Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/29/13 5:30 p.m.

Show Name:

BUCKHORN VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/27/13

Total Entry: 

1135

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   LEE WHITTIER

Old English Sheepdog

CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCH. RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  GAY DUNLAP

Best Junior:

TAYLOR DEL LUCA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  LISA WARREN

1st:

Brittany

5 GCH. RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

10 GCH. KAN-POINT’S MAKIN’ THE CHASE

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

10 GCH. WHISKEYTOWN BRANDEWYN SH

4th:

Vizsla

19 GCH. BOULDER’S N FUSION’S ROCKIES RAMBLIN BOY J

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  LINDA SCANLON

1st:

Beagle - 13"

5 GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

5 GCH. OSIRIS COWBOY

3rd:

Bloodhound

5 GCH. HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Afghan Hound

23 GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

Working Group

Judge's Name: SULIE GREENDALE PAVEZA

1st:

Akita

9 GCH. STARDUST’S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

11 GCH. EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

3rd:

Kuvasz

8 GCH. MATTIACI HIGH VOLTAGE AT GLACIER CREEK

4th:

Saint Bernard

6 GCH. SLEEPY HOLLOWS ICE SLICER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MARY LOU KNIOLA

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

11 GCH. GIGH MTN EVERSO SMOOTH

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

15 GCH. ITSY BITSY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH

3rd:

Russell Terrier

6 CH. GOLDSAND’S BILLIE JEAN

4th:

Border Terrier

15 GCH. DEVONS LA TUA CANTANTE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: GAY DUNLAP

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

7 GCH. SHOREPOINTE’S BUDDY DAZZLER

2nd:

Pug

17 CH. JUBILEE’S LAST EMPEROR

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

10 CH. SABRIE’S FRANKLY ITS MY SHOW

4th:

Italian Greyhound

6 CH. ANKHU’S STEAMY WINDOWS

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Chow Chow

5 GCH. DREAMLAND’S WANNA BE A BILLIONAIRE

2nd:

Keeshond

17 GCH. LEGEND’S BREAKING RULES ST EARLSCAMP

3rd:

Standard Poodle

20 CH. UNIQUE DA MAYA DANCING QUEEN

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

12 GCH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:DONAVON THOMPSON

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

5 CH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

5 GCH. TRAVLER’S KELISE OVERDRIVE

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

14 GCH. SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

4th:

Australian Shepherd

6 GCH. COPERRIDGE WHAT’S YOUR DREAM

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:GLORIA GERINGER

 

Miniature American Shepherd

AWAY TO ME JET BLUE

 

Show Name:

Middleburg K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Leesburg,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        27Oct13

Total Entry: 

1195

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Cindy Meyer

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  JoAnne Buehier

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge Brian Meyer

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Sovran’s Aranjuez

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group

Judge  Jim Briley

1st:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Shameless

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box 

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

Working Group

Judge Nancy Liebes

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Paparrazi

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist of Fate

Terrier Group

Judge   Elliott Weiss

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Ernhart’s Rhett Buttler Of Prestwick

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit

Toy Group

Judge Betty Leininger

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Ragdoll’s Purple Heart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  James Reynolds

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Brighton Mikimoto

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance

Herding Group

Judge Dr Robt Brown

1st:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutus

2nd:

Briard

Ch Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucuber

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Wise Choice Hercule Poirot

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Riverside (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

10/27/2013

Total Entry: 

1122

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lowell K. Davis

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Chancellor Flirts High Fling Gladiator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. George Milutinovich

Best Junior:

 Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman L. Patton                      145

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Britt’s Ramblin The Perfect Cut

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debra Thornton                       172

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

h. ystiko Roman Ruler At Firedance

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh. Big League’s Ball Four

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill                                228

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Chancellor Flirts High Fling Gladiator

2nd:

Akita

GCh. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Artistes Paint It Black

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Alpenspirit It’s Our Game

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Darryl Vice                                     90

