Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/21/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

DEL VALLE DOG CLUB OF LIVERMORE (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pleasanton, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin & Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

October 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

2676

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Klaus Anselm

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finegan’s Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Heather Lindberg-39

Best Junior:

Mallary Ross, Doberman Pinscher-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Marjorie Martorella-501

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh JavaHillSurf2 An 8 Second Ride

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Sharon Sakson-484

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Money Moe

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

4th:

Whippet

Ch Winway Ramona Quimby

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ken Murray-512

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finegan’s Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Alpenspirit’s It’s Our Game

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Emma Greenway-232

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Dynasty’s BR Donald Rockefeller

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Wyndbrae’s Macleran

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Gail Forsythe-295

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Carmas Penne Pasta At Crizwood

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Tamerin Tarheel

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Robert Hall-244

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray’s Power & Priviledge

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh Fortune’s All Eyez On Me

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Jacqueline Stacy-138

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT

3rd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ken Murray-7

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Timeless Trilogy CM

 

Show Name:

Bell County KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Belton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/20/13

Total Entry: 

999

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sandy I. Wheat

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Clyde E. Shaw

Best Junior:

Jaycee Cartmell-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert J. Shreve # 159

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. WinWeim’s It’s My Grey Goose

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Dynata’s Bound To Huntmore MH

4th:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Karen M. Dumke # 171

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Raydachs Fire Down Below Gleishorbach SW

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Angela J. Porpora # 155

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Zvezda’s Icarus SD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Denny Mounce # 61

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine Lonewolf Whisky River

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat # 184

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Jomey Benny Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce # 137

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Meiting Wings To Fly At Shen Te

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. Barbican As Sun On Snow

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Grace

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve # 111

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Mistybrooks To Russia With Love

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Moonflys Maid For Show

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Clyde E. Shaw

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Ivano

 

Show Name:

Upper Potomac Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Cumberland, MD

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Oct. 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

685

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Best Junior:

Jonathan E. Pennella

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Cairncross Concierge With Tullane

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told SR

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH CCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

4th:

Whippet

CH Snow Hill Soulfoul Mind

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John L. Ronald

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Samaljankan’s I’m The One At Nyrakym

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Ghdd Seamus Lord Of The Dance

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Danica’s Flying High

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Saddle Ridge Chek Mate

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. H. Scott Kellogg

1st:

Border Terrier

CH Orangebox Firecracker

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney E. Herner

1st:

Pug

CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH Heaven’s Hi’s Tickle My Fanci

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Blythewood Golden Warrior

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Milin’s Emerson Tappin’ On The Bay

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH LeFox Born To Boogie

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Stuttgart’s Single Action Army V Hammersmith

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Acadia Stage Presence

4th:

Briard

CH Déjà Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. John L. Ronald

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrest’s Hall Of Fame

 

Show Name:

So.Jersey K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Buena,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        20Oct13

Total Entry: 

621

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Dr Robt.Smith

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:Catherine DiGiacomo 

Best Junior:

Matthew Tylenda

Sporting Group

Judge Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Mile Hill A Diamond Cartel

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Blazin’s Joie DeVivre ,CDX,JH,WCX

Hound Group

Judge  Daniel Smyth

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo Of Eagle

3rd:

Whippet

  FC,Woodbrooks C’Mon In Paris ,CGC

4th:

Borzoi

 DC,Chihawk Maschas Dream Of The Wildhunt,SC,CGC

Working Group

Judge Polly Smith

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch A,Monde’s Marla The Prima Donna

Terrier Group

Judge  Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil ‘Itch Pretty Woman At Foxworth

2nd:

Rat Terrier

  River Ridge  Winning Ways

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Happy Hobbits Louisville Slugger

4th:

Welsh Terrier

 D’Asti’s Bridge Over Barnegat Bay

Toy Group

Judge Polly Smyth

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

4th:

Papillon

Ch

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Catherine DiGiacomo

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Cherokee Legend Cowboy

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

Herding Group

Judge Marjorie Tuff

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Tartanside Ticonderoga

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Catherine DiGiacomo

 

Berger Picard

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve

 

Show Name:

Newnan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

1722

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Clyde Morris

Best Junior:

Emma Sunderman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Nykiel

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesastar Hudson Bay

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee DSD Keep On Going

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Sorellis Quiet Riot

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Auroras The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Fields Shameless

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Rivendells Hotwire SW

4th:

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Liepmann

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Milekas Belle Star

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Kirkland

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoos Save Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid of Honor

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kittredge

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Nuuktoks Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Stein

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kittredge

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Dig’n Beautiful Dirty Rich

 

Show Name:

TROY KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   10/20/13

Total Entry: 

1149

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR.S LINDA C. KRUKAR

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR    18

Best Junior:

AMANDA BRENNAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES S. COVEY  213

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. HILLOCK’S BACARDI CD RE CGC

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. BONNIE P. THRELFALL  148

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. SOUTHCHASE’S WILBERT ROY

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SSONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT’S KAYCEES OHOENIX OF TAM-BOER

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MR. P. LEVI MARSMAN   200

1st:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. THORA P. BROWN    94

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

2nd:

Irish Terrier

LEET ST FIRE AND ICE

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. HJOHOO’S GIVE ME HJOUR LOVE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ALLAN BROWN   181

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. MAPLEWOOD’S ACENS AND EIGHTS

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

4th:

Pug

CH. SAN REMO’S EDGAR ALLAN PUG

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALAN E. BENNETT   151

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. RASCALS BRIXAOT IZN’T HE MY HEART

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. P. LEVI MARSMAN   152

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. BORDALACE FLASH N DASH

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

KYSARAH’S ROLLING STONE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. ALLAN E. BENNETT   5

 

Miniature American Shepherd

LINDERLANDS MAR-A-LAGO’S ADMIRAL

 

Show Name:

Illinois Capital Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10-20-13

Total Entry: 

1162

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole 

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Amchara Roc Ur World

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook - 15

Best Junior:

Anna Grace Hagood – Open Intermediate – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter - 158

1st:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Flatford Ru]ffles And Flourishes MH

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Heartlands The Midas Touch

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Harold Pybus - 125

1st:

Basset Hound

Ch Foxglen Truth Or Consequences

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Gardenpath Irish Starlet

4th:

Saluki

Sterling Winds Of Fire

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter - 246

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmit’s Rockstar

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Sunvalley’s Its As Simple As Abc

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Harold Pybus - 76

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Amchara Roc Ur World

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dinham Lake’s Scout Master

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona - 210

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH Xela’s Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton - 174

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton - 156

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAdsc

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Prodigy’s Turn Your Party Lights On At Woodridge