Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/30/13 9:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Murfreesboro KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Murfreesboro, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 28, 2013

Total Entry: 781

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lorraine Sapelak

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Theresa Hundt

1st::

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesastar Hudson Bay

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Meen

1st::

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. Dragonete Itapuca

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Leoralees Baywatch MW

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Mastiff

GCh. Spring Hollows Grand Slam

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth

1st::

Scottish Terrier

Brookhills Sweet Talk

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Simphunis Vice

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Moonshines Oo-Ee-Oo-Ah-Ah

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Foxburrow Overrnight Delivery

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Meen

1st::

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Matriart LG Muffin

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Silver Bluff Eight Belles

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Chars Hotter Than Hot

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st::

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchens Blazing Illusion By Dzine

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Taylwagons Blackberry Wine Spritzer

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Wendan Out On Parole From Musicbox

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Laurans

1st::

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Kee Bear Westside Bachllyns My Way

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Bandors The Wyching Hour

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Theresa Hundt

 

Wirehaired Vizsla:

Vizcayas Rock Your Gypsey Soul

 

 

 

Show Name:

Hot Springs National Park KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Hot Springs, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/28/13

Total Entry: 725

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang's N Roses

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom's Dirty Harry

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr

Best Junior:

Taylor Scott- Master Class-Great Dane

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx # 51

1st::

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH. Monthaven's The Birdcage

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr #70

1st::

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. K-Run Count Your Blessings All Around

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara's The Flying Dutchman

4th:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette #74

1st::

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Rivergroves Indiana Jones

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy L. Paquette #45

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom's Dirty Harry

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo's Jai Ho

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai's Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso #157

1st::

Pug

CH. Careva's Boodelicious

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Flo-Davi 'N Timeless Creating Havoc

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso #74

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang's N Roses

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Red Fox's Strike It Rich

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Rickly's Copen's Play Or Pay

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina's You Can't Stop The Beat

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr # 89

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorumcc

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Prodigy's She Wore Blue Velvet

 

 

 

Show Name:

JACKSONVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/28/13

Total Entry: 1075

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

SEENWORSTAFF LUCKY ME

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Papillon

GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: JUDI BENDT

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DON EVANS

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL'S KITCHEN

2nd:

Golden Retriever

45 CH BOCA GOLD'S PEKING DUCH

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

35 CH CHAMBRAY THE COUNT DE MONET

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: JOAN LESTER

1st::

Afghan Hound

9 CH REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

2nd:

Saluki

7 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

3rd:

Borzoi

10 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

4th:

Whippet

8 GCH KARASAR'S MASTERPIECE

Working Group

Judge's Name: CAROLYN ALEXANDER

1st::

Samoyed

7 GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

2nd:

Rottweiler

23 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

3rd:

Great Dane

9 CH BAYSIDE'S GOLDEN BOY

4th:

Boxer

37 CH ARABY HIGH POINTE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: CHRIS LEVY

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

8 SEENWORSTAFF LUCKY ME

2nd:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

8 CH CAMDYN FALL FROM GRACE

4th:

Welsh Terrier

7 SHORVUE FOUR WHEEL DRIVE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JANET JACKSON

1st::

Papillion

22 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

15 GCH CANTLON'S JER-REE JER-REE

3rd:

Havanese

10 GCH HARBOR'S MAD ABOUT YOU

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 CH NANTAM THE ADMIRAL'S DAUGHTER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:CHRIS LEVY

1st::

French Bulldog

9 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

9 CH ECLIPSE DE SOLEIL OF 0Z

3rd:

Bulldog

7 CH FAIRYTALE'S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

27 GCH WASSONG'S RIVA RIDGE CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: JUDI BENDT

1st::

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL'S MAGICAL MEEMIE

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

7 BUCKHORN MOJO DREW

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

12 GCH BYLUCS DAZZLING LUCY IN DISGUISE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

9 CH MCLEA'S SMARTY JONES V STARVIEW

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:CHRIS LEVY

 

Coton de Tulear:

MI-TOI'S ICON

 

 

 

Show Name:

Piedmont KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Charlotte, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 28, 2013

Total Entry: 771

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff

 

Collie - Smooth

GCH Provenhill's Devilicious

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 16 entries

Best Junior:

Aaron Burlingame Jr. - Open Intermediate - English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Carol Brown - 151

1st::

Brittany

GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Firestar's Go For Broke OA OAJ OFTD

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 115

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Aigh's Seosamh Mac De Jenny

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. VSchwalbes Flowering Jasmine MW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 111

1st::

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Fireside's Pick Me Out A Winner CD NAP NJP