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Kallehan’s Some Like It Hot

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Kacibull’s Real Deal

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker                      229

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Kulana’s Revolution

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman L. Patton                       135

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Rio Sky’s Flashback

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Kennedy’s Barcomm’s On The Catwalk

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Mereth-Cavanna               103

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Love’N Stuff Summertime Blues

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathy Beliew

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success CM

 

Show Name:

Sioux Empire KC

 

Location (City, State):

Sioux Falls, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/27/2013

Total Entry: 711

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Judy Webb

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

Best Junior:

Lauren Dirksen

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh Jakras Flirtn With Fifty Shades

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Quattro Zampe Micca JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger  

1st:

Whippet

Ch Northwinds Decisive Moment

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Lorricbrook Royal Picture

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Wagsmore Yankee T Foolery ML RN CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

1st:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Ziemaboras Strut Your Stuff

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Cove Seabrook Enough Said

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Morwins Hollidazzle

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Kathleen Grosso 

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Brackley Shes A Fancy Warrior

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Evergreens In White Dresses

4th:

Bichon Frise

Heights Panache

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Vincent Grosso

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Sonkist Evening At The Emmys.

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Trios Master Of Mayheim V Marquis

 

Show Name:

Sacramento Valley DFA 2

 

Location (City, State):

Dixon, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

1506

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Carl Liepmann

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Knowlton Reynders – 23 entries

Best Junior:

Jessica Frentz – Open Senior - Vizsla

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Theresa Hundt - 222

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Big Sky’s Augustus

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Castle Rock Come Together

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Francine Schwartz - 178

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Oxford Rowingdale Fearless

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch. Badgershill Play It Again

Working Group

Judge's Name: Pat Laurens - 304

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s HBO

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Kirkland - 112

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town                                   

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Kathy Butcher Sawyer - 208

1st:

Pug

GCH Brigadoon’s Shanghai Charlie

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Amitzu You Look Marvelous

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An outlaw

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland - 188

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Pandan Ashlyn’s Meeka At Honeycreek

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH LeBull’s El Morocco At Le Cirque

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Judi Bendt - 294

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

3rd:

Puli

GCH Mt. Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Copper Hills No Reservations CGC

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: Francine Schwartz – 6 entries

 

Berger Picard

Allstars Ellen Barkin HT

 

Show Name:

Delaware Ohio Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Delaware, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Oct. 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

991

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge’s Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesatar Hudson Bay RN

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

4th:

Vizsla

CH Brookview Elgin Midsummer Night’s Dream

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary L. Doerge

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame Me

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Friends Sargeant Breakthrough

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Char-Lors Dad Reputation

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary L. Doerge

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH McVan’s to Russia With Love

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling

1st:

Pug

GCH Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Matriart LG Muffin

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Dun-Haven Louie My Love

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH Astra’s You Can’t Touch This

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With  Gargoyle

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Symmetry’s Bahama Mama

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Seneca’s Imp-Cen’s Based On A True Story

 

Show Name:

Travis County KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/27/13

Total Entry: 

995

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lou M. Guerrero

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kerrie Kuper

Best Junior:

Cameron Woods-Novice Intermediate-Great Dane

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline # 149

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Razzle’s Gone With The Wind

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy S. Robbins # 123

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Houla’s Potter

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy’s Pert’neer’Perfect

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio # 169

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Annemarie Moore # 82

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Capability’s Hot Tin Lizzie

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick # 161

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Kingly’s Clint Black Of Bekenhall

4th:

Toy Poodle

Clear Veil JP Pop Diva

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio # 129

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. KC’s Just Out Of Reach

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Rickly’s Copen’s Play Or Pay

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline # 113

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy of Merivern

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Kismet’s Remember When

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granaio Dei Malatesta

 

Show Name:

VANCOUVER KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

October 27, 2013

Total Entry: 1387

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Sandra Walker

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Gary Dunlop-41

Best Junior:

Briar Abbott, English Springer Spaniel-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Yvonne Savard-205

