Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/23/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Two Cities KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, Calif

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/21/13

Total Entry: 

636

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

CH. CR Chase What Matters

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle Alameda-Wilkinson

Best Junior:

Jessica Frentz-Master Class-German Shepherd Dog

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Noreen C. Cartwright #93

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Regency Raise The Bet

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH. Neudorf’s Cool Hand Luke Afterhours

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry K. Newton # 122

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell # 111

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

3rd:

Akita

GCH. Ruthdale’s Candy From A Baby

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Seaisle El Pescador RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro # 34

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH. McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja EC

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Trueheart’s Courage Danny Barker

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 131

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Benchmark Up In The Air

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Ultracrest Go For The Gold

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Toykeeper’s Crowned Prince

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 67

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Frontier Lady Pink Cadillac

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. Poocha Chubugga Oom Chickee

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone # 56

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acre’s Flying Dutchman HT PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Goldstein

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Too Mini’s Duchess Of AKings Castle

 

Show Name:

Butler County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Prospect, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Sept. 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

772

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Starlight Express

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

Best Junior:

Alexandra Backos

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Starlight Express

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH Barrel Valley Just Around The Corner

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Grouse Point Semper Fi Pretty in Pink

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Peremi I M A Player

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Summersun’s Sweet Memories

4th:

Rat Terrier

Kenann’s Livn N Lov’n Life CM

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Florence A. Males

1st:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Dralions For The Love Of Benji

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Betsy Karaj

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

Keeshond

CH Nightwind’s Holy Smoke

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Aned’s Guillaume

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Chambord’s I’ll Not Be A Gentlemen

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Silverdust Secrete Agent

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Florence A. Males

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Mojo

 

Show Name:

Anniston KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Anniston, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

522

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James Noe

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

Best Junior:

Cheyenne Tippens

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. My Buddys Eye Of the Beholder

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Buckingham Back To The Future

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Beaubriars Best Kept Secret

4th:

Vizsla

Ch. Sunruled Lights My Fire

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Yashantis Bada Bing Bada Boom

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of The Party

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh. Avalon Beys Are The Stars Out Tonight

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblu Mirage

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Ciceros Clash Of The Titans

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Orchard Hill Only Human

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Silkiss’d Lets Rock

4th:

Pug

Peachtrees Dixie Rocket Man

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

1st:

Shiba Inu

Ch. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Lakeshores Tail Of Two Cities

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

4th:

French Bulldog

Laponseys Siriusly

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ide Of Edale

2nd:

Puli

Ch. Bowmaker Red White & Bue

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Homespun Casual Blues

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Lin-Kel Nanteos Gawain

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: No Entry

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

WEST VELUSIA KC

 

Location:

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/21/13

Total Entry: 

1324

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  CAROL KNIEBUSCH NOE

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: CAROL KNIEBUSCH NOE

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT AUSTIN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MONICA LUISA GARCIA

1st:

Golden Retriever

17 THE 1ST’S CALL FOR TRUMPS

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

17 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

11 CH CHIFFTON REVOLUTION

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

15 CH ARADISE FLYING WITHOUT WINGS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA

1st:

Saluki

19 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

2nd:

Greyhound

10 GCH GRANDCRU PHELPS INSIGNIA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

19 CHREGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

10 GCH BEACHSIDE DOX HAVANA GAYDREAMING V LEORALEES

Working Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Boxer

49 GCH HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

33 GCH ALPHA’S MAGICAN CGC

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

8 CH SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

4th:

Bullmastiff

9 CH DAL PRIMO’ SEVENTH SAMURAI

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MONICA LUISA GARCIA

1st:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

Skye Terrier

7 CRAGSMOOR MR GOODSTUFF

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

12 CH LBK’S ENUF TALK ABOUT RUBY OF MULE CREEK

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group

Judge’s Name:  DR. GARETH MROGAN-JONES

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

31 GCH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

3rd:

Pomeranian

33 CH CHRISCENDO COMMON SENSE

4th:

