Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/16/13 6:05 p.m.

Show Name:

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino Valley, AZ 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

09/15/2013

Total Entry: 

908

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Joyce A. Vanek

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathy L. Beliew

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark     157

1st:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Solaris Saxon Shore Hypnotiq Kamio

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nelson R. Huber                170

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Halo’s California Dream’n CGC

3rd:

Akita

Ch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Seneca’s Sterling Midnight Tango

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. JoAnn K. Dutton               85

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. KJ’s Knight In Shing Armor RN CGC

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Fairy Party JP Silky

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb                         169

1st:

Pug

GCh. Winsome-Nirvana Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Touche’s Cha Cha Cha

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Golden Chance of Lenette

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Ms. Janet Allen                     63 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Karmel’s Bananas in Pajamas

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch.E Clive’s Bloomin Skirt Chaser

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Mickywins Mainiio Skandia

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel                 99

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Desert Dawgs Cracklin Diamond Rose

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Sandcastle Desert Diamond

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill (RW) Edwards

 

Berger Picard

Hermeline De La Moisiere

 

Show Name:

Rochester Minnesota KC

 

Location (City, State):

Rochester, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/15/2013

Total Entry: 753

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Gale Young 

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCh Moonstrucks In The Pocket

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

Best Junior:

Andra Armstrong

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Beaufields Boundary Waters At Pooles

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Evrsett Hall Of Fame Inducktee

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Selahs New Years Resolution

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Fair Rill N Tri Pod Speed Trap

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen

1st:

English Foxhound

Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Field In A Love Song

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Dynomite Party Girl

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Alphavilles Special Edition Wynsyr

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Castanewfs Kodiak Bear

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Rivergroves Vera Wang

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Zanzebern Remember Mtn Spirit

4th:

German Pinscher

Ch Daverens Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Prides It Started With A Whisper

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Mcadam Of Cragganmore

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Warfox Wild Flower

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen

1st:

Pug

GCh Moonstrucks In The Pocket

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Istas Just The Way You Are

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Canby Icebox Keno Ninico

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Taichins Red Headed Stepchild

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Shoyu Blowin my Horn At Orlane

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Lucky Wun Timeless

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Victry Devine Hollywood Pandemonium

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Kim Meredith Cavanna

1st:

Briard

GCh Lightning Strike EL Xargall

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Fernbriar Songs In The Key Of Q

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Zytuts Java Of Hicliff

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Navrock Pardon My French

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Standing Ovation

 

Show Name:

Bonneville Basin Kennel Assoc (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Farmington, Utah

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

9/15/13

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Albert P. Bianchi

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang-Master Class-Briard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen C. Wilson # 115

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. Everso’s Elephant’s & Flowers JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus # 105

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Tivio’s La Dolce Vita Del Oro

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis Morgan # 199

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

2nd:

Boxer

Tybrushe’s Ain’t Misbehavin’

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Sagmar’s Merlin Is Magic

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice # 78

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. High Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Gay H. Dunlap # 131

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spenser

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. Nizhoni’s Travelin’ Man

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi # 121

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Jen’ndis Lyrical Dreams For Jo-Lyn

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Pikkinokka’s This Girl Rockz BN RA

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. Bonchien Park Place

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus # 106

1st:

Bearded Collie

CH. Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Mistybrooks Fiora

4th:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

CH. Jumanji V Brunswick

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Abingtons Da Vinci

 

Show Name:

Sir Fancis Drake (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

1346

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Arley Hussin

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Dale Simmons

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks la Vita E Belle

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenades Pay It Forward

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Darnelles Pennies From Heaven

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Jens Penny Tamaron Tianas Perfect Alibi

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Potter ll

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh. Badgershill Muldoon Of Heather

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jeanne Zuver

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Spyglass N Aviator Sail With The Wind

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Ruthdales Cand From A Baby

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. High Hills Holy Smoke

g

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Dream Hi’s Lil Surfer Dude

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Regencys Play For Keeps

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Bradley Jenkins 

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Vilys Apolo Ohno

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Amitzu You Look Marvelous

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren 

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. LeBulls El Morocco At LeCirque

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Majestic Im Her Man

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Clarion Camelot Convergence

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup Judge's Name:   

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Mr Hoods Leapin Linni Of Tordor

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Woodstocks Belle Starr

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dale Simmons

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granaio Del Malatesta Augusto

 

Show Name:

.Berks Co. K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Macungie,PA.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

           15Sept.13

Total Entry: 

1365

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  June Penta

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia Stage Presence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Rachel Romano Kelly

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Kathleen Steen

1st:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch  Robin Crest Edelmark  Investigator

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Cobblestone’s Cosmopolitan

Hound Group

Judge  Jon Cole

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

 Lanbur Busy Touring With Sumrdreams

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Great Vincero ET,CGC

Working Group

Judge Joan Scott

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood Paparrazi

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher,CD,RA,CGC

Terrier Group

Judge   Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda  Deju Vu Looking At You

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood’s Whirling  Dun

Toy Group

Judge Elaine Lessig

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro N Spiva’s Super Trooper

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Dorian Dancin On A Breeze

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Poricias Straight From The Heart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  David Kittredge

1st:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Btreak

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

4th:

Keeshond

Ch KJ’S Dream Date

Herding Group

Judge Larry Adams

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Acadia  Stage Presence

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Collinwood Sparks Fly

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Sandfox  Cadenza

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday of Hayshill

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Elaine Lessig   Guess V.D. Bovendijkse Hoeve