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Coldwater Pick Your Poison At T-Town RN

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Aspire’s Semper Paratus

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-166

1st:

Whippet

Tobell’s Earth Wind And Fire

2nd:

Basenji

GCh DC Atarasi’s D’Lucks Edition SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way-238

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Boxer

GCh LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Frederick Stephens-103

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Slyfox Sassy Lady Of Bluff’s End

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Frolic’s Speed Demon At Ferris

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-214

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Aleight Satin’s My Eyes Of Jorja

4th:

Affenpinscher

Tamarin Twyla

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert Smith-146

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Country Luvz A Rockstar

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Joan Zielinski-149

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Marko’s Touch Of Class

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Joan Zielinski-10

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Kr’msun Apollo

 

Show Name:

Kennesaw KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marietta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

999

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Walter Sommerfelt

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Dale Ward

Best Junior:

Hanna Sunderman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trysytn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Ridgehavens On The Road Again

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Brookewoods Just Too Hot

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jerry Watson

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Leoralees Baywatch MW

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Highlanders Celtic Carol

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Gladiators Zolotogo Grada

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Christopher Nielson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Aristos Great Expectations

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Kisa Wildfire

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. That’s The Original Parti Dog At Maple Haven

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandy Wheat

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerrun At TX Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Christopher Nielson

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Walter Sommerfelt

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Ladies Man

 

Show Name:

RIVERHEAD K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/27/13

Total Entry: 

945

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. RITA J. BIDDLE ESQ.

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. MARJORIE (MIMS) DATSKOW  19

Best Junior:

KATHERINE MENCHES

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DEL RICHARDS   177

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT L. ROBINSON   109

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW!

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SHARON A. KROGH   141

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. ROTT IRONS XANNON CGC

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ANNISQUAM LIGHT’S PERFECT GENTLEMAN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. ALPINE GLO’S SIGNATURE STYLE WITH WHITE EAGLE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. CLAUDIA J. SEABERG   108

1st:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. WINSOR AND LEGACY MOJO RISING

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LOTTEL BIT BETTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID M. KROGH   134

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Chinese Crested

NEDDIES AMAZING AMY

3rd:

Pug

CH. VALENTIA’S FORTUNATE SON

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. DEJAVU’S BIG DOG DADDY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SHARON A. KROGH   135

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S “HONOR” TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. MILLEDALS ALISA AT PEACE VALLEY

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUTRA GEMK’S SWEET WILLIAM

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. GARNET ROCK LADY GINGER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. THOMAS W. COEN   97

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. HERITAGE EVER AFTER

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KYSARAH’S CAUZ’N TROUBLE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   MS. RITA J. BIDDLE ESQ.   4

 

Miniature American Shepherd

LINDERLANDS MAR-A-LAGO’S ADMIRAL

 

Show Name:

Valparaiso Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Valparaiso, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-27-13

Total Entry: 

544

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Tom Hale 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

Truespirits Mayfair

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet - 11

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow – Open Intermediate - Havanese

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - 87

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Karomil’s Marbled Pumpernickel

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

4th:

Pointer

Ch Blackgold Dawsik’s Happy Hour

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna Martin - 68

1st:

Saluki

GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Oluchi’s Leaf On The Wind

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Feenreich’s Buddy Of Country Time CGC

4th:

Afghan Hound

18Ch Alphaville’s Champagne On Ice

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - 67

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Dezperado’s Hallelujah

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna Martin - 23

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Imperial’s Major League

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Aljamar Eliminate The Negative

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Thunder Rd Walking In The Sand

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy S. Hafner - 142

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel - 78

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

2nd:

Dalmatian

Dakota’s Comic Delight

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Applewood ‘N Sangmu’s Sea-Nic View

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - 65

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Truespirits Mayfair

2nd:

Briard

GCH Caleidoscope De L’Heureux

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Sailen Acres King Of The Bandits

4th:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Swampy Creek Wigglebutt Rhett Butler