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Rough Seas' Into The Storm

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Divine Acres Ring Leader

4th:

Cane Corso

Casa Real's Lamborghini

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 61

1st::

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Villanova Blame It On The Bossanova

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Premier Performance

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repitition's Jolee's Spring Time In April

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Kilkenny's Sullivan Of Castlerock

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels - 135

1st::

Pug

Ch. Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Xing Yun Rollin N The Deep

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Te'Amo Love Happy Keeper

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch. Joy-Jac's Jesse James

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney - 102

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Cutting Edge Lafayette's One Of A Kind

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley's My Way Or The Highway

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet's It's Good To Be King

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy - 96

1st::

Collie - Smooth

GCH Provenhill's Devilicious

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Blue Heavens Just Me

3rd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

Best Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way - 7 entries

 

Belgian Laekenois:

Flaxfield's I Got A Roughside

 

 

 

Show Name:

RICHLAND KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Kennewick, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 28, 2013

Total Entry: 999

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: William Shelton

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-37

Best Junior:

Katelynn Edgecombe, Pug-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Del Richards-155

1st::

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Winamere N Goldcamp Simply 'D' Best

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Aspre's Semper Paratus

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Del Richards-98

1st::

Beagle - 15"

GCh Cherry Creek Believe It Or Not

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Pern Peverell

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-197

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki CGC

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Parsans Stingray Of Riverridge

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jeannine Dowell-50

1st::

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N Play

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver's Show Me The Money

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Trugrip Redline Dream Big

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Timothy Catterson-169

1st::

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Keridan My Favorite Toy

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Bravehound's Medal Of Honor at Windancer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Andersen-99

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra's Hallmark

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray's Power & Priviledge

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Suntory Leonetti

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Sharon Newcomb-174

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aurigan Mantle Storyteller

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Jeannine Dowell-12

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Karma's Sophisticated Lady

 

 

 

Show Name:

Finger Lakes Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Romulus, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Sept. 28, 2013

Total Entry: 1,948

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Diane L. Malenfant

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop's Riley On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jack L. Gohde Jr.

Best Junior:

Joshua Frenia

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Elliott B. Weiss

1st::

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express CGC

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Sandscape Pardon Me Boys

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Companionway Sutton It Had To Be You

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Douglas Gaudin

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Caught Ya Lookin

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH Kuriann Of First Avenue

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Bridgehill's Mr Mason's Misbehavin'

Working Group

Judge's Name: Linda Millman

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Bellnhans Wannabe Irish

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Marbens Ruffian

4th:

Rottweiler

CH Woodrotts Riding shotgun CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Rafael Malo Alcrudo

1st::

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Keribou's Lucky Enough To Be Irish

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Crispy Legacy

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Marjorie J. Underwood

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Chaseland's Howard Glodek

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH R-Luv Macho Mustafa

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Anne Katona

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Canal-Side's Imperator

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ambrier's Rokirk Zendo Dozen

4th:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Avery Gaudin

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

CH Haystac's Bristol Breeze

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Propwash Elsmere Postcard

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Pinebuck-Kismet's Adagio

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Solange Valedictorian

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Linda Millman

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Applewod's Song Of Liberty

 

 

 

Show Name:

SUFFOLK COUNTY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

ST. JAMES, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

9/28/13

Total Entry:545

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:

 

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Doberman Pinscher

CH. A'MONDE'S MARLA THE PRIMA DONNA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. TOBY B. FRISCH 15

Best Junior:

FAITH ROGERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. CAROLE A. BEATTIE 108

1st::

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER'S CASTLES IN THE AIR

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA'S MINI COOPER

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. FIRESDIE'S RIDING HIGH SH CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PRISCILLA A. GABOSCH 61

1st::

Whippet

CH. SPORTINGFIELDS ENDLESS SUNSET

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT'S KAYCEES PHOENIX OF TAM-BOER

3rd:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY'S BACK IN THE SADDLE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI DUNHARROW'S DYNAMO

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JANET LOBB 90

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

CH. A'MONDE'S MARLA THE PRIMA DONNA

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. TALLPINE'S LIFE OF THE PARTY

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

4th:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MRS. CAROLE A. BEATTIE 136

1st::

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. WINDEIRE AURORA BOREALIS

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. OLGA GAGNE 64

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO'S N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL'S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. SOCIALITE'S EN GARDE!

