sheila Monk
  • Anderson Obedience Training Club – Shirley Spall
  • Basset Hound Club of America – Barbara Wicklund
  • Bayou Kennel Club – Doris Faler
  • Belgian Sheepdog club of America – Shelly Brosnan
  • Bichon Frise Club of America – Rick Day
  • Borzoi Club of America – Shen Smithv
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Kelly Misegadis
  • Bulldog Club of New England – Maryanne Sefchuk, DVM
  • Bulldog Club of Philadelphia – Victor Bermea
  • California Airedale Terrier Club – Deirdre Hernandez
  • Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Nancy Bergeron
  • Canada del Oro Kennel Club – Janie Nunez
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, DC – Shirley Harry
  • Central Iowa Kennel Club – Bev Klingensmithv
  • Chattanooga Kennel Club – Marilyn Harban
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Edwin and Barbara Dannewitz
  • Chicago Collie Club – Lenore Owens
  • Chinese Shar Pei Club of America – Deanna Liskey
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Karen Houle
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Dave Krogh
  • Collie Club of America – Bernard (Bernie) Howard
  • Concord Dog Training – Anne Testoni
  • Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club – Dolores Postens
  • Del Monte Kennel Club – Mary Jane Pruett
  • Del Sur Kennel Club – Joella Cunnington
  • Devon Dog Show Association – Meg Weitz
  • Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon – Marie L. Johnson
  • Duluth Kennel Club – Joan E. Eastman
  • Eastern German Shorthaired Pointer Club – Jackie Lynn Promaulayko Ellis
  • Empire Beagle Club – Gerald Hordines
  • Field Spaniel Society of America – Rachal McKee Sager
  • First Dog Training Club of Northern NJ – Louise Meyers
  • Flat Coated Retriever Society of America – Bunny Millikin
  • Fort Worth Kennel Club – Liz Arthur
  • French Bulldog Club of America – Jan Grebe
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Robyn Harrel
  • German Shorthaired Pointer Club of America – Ken Marden
  • Gordon Setter Club of America – John Ward
  • Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club – Patricia Staub
  • Greater Kingsport Kennel Club – Darlene Robbins
  • Greater Miami Dog Club – Richard Deimel
  • Greater St. Louis Training Club – Linda Campbell
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America – Steve Likevich
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Leonard Podleski
  • Greenville Kennel Club – Bobbie Fairbanks
  • Field Spaniel Society of America – Rachal McKee Sager
  • Havanese Club of America – Lynn Nieto
  • Heart of the Plains Kennel Club – Anne Humphreys
  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Jane Wilkinson
  • Hutchinson Kennel Club – Tom & Virginia Street
  • Idaho Capital City Kennel Club – Ann Kruger
  • Inland Empire Kennel Association – Donna Yaeger
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Stan Noble
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Connie Vanacore
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Rich & Mary Su Turner
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Lois Thomasson
  • Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association – Ed Buck
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, NJ – Catherine Longendyck
  • Kachina Kennel Club – Marilyn Casiano
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – Beverly Nosiglia
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Dennis & Bonnie Matteson
  • Kettle Moraine Kennel Club – Jackie Fogel
  • Key City Kennel Club – Jan Richards
  • Kuvasz Club of America – Maria Arechaederra
  • Kuvasz Club of America – Beatrice Page
  • Lackawanna Kennel Club – Joe Mazur
  • Lake Champlain Retriever Club – Bill Preston
  • Lake Shore Kennel Club – Andy Ciochina
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Crecia Closson
  • Land O'Lake Kennel Club – Gloria Peterson
  • Lewiston-Auburn Kennel Club – Karen Thorne
  • Long Island Kennel Club – Patricia Gallatin
  • Longshore Southport Kennel Club – Pamela Mannes
  • Louisville Kennel Club – Dianne O’Regan
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – Judy Bible
  • Michiana Kennel Club – Rosie Fitzke
  • Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa – Deby Harber
  • Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America – Giselle Simonds
  • Mispillion Kennel Club – Mike Galloway
  • Mispillion Kennel Club – Terri Dove
  • Mohawk Valley Kennel Club – Wesley Rose
  • Monticello New York Kennel Club – Jill Conroy
  • Mount Vernon Dog Training Club – Dian Thomas
