American Kennel Club - Show Search
Imperial Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2012
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds , 2520 E 32nd St.
Yuma, AZ Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 14, 2012 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2012035701
Yuma County Fairgrounds
, 2520 E 32nd St. Yuma, AZ
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jack Bradshaw Dog Shows, Superintendent
320 Maple Avenue Torrance, CA 90503 (323) 727-0136
mail@jbradshaw.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Imperial Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2012 -
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds
Yuma, AZ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. C Hensley
GCHS CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D)
German Wirehaired Pointer
V Malzoni
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. C Hensley
GCHG CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore (B)
Standard Poodle
D Ferguson-Jones/T Sosnoff/M Sosnoff
Best Junior Handler
Scotty Barber
Siberian Husky
Mr. L J Libeu
(119 Ent - 65d - 54b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
GCHP CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),
Weimaraner
GRP3
GCH CH Promenade Pay It Forward (D),
Field Spaniel
GRP4
GCHS CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles (D),
Clumber Spaniel
OHG1
CH Excalibur Mvp
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG2
Quasar Copper Creek King Of Hearts
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG3
GCHG CH Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Wireworks Tea Party For Two
German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. M Canestrini
(158 Ent - 65d - 93b)
GRP1
GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator (D),
Harrier
GRP2
GCHG CH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell (B),
Bloodhound
GRP3
GCHB CH Aruzia Priority One JC (D),
Borzoi
GRP4
GCHP CH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden (D),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
GCHP CH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG2
GCHB CH Aruzia Priority One JC
Borzoi
OHG3
Sendji's Step Right Up
Pharaoh Hound
OHG4
CH Houndwalkers Crouching Tiger
Bloodhound
Mr. R J Caswell
(151 Ent - 67d - 84b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Sapphires Briscoe (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2
GCHG CH Honor's Promise Of The Future (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP3
GCHP CH Chancellor Flirt's Hi Flyin' Gladiator (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCHS CH Ridgetop's From Russia With Love (D),
Bullmastiff
OHG2
Zunchong's Cosmic Lighting
Samoyed
OHG3
Pyrheavens B.B. Queen
Great Pyrenees
Mr. T D Parrotti
(80 Ent - 41d - 39b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Wedigit Paparazzi (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP3
CH Bruhil's Kiddos Choice (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Dytona Vip (D),
Miniature Bull Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Bravo Jacob's Ladder At Lndi's
Border Terrier
OHG2
CH Trackways Sun Stone
Irish Terrier
OHG3
GCH CH Laurelton Last Chance
Smooth Fox Terrier
Mr. K M McDermott
(168 Ent - 85d - 83b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP2
GCHS CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHS CH Cr Chase What Matters (D),
Pomeranian
GRP4
GCHG CH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne (D),
Pekingese
OHG1
Charkara Mr. Bo Jangles
Havanese
OHG2
Ultra Quest Look At Me Now
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG3
CH Andali's Secret Obsession
Papillon
OHG4
GCHS CH Crestline Butters Scotch
Chinese Crested
Mrs. B D Alderman
(113 Ent - 53d - 60b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP3
GCHG CH Summerwind's Rumor Has It (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCHG CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCHG CH Yeager's Paxton Peer Of Camelot
Bulldog
OHG2
Coachlight N Penwiper All Tricked Out By Arcade
Dalmatian
OHG3
GCH CH China Fleet's Seas The Day CGC
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG4
GCH CH Carob's Forget Me Not
French Bulldog
Ms. P D Norman
(89 Ent - 48d - 41b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHS CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3
GCH CH Shoreland's Heartsnatcher (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHS CH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG1
F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
Border Collie
OHG2
GCHS CH Pennyshire Solid Alibi
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG3
CH Dar's Best Of Both Worlds CD BN RA HSAs NA NAJ THD CGC
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG4
Tacara's Sentient Celebration
Belgian Tervuren
Ms. P D Norman
(3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Esprit' De Tulear Donna's Bella Mia (B),
Coton de Tulear
Number of Entries: 1089 Number of Competitors: 881
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 38 Number of Competitors: 33
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Imperial Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, December 2, 2012 -
Held at Yuma County Fairgrounds
Yuma, AZ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Scotty Barber
Siberian Husky
Mr. T D Parrotti
(5t)
Number of Entries: 9 Number of Competitors: 6
Associated Events