Papillon

8 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

Non-Sporting Group

Judge’s Name:  LEWIS BAYNE

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

11 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

11 CH BLANCHO’S  TONATEUH

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

4th:

Dalmatian

15 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLEJudge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

8 GCH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH JESSTARNIRVANA

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

11 J-LYN’S BLUE MAXIMILLIAN DOLLAR BABY

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   MONICA LIUSA GARCIA

 

Berger Picard

DOUBLE D’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

 

Show Name:

Arapahoe Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Aurora, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/21/2013

Total Entry: 

1093

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carol Spritzer

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marjorie A. Tuff

Best Junior:

  Rachel Zobolas

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating                      190

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palink JH

4th:

Pointer

Ch Solivia’s Dexterity At Ski Hi

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer                  152

1st:

Greyhound

GCH Fionn Clann Grainne CGC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Basenji

CH Skyhi’s Always In Fashion

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer                 233

1st:

Akita

GCH Stardusts See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH Epic Diesel of Castleguard CGC TT

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Melrose Walk The Line

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Geistvoll Heavenly Harmony

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sue Goldberg                       84

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Nellyson’s Mr Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Chyscotts Making an Entrance

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marjorie A. Tuff                         88

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star at Shirmont

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Brackley Mystic Warrior

4th:

Pug

GCH Friscos Let The Games Begin

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:     Dr. Steve Keating                   134

1st:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric the Entertainer HOF

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamlands Wanna Be a Billionaire

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Albert P. Bianchi                        124

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum of Samara

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Kensingtons Dragon Heart

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marjorie A. Tuff

 

Miniature American Shepherd

 Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red

 

Show Name:

GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Shelton, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

1025

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Henry (Hank) Williams

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Diane Collings

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ken Murray-202

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Willowglen’s In The Midnight Hour

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dana Cline-87

1st:

Borzoi

Ch Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Farao Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

4th:

Whippet

GCh Obailee’s Shelby

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ken Murray-215

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Coleridge Sultan Of Blue Suede Shoes

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Denise Cornelssen-79

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Sheez-beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pine River’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr John Ioia-188

1st:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Askin Bidin’ My Time

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Zen’s Double Entendre At Zhen

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Sheeba Express Delivery

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Denise Cornelssen-104

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac Just Watch Me Shine

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Denise Cornelssen-115

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Ashbers Sugar Daddy

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Wyndlair Classique Enchanted

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Annella Cooper-

 

Pumi

Kemences Barita Almaspite

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake Va. Dog Fanciers.Asso (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Chesapeake, Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        21Sept.13

Total Entry: 

544

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Peter Gaeta

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Billie Kellogg Kneale

Best Junior:

Hanna Fournell-Ferrall

Sporting Group

Judge Dyane Baldwin

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Shalyn’s RibbonsAnd Blues RN

4th:

Pointer

Ch Black Alder Dashiell Hammett

Hound Group

Judge  Celest Gonzales

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

 Eardley Barb Dwyer

3rd:

Whippet

Ch DC Ableairm Que The Music MC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Applegarth The Name’s Bond The Name’s Bond

Working Group

Judge Eliz Muthard

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Von Engel’s Positive Magic

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch DarkWaters Dream Machine v Eternal Moon

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Pebble Run Cot’n Pic’n Cotton Gin

Terrier Group

Judge   Billie Kellogg

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

  Ernhart’s Valentine For Evenstar

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Steeplechase

Toy Group

Judge Jason Hoke

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Foxmore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya

3rd:

Pomeranian

  Silhouette’s Ser Jorah

4th:

Havanese

 Mystic And Shatara’s Glitz & Glamour

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Eliz Muthard

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Katbird’s Evolution Matters At Kayas

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique DaMaya Dancing Queen

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

Herding Group

Judge David Anthony

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch DoubleR’S Alberta Clipper CGC

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Peter Gaeta

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Metanoia Gelato Dalla Baia

 

Show Name:

OX RIDGE K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SHELTON, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    9/21/13