  • National Shiba Club of America – Redmond Young
  • Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club – Christine Creasey
  • Nebraska Dog and Hunt Club – Elbert Traylor
  • New England Old English Sheepdog Club – Thomas Schulte
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Barbara Finch
  • Newton Kennel Club – Jackie Wagner
  • Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club – Nan Montalone
  • Northern Ohio Beagle Club – Wes Gaab
  • North Shore Kennel Club – Alice Smith
  • Norwegian Elkhound Association of America – Kari Olson
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Deborah Hankins
  • Obedience Training Club of Hawaii – Blessfair Ouchi
  • Okaloosa Kennel Club – Sean McMichael
  • Onondaga Kennel Association – Stephanie Podejko
  • Otterhound Club of America – Louise DeShon
  • Pacific Coast Bulldog Club – Shawna Arroyo
  • Papillon Club of America – Leona Domino
  • Park Shore Kennel Club – Anna Quigley
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Kathleen Owsley
  • Pasanita Obedience Club – Carroll Brown
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Robert Stillwaggon
  • Pekingese Club of America – Shirley Hogben
  • Penn Treaty Kennel Club – Jean Anderson
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Helen O’Mara
  • Piedmont Kennel Club – Libby Flowerree
  • Pocatello Kennel Club – Fred & Joyce Hughes
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club – Pamela Krieger
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Patricia Scully
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Ortie Swanson
  • Rhode Island Kennel Club – Claudia Gaulin
  • Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States – Celia Hoffman
  • Rockland County Kennel Club – Patricia McCoy Coleman
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Scott Lyter
  • Salina Kennel Club – Jill Phelps
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Peggy Bradford
  • Saluki Club of America – Mary Beth Halsey Rogers
  • Samoyed Club of America – James & Elvira Shea
  • San Antonio Kennel Club – Kirsten Potts
  • Sandia Dog Obedience Club – Leslie Swisher
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Naia Libeu
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia – Terri Votava
  • Schipperke Club of America – Diane Harris
  • Seattle Kennel Club – Lynne Montgomery Myall
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Beth Dalton
  • Shreveport Kennel Club – Joan Morehead
  • Shreveport Kennel Club – Jim Allen
  • Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club – William Feeney
  • Skye Terrier Club of America – Michael J. Pesare
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Karla Baer Cohen
  • Somerset Hills Kennel Club – Frank Cavalla
  • Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Julie Schmidtmann
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Jean MacKay
  • Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay – Suzette Heider
  • Standard Schnauzer Club of America – Suzanne and Ron Smith
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno – Gail Gorman
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Marie Douches
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Jean Dinkins
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Rick Kittleson
  • Texas Kennel Club – Dianna Barefoot
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Herb Rosen
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Linda Nagao
  • Toledo Kennel Club – Suzanne Noller
  • Troy Kennel Club – Karen Sponable
  • Tualatin Kennel Club – Kathy Corbett
  • Tualatin Kennel Club – Ron Young
  • United States Australian Shepherd Association – Stevens Parr
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club – Daemon Heckman
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Rhonda Todd
  • Vizsla Club of America – Chauncey Smith
  • Wallkill Kennel Club – Gerri Ambrosio
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Kathy Lagatta
  • West Highland White Terrier Club of America – William "Sil" Sanders
  • Westminster Kennel Club – Sean McCarthy
  • West Volusia Kennel Club – Allyn Weigel

The 2008 honorees are:

  • American Fox Terrier Club – Lori Woods
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Elizabeth Mattison
  • American Brussels Griffon Association – Katherine D. Braukman
  • American Bullmastiff Association – Carol Beans
  • American Manchester Terrier Club – Jo Ann Emrick
  • American Pointer Club – Susan Bleckley
  • American Rottweiler Club – Pansy H. Roberts
