American Kennel Club - Show Search
Tacoma Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2018
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds , 110 9th Ave SW
Puyallup, WA Web Site:http://www.tacomakennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018145003
Western Washington Fairgrounds
, 110 9th Ave SW Puyallup, WA
Event Chair
Pamela
Armstrong
2240 S 308TH ST
FEDERAL WAY,
WA 98003-4823
hilite1@earthlink.net
206-244-4934
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
BaRay Event Services, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 508 BURLINGTON, WA 98233-0508 (360) 755-7086
dogshows@barayevents.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tacoma Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. T Catterson
GCHS CH Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star (D)
Japanese Chin
D Shaffett/R Saum/B Balderas
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. T Catterson
GCHP CH Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt (D)
Dachshund (Longhaired)
J Nielsen/M Taylor/C Trumbower
Best Owner-Handled in Show
M R Kennedy
CH Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now (B)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
A Denton
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
M R Kennedy
CH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces (D)
Clumber Spaniel
R Moss/D Moss/P Holman/M Cole
Best Junior Handler
Caleb Mckee
Bullmastiff
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison O'Rourke
Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. L B Graham
(207 Ent - 91d - 116b)
GRP1
GCH CH Lexxfield Buckley CD BN RA TD2 CGCA (D),
Sussex Spaniel
GRP2
GCHS CH Mi Jean's You Mad Bro? (D),
Irish Setter
GRP3
GCHG CH Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP4
GCHP CH Blondheim's Easy Matters (D),
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG1
CH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces
Clumber Spaniel
OHG2
CH Reimur's Good Humor Man CD BN RA JH NAP OFP CGC
Labrador Retriever
OHG3
GCH CH Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CD BN
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
OHG4
GCHS CH Conquest's This Moment I Own It!
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Mr. J R Cole
(117 Ent - 61d - 56b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
GCHS CH Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCHP CH Kimani's Indelible Impression JC (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCHB CH Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation (D),
Basenji
OHG1
Cosmic's Light Beneath The Tides
Basenji
OHG2
CH Castlehill's Guilty Pleasure
Basset Hound
OHG3
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River
Irish Wolfhound
OHG4
GCHB CH Aashtoria's My Secret Agenda
Borzoi
Mr. L Herr
(230 Ent - 98d - 132b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCHB CH Affinity's Golden Trident (D),
Bullmastiff
GRP3
GCHB CH Showkayce Under Fyre (D),
Akita
GRP4
GCH CH Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable (D),
Standard Schnauzer
OHG1
CH Sunset Cross'N The Test Of Time
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCH CH Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams BN RE RATO CGCA
Akita
OHG3
Last Frontier's Daymos
Cane Corso
OHG4
CH Neu-Rodes Let It Be BN RN TKN
Rottweiler
Ms. V L Smith
(141 Ent - 66d - 75b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Margie Munro She's Full Of It (B),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP2
GCHB CH Paloma Scalawag Vanguard (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Medley's Warp Speed (B),
Standard Manchester Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock CA (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Ayrshire's Crosstown Traffic
Scottish Terrier
OHG2
CH Snow Winds Jumping Jacque Flash
Russell Terrier
OHG3
GCHS CH Keadeen's Sir Emmet Mingus Glas CA BCAT
Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG4
CH Terriwood Lady Liberty At Kingdom
Cairn Terrier
Ms. B L Clarke
(198 Ent - 91d - 107b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP2
GCHS CH Canton Fearless (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCH CH Bloom An Glow In The Dark (B),
Papillon
GRP4
CH Torlundy Courtlore Who's Got The Button (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
OHG1
CH Windemere's Yu Haku Achoo
Pekingese
OHG2
GCH CH Samplsiz Salute De (Sanchez)
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
OHG3
GCH CH Bloom An Glow In The Dark
Papillon
OHG4
Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn'T Built In A Day
Italian Greyhound
M R Kennedy
(205 Ent - 95d - 110b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2
GCHB CH San Jo J'Adore (B),
Shiba Inu
GRP3
GCH CH Jaykay Dholesbull (D),
Bulldog
GRP4
CH Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett (B),
Coton de Tulear
OHG1
GCH CH Merry Go Round Puttin Shame In Your Game CA DS
Dalmatian
OHG2
CH Uptown Dlanor's Enter The Dragon
Bulldog
OHG3
CH Sugar Bay's Cate Blanchett
Coton de Tulear
OHG4
GCH CH Rivendel's Catching Fire
Schipperke
Dr. C White-Moser
(170 Ent - 83d - 87b)
GRP1
CH Wind Dials Indian Summer (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
GCHG CH Sky Acres Flying Solo (B),
Belgian Tervuren
GRP3
GCH CH Blue Isle's Time Will Tell At Laurelhills (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
Clayfield The First Noel Of Norberge (B),
German Shepherd Dog
OHG1
CH Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2
CH Buzzard's Quick Draw TKN
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG3
GCH CH Lambluv's Decadent Ultra Classic THDN CGC
Old English Sheepdog
OHG4
GCHS CH Grandgables Frosted Footsteps
Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. T Catterson
(4 Ent - 3d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Lochbay Just One More Hit (D),
Portuguese Podengo
Number of Entries: 1447 Number of Competitors: 1272
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 71 Number of Competitors: 55
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Tacoma Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2018 -
Held at Western Washington Fairgrounds
Puyallup, WA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Caleb Mckee
Bullmastiff
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Madison O'Rourke
Miniature Bull Terrier
M R Kennedy
(3t)
M R Kennedy
(1t)
M R Kennedy
(1t)
M R Kennedy
(2t)
M R Kennedy
(9t)
M R Kennedy
(9t)
Number of Entries: 28 Number of Competitors: 25
Associated Events