Total Entry: 

619

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. JUDY A. HARRINGTON

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. KRISTOFER A. KELSO   12

Best Junior:

COLLEEN LONGLEY

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS    119

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. ADADUCKS FIRE AND FORGET HARM

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RALPH (SONNY) AMBROSIO   66

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SCCGC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. EDELTRAUD LAURIN   132

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

2nd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. MARETH K. KIPP   106

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

CH. AVALON’S SPRING COVE’S SIMON EYES

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN   74

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. DORIEN DANCIN’ ON A BREEZE

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. TUPELO AXEL ROSE BR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS   51

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. L’PAIGE SMOKLEY MOUNTAIN MEMORIES

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERE’S MYSTIFY

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. UNITED’S LIGHT MY WORLD

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. EDLETRAUD LAURIN    34

1st:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MIALS LATIN FEVER

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. GATESIDE KISS THE SKY AT GREYFRIAR

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MS. JUDY A. HARRINGTON  3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

HEARTLANDS  MATRIX OF DESERT SUN

 

Show Name:

Sheboygan Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Plymouth, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-21-13

Total Entry: 567 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marcia Feld 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller -  14

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Master Class – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 108

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Cedar Run Fire On The Mountain

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 45

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan JC

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Olde Fashion Affare D’Amore Italiano

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Big D’s Old Brag Bubbs

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 142

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Ziemabora’s Strut Your Stuff

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller - 25

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Reyem’s Red Rover Come Over

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller - 85

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ista’s Just The Way You Are

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltop’s Watch Me Now

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller - 50

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 57

1st:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Barkshire’s Captain America

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

Helena Montana KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Helena, Montana

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Sept. 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

550

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Christine Anderson

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chow Chow

Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Arley Hussin –11 entries

Best Junior:

Bethany Johnson – Open Intermediate – Border Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Arley Hussin - 115

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Letitia Bett - 84

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Vin-Melca’s Collectible

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Ruffwyr’s Wabash Cannonball SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Christine Anderson - 95

1st:

Akita

Ch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

3rd:

Newfoundland

Bowater Rocks N Rolls To Hapipaws

4th:

Mastiff

Ch. Sky High Firesides Hearts Desire

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Robert Widden - 35

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Daytona VIP

4th:

Border Terrier

Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carmen Haller - 91

1st:

Pug

Ch. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Dunkirk Hop To It

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Letitia Bett - 75

1st:

Chow Chow

Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

2nd:

Bulldog

Graybulls Absolut Tanner

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Kashmere’s Hope Springs Eternal

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Seransil Skyewell Roc’On Royal

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Arley Hussin - 55

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Icon Ice Age

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Josay’s Living Legacy

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Shadowalk Wizard Esquire

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Letitia Bett – 2 entries

 

Belgian Laekenois

Winjammer’s Wired To Win BN RE NA NAJ MXPS MXJ3 NFP PAX PT

 

Show Name:

Spirit Of The Heartland KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/21/2013

Total Entry: 924

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Faye Strauss

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCh Ironwoods Papparazzi

Reserve Best In Show

 

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medleys War Hunt

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dean Dickey

Best Junior:

Miki Hodel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Carole Beattie

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Time Will Tell

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens The Birdcage

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Docharas Great Day For Up

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Saluki

GCh Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Incahoots Howlin Tornado

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Caraglen Emmett Of Avalon

Working Group

Judge's Name: Katie Gammill

1st:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCh Ironwoods Papparazzi

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Lorals Walk This Way

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmis Rockstar

4th:

Saint Bernard

Royal Ks Roya Remington

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhisr 

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medleys War Hunt

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Ciarrais Beltane Embers

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cyntus Twist N Shout

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jim Briley

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Rocking Ks Mias Precious Surprise

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Lionhearts EZ Always Betts On The River

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Dreamworks All Spark

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Claymonts Catch Me If You Can Of Rosewine

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Lee Brown

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails of Mystery

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

 

Coton de Tulear

Neiko The Prince Of Prance