  • American Shetland Sheepdog Association – July Desy
  • Anderson Obedience Training Club – Ray Grimball
  • Atlanta Obedience Club – Gail LaBerge
  • Augusta Kennel Club – Marlene Stachowiak
  • Basset Hound Club of America – Ralph Scarrow
  • Bayou Kennel club – Anne Arrant
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club – Andy Mellon
  • Bichon Frise Club of America – Judy McNamara
  • Border Collie Society of America – Claudia Frank
  • Borzoi Club of America – Karen Mays
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Dan and Julie Haddy
  • Bronx County Kennel Club – Patrick Grennan
  • Buckeye Beagle Club – Richard Donehue
  • Bulldog Club of New England – Jean Kozatek
  • Bulldog Club of Philadelphia – Helen DeAmicis
  • California Airedale Terrier Club – Lowell Jennings
  • Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Peggy O'Hare
  • Canada del Oro Kennel Club – Casey Kilcullen-Steiner
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, DC – Joan Adler
  • Central New York Kennel Club – Diane Demma Almy
  • Charlottesville Albemarle Kennel Club – Harriett Lee
  • Chain O’Lakes Kennel Club – Larry and Anna Fitch
  • Cheshire Kennel Club – Terry Jo Terrell
  • Chicago Bulldog Club – Gerald Klopp
  • Chinese Shar-Pei Club of American – Ann Cookson
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Kelly & Linda Boyd
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Ron Preston
  • Collie Club of America – John G. Buddie
  • Colorado Kennel Club – Louise Leone
  • Concord Dog Training Club – Betty S. Johnston
  • Corn Belt Kennel Club – Sally Krostal  
  • Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club – Miriam E. Couto
  • Del-Otse-Nango Kennel Club – Robyn Haskin
  • Del Monte Kennel Club – Merlyn A. Green
  • Devon Dog Show Association – Jack Sheahan
  • Empire Beagle Club – Robert Miller
  • Field Spaniel Society of America – Cheryl Benedict
  • First Dog Training Club of Northern New Jersey – Ruth Meyers
  • Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America – Sally Terroux
  • French Bulldog Club of America – Elsie Copeland
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Richard Gee-Kee
  • Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Pat DenBoer
  • Greater Kingsport Kennel Club – Judy Pinkevitch
  • Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association – Sandra Gordon
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America – Blanche Roberts
  • Greenville Kennel Club – Sandra Campbell
  • Havanese Club of America – Adrienne Schneeweiss
  • Heart of the Plains Kennel Club – Diana Jones
  • Hockamock Kennel Club – Wendy Willhauck
  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Kevyn Thomas
  • Idaho Capital City Kennel Club – Wyoma Clouss
  • International Kennel Club of Chicago – Susan Olsen
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Stan Noble
  • Irish Setter Club of America – Charles Sloughfy
  • Irish Water Spaniel Club of America – Barbara Snyder
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Patricia Reilley
  • Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri – Terri Mount
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, NJ – Joni Primas
  • Kachina Kennel Club – Wayne Sillerude
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – James Colvin
  • Kennel Club of Niagara Falls – Christine Walker
  • Key City Kennel Club – Joey Heilman
  • Komondor Club of America – Claudia Moody
  • Lackawanna Kennel Club – Elizabeth Elvidge
  • Ladies' Dog Club – Jane Smith
  • Lake Champlain Retriever Club – Bruce Butler
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club – Linda Heath
  • Land O'Lake Kennel Club – Rose Hansen
  • Lexington Kennel Club – Ralph Harrell
  • Lewis-Auburn Kennel Club – Karen Sullivan-Thorne
  • Lima Kennel Club – Lorraine Hindenlang
  • Long Island Kennel Club – Ruth Winston
  • Louisville Kennel Club – Donna Herzig & Karen Brinkley
  • Mad River Valley Kennel Club – W. Sullivan & Shirley Pfarrer
  • Marion Ohio Kennel Club – Ruth Baker
  • Michiana Kennel Club – Sylvia Farkas
  • Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa – Marc Crews
  • Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America – Julie C. Grider
  • Mispillion Kennel Club – Dennis Flynn
  • Mississippi Valley Retriever Club – Bruce Ahlers
  • Mohawk Valley Kennel Club – Mary Grace VonCalio
  • Mount Vernon Dog Training Club – Don Levinson
  • Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club – Kathy Dodge
  • Newfoundland Club of America – Clyde E. Dunphy, DVM
  • Newton Kennel Club – Cathy Murch