4th:

Toy Poodle

RODELLS ALMIGHTY TRIXIE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JANET LOBB 47

1st::

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND'S LITTLE RICKY

2nd:

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. L'PAIGE ISLANDS IN THE STREAM

4th:

French Bulldog

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MRS. OLGA GAGNE 33

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. SCHREIER'S JETTA CDX GN GO VER RE NAP NJP CGC

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. KALLISTA CALL MME IRRESISTIBLE

4th:

Swedish Valhund

CH. JONRICKER PRINCE OSCAR BN RN OA AXJ AXP MJP OF XFP

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Rockford-Freeport ILLinois Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Freeport, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-28-13

Total Entry:886

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank McCartha

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt's Autumn Breeze

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Mackai - 15

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters - Master Class - Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 168

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 93

1st::

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Xandali Bon Vivant

3rd:

Saluki

Starllite-Karob's Shaken Not Stirred

4th:

Whippet

GCH Kamada's New York Minute

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 187

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Katon's Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove's Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Hass - 37

1st::

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch Temora American Maid

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Hupp - 137

1st::

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab's Scootin' Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want' A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Hass - 71

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Fullibus Aquia

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ's Hot Date

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Flamingstar The Lion King

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 145

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt's Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Gwyndolyns Kalypso Great Jubilee

3rd:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua CGC

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Anne-Isle's Promise Keeper TDX OJP OAP RA CGC NFP

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Hupp

 

Coton de Tulear:

Lotus Of The Swift Cotton

 

 

 

Show Name:

Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/28/2013

Total Entry: 768

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot

 

Standard Poodle

Gch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole 149

1st::

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade's Pay It Forward

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Gch. Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Gch. Indigo's Quintessential Solution

4th:

English Setter

Gch. Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard 81

1st::

Borzoi

Gch. Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gch. M&Ms Fear The Beard

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Gch. Bougain'e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Basset Hound

Gch. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones 141

1st::

Rottweiler

Ch. BigLuv's Top Gun-Iceman

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Gch. Topaz Bad Action

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansen's Leather & Lace Of Twilight

4th:

Cane Corso

Gch. Lionheart's La Noatra Stella Brillante

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 60

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Emerald Isle's Rock Of Dunamase

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Gch. Toria Royality In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan Norris-Jones 88

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Gch. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja vu

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Gch. Vily's Apolo Ohno

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Whispering River's Blue Nile King Tut

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Gch. Blossom's Let's Dance

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Lanctot 110

1st::

Standard Poodle

Gch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Dalmatian

Gch. Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

3rd:

French Bulldog

Gch. Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

4th:

Keeshond

Gch. Summerwind's Rumor Has It

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 95

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Gch. Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. First-N-Goal's Justified

4th:

Beauceron

Gch. Falcon Blue Du Chateau Rocher

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/28/13

Total Entry: 1676

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Micheal Dougherty

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kim Meredith Cavanna

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jean Louis Blais

1st::

Irish Setter

GCh Bluerose Phantasmagorical

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Marsport Hpot To Ride Lucky Seven

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Anie Blizzard of Ozzie

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sastayas Eleven Eleven

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundelbens The Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Tiokas American Ride

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Zarebas Baddest Bess

4th:

Basenji

GCh Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group

Judge's Name: Kim Meredith Cavanna

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Viddas Picka Me Pippa

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Ami

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Javier Ramirez

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh Rockledge McCallum Of Meath

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Penaires Chip Leader at Longvue

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbo

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Manuel Quejeiro

1st::

Havanese

GCh Qbins Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Norlangos Nonpareil

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Galways Vincent Can Gough Of Ayrwen

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Virginia Lyne

1st::

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh LeBulls El Morocco At LeCirque

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shines Deck The Halls

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Rivendels Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Thomas Coen

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Headlines Soldier Of Light

3rd:

Briard

GCh Lightning Strike El Xargali

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Warrenton K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Millwood,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

28 Sept13

Total Entry: 1364

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Bonnie Linnell Clark

 

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sen's Tenzin

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Sadie Hughes

Sporting Group

Judge Ann Hearn

1st::

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Duchess

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch

Hound Group

Judge Nancy Bodine

1st::

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full Force Gale

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Shameless

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Harrier

Ch Monocacy Bend's Wellington

Working Group

Judge Eric Ringle

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Terrier Group

Judge Helen Lee James

1st::

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood's Whirling Dun

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Bayleigh Maid of Honor

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Joval Sweet Time

Toy Group

Judge Fed Bassett

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pug

Ch Caper's Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Fred Bassett

1st::

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch TaSen's Westgate On A High

Herding Group

Judge Stephanie Hedgepath

1st::

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpar Arvi

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Wise Choice Hercule Poirot

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R's Alberta Clipper CGC

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Nancy Bodine

 

Boerboel:

Darkwater Kipenzi