Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/14/2014 8:55 a.m.

Show Name:

Pasco Florida Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, Florida

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

1/13/2014

Total Entry: 1156

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Steven D. Herman

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MALVERN

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

English Setter

CH LEGENDS WHAT WOMEN WANT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Steven D. Herman

Best Junior:

#28: Kristen O'Brian

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Shelia Smith

1st::

English Setter

CH LEGENDS WHAT WOMEN WANT

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH EAGLERIDGE TRUCKIN IN STYLE CGC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH NEXUS TOTAL ECLIPSE

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st::

Otterhound

GCH ABERDEEN'S UNDER THE INFLUENCE

2nd:

Whippet

CH. SPORTING FIELDS SHAMLESS

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH TASHTINS LOOKIN FOR TROUBLE

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Burton Yamada

1st::

Akita

GCH STARDUST'S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH PEBBLESRUN PLAY IT AGAIN HAM

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH IVOSS SUPER FLASH

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. FANTA C J'S BIEN PARADO

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh

1st::

Welsh Terrier

GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GGCH ANGARDA D�J� VU LOOKING AT YOU

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH EFBE'S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARILE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

GCH INVOLO THE KING OF POP

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

CH. APPRAXIN BOBETT P FOR PERFECT

4th:

Maltese

GCH RHAPSODY N CHERUB'S OH SO HENRY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Faye Strauss

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH SHINE'S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH SING'S TENZIN

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH LIONHEART'S FORTUNE FIVE HUNDRED

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCH COPPERRIDGE WHAT'S YOUR DREAM

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH.BYLUC BY DESIGN O'SPRUCE RUN

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH OBVIOUS SONIC BOOM

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH L. RAYNER, JR

 

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen:

BARBIDOU V. TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJJES

 

 

 

Show Name:

SAMMAMISH KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

January 13, 2014

Total Entry: 1750

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Rosemary Green

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Labrador Retriever

Ch Nipntuck Chasing Fame

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kay Reamensnyder

Best Junior:

Josie Cook, German Shepherd Dog-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Deborah Verdon

1st::

Labrador Retriever

Ch Nipntuck Chasing Fame

2nd:

English Setter

Noble Morning Mist

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Castle Rock Cometogether

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Bryden Fairhaven Hidalgo CD RE OA OAJ NF

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dee Hyde

1st::

Whippet

GCh Princeton's Falling In Love At Starline

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail's Race For The Chase

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Raffica's Jail House Rock

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Wiretap's One Cool Cat

Working Group

Judge's Name: Victoria Jordan

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Shang-Hai's Repeat Offender At Susitna

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Seacrests I'm Not What You Think

4th:

Saint Bernard

Mistihil Promises Promises Rules

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Judy Thill

1st::

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N' Play

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency's Play For Keeps

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon's Extreme Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Janice Pardue

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Pug

GCh Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Titian's Risky Business

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Lynworth Lady Josephette

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dee Hyde

1st::

Lhasa Apso

GCh Kumi Kian Parti In The USA

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Lil'Boy's Tennessee Trash

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

No Faux Paw Big Rock Singer

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Derek Hyde

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hills No Reservations

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Janice Pardue

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Lone Pine's Black Velvet