  • North Shore Dog Training Club – Murray Mitchneck
  • North Shore Kennel Club – Sandra B. Ross
  • Norwegian Elkhound Association of America – Christine Mayer
  • Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club – Debbie Ward
  • Oakland Dog Training Club – Sue Harvey
  • Obedience Training Club of Hawaii – Gail Lau
  • Onondaga Kennel Association – Judy Murray
  • Otterhound Club of America – Kathleen Munger
  • Pacific Coast Bulldog Club – Efrain Lopez
  • Papillon Club of America – Pauline Rousseau
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Patricia Reisert
  • Pasanita Obedience Club – Cathy Jahelka
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Jerry Smith
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Gerald Smith
  • Pekingese Club of America – Annette Borders
  • Penn Treaty Kennel Club – Susan Murphy
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Barbara Sieck
  • Piedmont Kennel Club – Laurie Sahlie
  • Plainfield Kennel Club – Ann Armbrecht
  • Pocatello Kennel Club – Alice Mayer
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club – Charlene Rogers
  • Port Chester Obedience Training Club – Michael Jones
  • Portuguese Water Dog Club of America – Deb Zorn
  • Pug Dog Club of America – Donnelle Richards
  • Queensboro Kennel Club – Artie Weiss
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Lorraine Fennemore
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Tracie Crawford
  • Rhode Island Kennel Club – Eleuterio (Ted) Fonseca)
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club – Lorain Abel
  • Rockland County Kennel Club – Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio  
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Jack Harrison
  • Saluki Club of America – SCOA Health and Genetics Committee
  • Sammamish Kennel Club – Dee Carlson
  • San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club – Joe Waterman
  • Sandia Dog Obedience Club – Pam Sehmer
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Larry Libeu
  • Saratoga New York Kennel Club – Jessica Eggleston
  • Sawnee Mountain Kennel Club of Georgia – Gina Bonner
  • Seattle Kennel Club – Jane Ann Anderson
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club – Carol Noe
  • Shoreline Dog Fancier Association of Orange County – Dorothy Cangson
  • Shreveport Kennel Club – Joan Morehead
  • Silver State Kennel Club – Susie Osburn
  • Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club – Famous Holt
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Elena Landa
  • South County Kennel Club – Marietta Kahla
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Mary Troy
  • Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Carol Rose
  • Southern Oregon Kennel Club – Jeanne Zuver
  • Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay – William Dillard
  • Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of America – Jenny Merritt
  • Standard Schnauzer Club of America – Patricia Hannum White
  • Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno – Paula Arrigoni
  • Susque-Nango Kennel Club – Laura Trainor
  • Sussex Hills Kennel Club – Gary Roche
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Carol Stone
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Dawn Kittleson
  • Texas Kennel Club – Dr. Michael G. Knight
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Don Roy
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Shirley Broen
  • Troy Kennel Club – Pat Hicks
  • Tualatin Kennel Club – Margaret Copeland
  • US Australian Shepherd Association – Terri Morgan
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club – Mary Jo Stabinski-Heckman
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Celeste Mills & James Scott
  • Westbury Kennel Association – Sue Weiss
  • West Volusia Kennel Club – Paul Gentile
  • West Highland White Terrier Club of America – Dawn L. Martin
  • Worcester County Kennel Club – Jeffrey Snyder

The 2007 honorees are:

  • Abilene Kennel Club – Julia Collins
  • Afghan Hound Club of America – Connie Butherus
  • Airedale Terrier Club of America – Ann and William Kochler
  • American Bullmastiff Association – Lynne Angelos
  • American Fox Terrier Club – Winifred H. Stout
  • American Miniature Schnauzer Club – Nelson O. Shiver
  • American Pointer Club, Inc. – Kristie Reisenweaver
  • American Rottweiler Club – Doris E. Baldwin
  • Anderson Kennel Club – Sherry Massey
  • American Water Spaniel Club – Jack Davies
  • Anderson Obedience Training Club, Inc.  – Phillip D. Sample