 

Berger Picard

 

 

Show Name:

WENATCHEE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Cashmere, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

September 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

720

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Eric Ringle

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Vandra Huber-21

Best Junior:

Caleb Campbell, Border Terrier-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Norman Patton-136

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh My-Ida-Ho N Jems Captain

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Robin Riel-70

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Raffica’s Have It My Way

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

4th:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Accolade Of Rogue

Working Group

Judge's Name: William Sahloff-103

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Surf’s Up Big Kahuna

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Alpinspirit It’s Our Game

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton-29

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Trugrip Redline Sweet Dreams

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Terri Lyddon-113

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Glenbrook’s Queen Of De Nile 4 Bellachi

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Sheeba Express Delivery

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh Daretobebare Flashy Threads

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Norman Patton-56

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Country Luvz A Rockstar

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Fairwood’s Barberelli Macboo

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Robert Caswell-93

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Susitna Royal Strider Of Tara Dells

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Melody Hit The Jackpot

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Sevenoaks Jahdo Country Roads BN OAJ AX

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Vandra Huber-6

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Windance’s Wick’d Witch Of Th’ West

 

Show Name:

CAPE COD K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/15/13

Total Entry: 

983

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. KLAUS ANSELM

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE SENTINEL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA H. LEWIN  19

Best Junior:

ARTEMIS TSAGARAKIS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. KLAUS ANSELM    200

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE SENTINEL

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. CINNABAR’S SASCO FINALE

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOAN P. ANSELM   115

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. SARANAN’S SWEET SENSATION

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

VIN-MELCA’S BLUE KNIGHT

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SHABANI’S JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN   174

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI   90

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N OAKHILL JAZZYS TOP SECRET

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN   98

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. MARJA-TU CHU TEARING IT UP

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. TIMOTHY S. ROBBINS   165

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. RIVERSIDE’S TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. BAR-NONE SECRET OF THE WINGS

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR.  JAMES E. NOE    105

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. KYSARAH’S CAUZ’N TROUBLE

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. ROSMOOR PROTOCOL

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  NO ENTRY

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

CHATTANOOGA KC

 

Location (City, State):

CHATTANOOGA, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/15/13

Total Entry: 

969

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  ROBERT HUTTON

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  KAREN RIDDLE

Best Junior:

BECKER REEP

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  ROBERT SHREVE

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

6 CH BIB ‘N’ TUX BORN THIS WAY

2nd:

Vizsla

7 GCH SOLARIS TUZES PAPRIKA JH CA

3rd:

English Setter

5 GCH WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

4th:

Irish Setter

5 GCH SEAFARER’S RED HOT AND GREEN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

Whippet

16 CH BO’BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MIREPOIX’S SON OF A DUCK

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

17 GCH LEORALEE’S BAYWATCH MW

4th:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LEGACY BUSCH’S BOLD AND BRAVE

Working Group

Judge's Name: TODDIE CLARK

1st:

Great Dane

GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Rottweiler

9 GCH HEMLOCK’S JACK OF HEARTS RA CGC

3rd:

Boxer

60 CH RUMMER RUN’S BLACK MAGIC

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

5 GCH GLADIATOR’S ZOLOTOGO GRADA

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Skye Terrier

5 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

7 GCH CONNACHT A HA’PENNY WILL DO

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

10 CH IRISBLUE MIRAGE

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

6 GCH AINLE VILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTH CGC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: NANCY SMITH HEFNER

1st:

Pekingese

5 CH OAKHILL’S TWO TIMES THE DRAGON

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

6 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Pug

43 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

4th:

Pomeranian

17 CH CASTILE’S ENDLESS LOVE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:JAMES REYNOLDS

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

22 CH JADE EAST IS THIS THE WAY TO AMARILLO

2nd:

Bulldog

23 GCH MYTOY’S EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

3rd:

French Bulldog

25 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH LITILANN’S PHOTO FINISH

Herding Group

Judge's Name:DR. DONALD GILL

1st:

Australian Shepherd

23 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

9 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

12GCH SHANAROCK WINDKIST HOMETOWN CLELBRITY

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

20LINDSEY ROCKY COP LITTLE JAZZ

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:KAREN RIDDLE

 

Berger Picard

ECLIPSE’S LADY’S MAN

 

Show Name:

St. Clair Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Goodells, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

9-15-13

Total Entry: 970

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Steven Herman 

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Guy Fisher - 15

Best Junior:

Aria Angoli – Master Class – Field Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn - 231

1st:

Gordon Setter

1GCH Sastya’ Eleven Eleven

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Golden Retriever

April’s A-Maize-Ing Oh Sandi Baby

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee - 82

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Rare Earth’s Grainne Ni Mhaille To Crusader

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Insight’s Illusionist SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Hess - 170

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Diola’s Saks And The City V Hi-Class

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kivalina’s Redbud

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Mi-Ti’s Mayhem

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Monchsbergs Kitzbuhel

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn - 47

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale - 193

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Papillon

GCH InVolo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa’s Always Watching You

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker - 94

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-fulls Hugs Kist By Northwind

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch IKon’s Cha-Ching

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louse Palarik - 92

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Romeo’s Jacque Jeremiah

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Longtree’s Bold Leap Of Faith

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sundown’s Nitemagic Just What I Do

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

 

Berger Picard

Francois De La Vie Len Rose