Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/1/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Oak Ridge KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

713

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Smooth

GCh. C and J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Not Offered

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Oak Lanes Gimme Some Lovin At Goldenstar

4th:

English Setter

Ch. Blu Stars Who Call The Cops

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh. Grandcru Phelps Insignia

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Leoralees Barstool Boogie S

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Avatar Summer Storm Chaser

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Mastiff

Ch. Kimmits Rockstar

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Dandy Black & Blue Fire & Ice

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Morgansomme Marco Dar-Lu

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Major Leagues Silver Slugger

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Randalets Wok N In Sunshine

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Castiles Endless Love

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Sheradin Walk’n In Memphis

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Neena Van Camp

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. C and J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Nitestars Unchained Mel-O-Dee

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Kirkhaven Gold Strike

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Neena Van Camp

 

Coton de Tulear

James Madison Of Windcrest Cottage

 

Show Name:

La Porte County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-31-13

Total Entry: 

891

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Hubbell 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin - 9

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy - 99

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot Heaven Can Wait

4th:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 80

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Whippet

Ch Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson - 200

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy - 64

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Amchara Roc Ur World

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph Lemcke - 188

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Ballwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Engunuity

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin - 148

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christina Hubbell - 107

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christina Hubbell

 

Coton de Tulear

Dior A Votre Sante CM

 

Show Name:

FRAMINGHAM DISTRICT K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

MILFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    10/31/13

Total Entry: 

484

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANN EGAN   1

Best Junior:

STEPHANIE GUINEAU

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WARNER CESPEDES   128

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOPS’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. VERMILLION’S SEA BREEZE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. JOHN P. WADE  47

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC CGC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMDA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT  SL

Working Group

Judge's Name:   MR. JOHN P. WADE  106

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING RN

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. WILDEST DREAM MIDNIGHT IN HAVAN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   37

1st:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL  ANGEL’S  WHISPER

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

AJ ARTILLERY’S PARTY BOY

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MR. MALCOLM E. MOORE  50

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KINMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

3rd:

Havanese

GCH .FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Pug

GCH. SAN REMO’S TUG OF WAR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WARNER CESPEDES   59

1st:

Schipperke

CH. HOBBITON CHATELET ELIJAH

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’ S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   MR. WARNER CESPEDES   53

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

BREWMEISTERS HALLE BERRY

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. WARNER CESPEDES   3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

BATTLEFIELD’S MASON DIXON