  • Augusta Kennel Club – Toni Reese
  • Basset Hound Club of America, Inc. – Kenneth Engle
  • Bayou Kennel Club – Jeanne Marcovitz
  • Bayshore Companion Dog Club, Inc. – Gail Kraeuter
  • Belgian Sheepdog Club of America, Inc. – Barbara Swisher
  • Bichon Frise Club of America, Inc. – Sherren Watts
  • Birmingham Kennel Club – Deborah Barrett
  • Border Collie Society of America – Linda Koutsky
  • Borzoi Club of America, Inc. – Virginia E. Jones
  • Boston Terrier Club of America – Marby Kelly
  • Bulldog Club of New England, Inc. (MA) – Louise Swenson
  • Bulldog Club of Philadelphia – Norma Hugo
  • Canaan Dog Club of America – Denise A. Gordon
  • Capital Dog Training Club of Washington, D.C. – Doris Baster
  • Catoctin Kennel Club – Elinor Abrell
  • Central Beagle Club – William Hank
  • Central Ohio Kennel Club – James and Joan Barrett
  • Charlottlesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. – Peggy Kessler
  • Chicago Bulldog Club, Inc. – Ray Knudson
  • Chinese Shar-Pei Club of America – Alan Klessig (WI)
  • Chintimini Kennel Club – Nick Pisias
  • Chow Chow Club – Joel Marston
  • Clackamas Kennel Club – Gracia Landes
  • Clumber Spaniel Club of America, Inc. – Judith Hiller
  • Colorado Springs Kennel Club – Mary Turner
  • Concord Dog Training Club of Concord, MA – Peggy Anderson 
  • Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club of America, Inc. – Carol Hamilton
  • Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. – Georgia Rush
  • Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore – Roy Stenmark
  • Detroit Kennel Club – Richard P. Ford
  • Doberman Pinscher Club of America – Marjorie Brooks
  • Dog Owner's Training Club of Maryland – Betsy Geishen Scott
  • Duluth Kennel Club – Sherry Brown
  • Elm City Kennel Club  – Kurt Anderson
  • Empire Beagle Club – Christopher Keenan
  • Flat-Coated Retriever Society of America, Inc. – Elizabeth Reed
  • Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc.(MA) – Judith Piantedosi
  • French Bulldog Club of America – Donna Cron
  • Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc. – Carl Gene Liepmann
  • German Pinscher Club of America – Debra Kaminski
  • Giant Schnauzer Club of America – Holly Reed 
  • Greater Kingsport Kennel Club of Kingsport, TN – Mary Richmond
  • Greater Lowell Kennel Club – Wendy Walsh
  • Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc. – Marcia Melamed
  • Greater St. Louis Training Club, Inc. – Dixie Lehman
  • Greater Swiss Mountain Dog Club of America, Inc. – Sue Urban
  • Havanese Club of America – Susan Nelson
  • Hawaiian Kennel Club – Tomoyuki Uyesugi
  • Heart of the Plains Kennel Club – Sherrell Guichard-Thomas
  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Ina Duda
  • International Kennel Club of Chicago, Inc. – Susan Olsen
  • Idaho Capital City Kennel Club – Sarah Nott
  • Irish Setter Club of America, Inc. – Charles Sloughfy
  • Irish Terrier Club of America – Robert E. Clyde
  • Irish Wolfhound Club of America – Mariellen Dentino
  • Japanese Chin Club of America – Dr. Gail Forsyth
  • Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri – JoAnn Hankemeyer
  • K-9 Obedience Training Club of Essex County, NJ, Inc. – Elizabeth Smith
  • Kachina Kennel Club – Marie DiMeglio
  • Kanadasaga Kennel Club – James Colvin
  • Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc. – Madeline Fish
  • Kennel Club of Northern New Jersey, Inc. – Bob and Dolly Santos
  • Key City Kennel Club – Jill Shirley
  • Komondor Club of America, Inc. – Adrienne Freyer
  • Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. – Peggy Setzer
  • Ladies' Dog Club, Inc. (MA) – Julie Rembrandt Seeley
  • Lakes Region Kennel Club, Inc. – Madeline Giddis
  • Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. – Marcia Holdren
  • Lewiston-Auburn Kennel Club, Inc. – Arnold Woolf
  • Lexington Kennel Club, Inc. – Billie Kovacs
  • Lima Kennel Club – Trevor Evans
  • Louisville Kennel Club – Dennis Melear
  • Macon Kennel Club – Nell Stumpff
  • Mad River Kennel Club – Bill and Shirley Pfarrer
  • Magic Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Cindi Robusto
  • Marion Ohio Kennel Club – Eula Rhoads
  • Miniature Bull Terrier Club of America – Kay Marshall
  • Miniature Pinscher Club of America – Jerry Crawford
  • Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. – David Crosby
  • Mohawk Valley Kennel Club – Carol Rose
  • Mount Vernon Dog Training Club – Jack Ward
  • Mountaineer Kennel Club – Cathy Hamilton
  • Myrtle Beach Kennel Club – Linda D. Witouski
  • Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club – Viola Burgos
  • Nebraska Kennel Club – Darlene Kofoed
  • New England Old English Sheepdog Club – Jane Ogg
  • Newfoundland Club of America, Inc. – Marylou Zimmerman
  • Newton Kennel Club – Frank Murch
  • Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. – Jerry Miller
  • North Shore Kennel Club – Joyce Towne
  • Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. – Jim Storks
  • Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. – Georgia Harris
  • Old Pueblo Dog Training Club, Inc. (AZ) – Jack Allen
  • Olympic Kennel Club – Eileen Childress
  • Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. – Ray and Ginger Scott
  • Orlando Dog Training Club – Amy S. Lothrop
  • Otterhound Club of America – Anne Diemer
  • Ozark Kennel Club – Leora Zook-Piatt
  • Papillon Club of America – Charlotte McGowan
  • Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc. (IL) – Phyllis Joseph
  • Parson Russell Terrier Association of America – Joan Scott
  • Pasco Florida Kennel Club – Sandra Brown
  • Pekingese Club of America – Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Jackson
  • Pensacola Dog Fanciers Association – Betty Reynolds
  • Philadelphia Dog Training Club – Lilian Zentgraf
  • Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. – Dawn Martin
  • Poodle Club of America, Inc. – Col. and Mrs. Hal Kinne
  • Port Chester Obedience Training Club, Inc. – Janet Minor
  • Portland Dog Obedience Club, Inc. – James Primmer
  • Puli Club of America – Jane Slade-Exuum
  • Portuguese Water Dog Club of America, Inc. – Verne Foster
  • Queensboro Kennel Club – Viola Burgos
  • Ramapo Kennel Club – Lena Tamboer
  • Rapid City Kennel Club – Lois Schmoll
  • Rhode Island Kennel Club – Shirley Crossley
  • Rockford Freeport IL. Kennel Club – James W. Maloney
  • Rockland County Kennel Club – Gerri Ambrosio
  • Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Ann McGloon
  • Saccarappa Obedience Club, Inc. – Brenda S. Prouix
  • Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club – Julia Crawford
  • Saluki Club of America – Lesley Brabyn
  • Sammanish Kennel Club – Julia Johns
  • San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club – Ralph Roberts
  • Santa Clara Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Audrey Sutton
  • Santa Maria Kennel Club – Jane Dixon
  • Saratoga New York Kennel Club – Diane Gering
  • Schipperke Club of America – Brian Carbone
  • Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc.– Georgina Nagy
  • Seattle Kennel Club – Mary Elizabeth Layman
  • Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Dan Tratnack
  • Shreveport Kennel Club, Inc. – Patty Hunsicker
  • Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc. – Anne Keleman
  • Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Club of America – Nancy Butler
  • South County Kennel Club, Inc. – Ovide Varin
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Ginny O’Connell
  • Southern Adirondack Dog Club – Wesley Rose
  • Southern Oregon Kennel Club, Inc. – Paulena Verzeano
  • St. Croix Valley Kennel Club – JoAnn Schneider
  • St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. – Toni Newcomber
  • Standard Schnauzer Club of America – Ron and Carol Green
  • Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Nancye Davin
  • Terry-All Kennel Club – Craig and Sally Lynn
  • Texas Kennel Club – Harry Kabler
  • Tibetan Spaniel Club of America – Joan Child
  • Tibetan Terrier Club of America – Jean Allen
  • Toy Dog Breeders Association of Southern California – Victor Olmos-Ollivier
  • Troy Kennel Club – Karen Jones
  • Tualatin Kennel Club – Margaret L. Braun
  • United States Australian Shepherd Association – Leon B. Goetz
  • Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. – Kenneth Hudson
  • Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association – Donna Hollingsworth
  • Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. – Julie Rembrandt Seeley
  • Walkill Kennel Club, Inc. – Rose Robischon
  • Waterloo Kennel Club, Inc. – Jane Pepperling
  • Waukesha Kennel Club – Esme Treen
  • Welsh Springer Springer Spaniel Club – Sandy Roth
  • Westbury Kennel Association, Inc. – Neal Lagatta
  • West Highland White Terrier Club of America – Mary Bradley
  • West Volusia Kennel Club – Marj Blomquist
  • Wilmington Kennel Club, Inc. – Pat Bagger
  • Woodstock Dog Club, Inc. – Jan Marshall

The 2006 honorees are:

  • Holyoke Kennel Club – Leonard Abraham
  • Key City Kennel Club – Ronald Schulz
  • South Shore Kennel Club – Sue Healy