Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/8/13 10:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Humble Area KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date: October 6, 2013

Total Entry:

806

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

 

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. An Garda Deja vu Looking At You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Jordy Groves

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Smith

1st::

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Mustang Little Miss Sunshine At Bemi Stroys

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Razzles Idle Gossip

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Statesmans Heartfelt Sentiments

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st::

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solos OMG

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Xzotikas Rik-O-Shay Na

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st::

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Leonberger

GCh. Kalaharis Call To Attention

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Kaviaks Lord Of The Dance

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st::

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. An Garda Deja vu Looking At You

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Wilanes Sophisticated Lady

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Challengers Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Gch Patchworks Built To Last

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st::

Papillion

GCh. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch. Novel Backroads Run For The Roses

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Robcarys Come Blow Your Horn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Barbican As Sun On Snow

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alice Inman

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lak

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Milas Latin Fever

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Buzzards Keely Does Vegas

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Southern Star Dot Com

 

 

 

Show Name:

Beaver County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Aliquippa, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date: Sun Oct. 6, 2013

Total Entry:

554

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauk

 

Siberian Husky

CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin to Darn Hot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Best Junior:

Anna Golden

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

1st::

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Rio Graqnde JH

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Miller

1st::

Basset Hound

Are-Jay's Peace In The Valley

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy

3rd:

Greyhound

CH Arghandab Sacred Dance At Cebar JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Glade Mill Sing'n Merry Music Blues

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

1st::

Siberian Husky

CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

4th:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st::

Bedlington Terrier

GCH LAMZ heads I Win Tails You Lose CA

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Apprentice Heroine At Bobkat

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Kirkland

1st::

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Wendy

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork's Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Zhen's Three Ring Circus

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin to Darn Hot

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance

4th:

Keeshond

CH Thistledown Nikolas

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Paul F. Willhauk

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Seneca Imp-Cen's Based On A True Story

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double R's Alberta Clipper CGC

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NA

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseville, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date: October 6, 2013

Total Entry:

936

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney-13

Best Junior:

Kylie Compton, Bulldog-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mareth Kipp-143

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Segre's Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush's Simply Irresistable

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Featherquest Moonlight Sonata

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Nikki Riggsbee-140

1st::

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

Working Group

Judge's Name: Nikki Riggsbee-224

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCh Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Avatar's Let's Try Again

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Chancellor Flirt's High Flyin' Gladiator

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Robert Widden-74

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCh Anamcara Aidan's Angel

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Kallehan's Too Hot To Handle

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Arroyo's Jingle All The Way

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney-151

1st::

Affenpinscher

GCh Vily's Apolo Ohno

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Hullablu's Hellzabob

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Sharbelle Michelle My Belle

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Danaho's Golden Notebook

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Andrew (Gene) Mills-102

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray's Power & Priviledge

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Kastle's Go Speed Racer

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Janice Leonard-79

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCh Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Littleflock The Peacemaker

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney-10

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Too Mini's Duchess Of AKings Castle

 

 

 

Show Name:

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Wauseon, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date: 10-6-13

Total Entry:

601

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark

 

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Heather Chapman - 15

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter - Master Class - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 116

1st::

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Seven Hills Custom Tailored For Sonnenschein

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Bertschire's Triple Play BN RE OA NAJ NAJP CA

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 75

1st::

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don't Blame Me

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen's Cool Dude

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa JB

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Anderson - 152

1st::

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmit's Rockstar

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Michaeldane JB Mega Bucks

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 24

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Elmdale's Steele "BB"

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Riverside Play By Play

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Rightly So Smart Synidcate

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch White River TKO Let's Get It On

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 115

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

Ch Warpug Black And Blue Reme

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Huntwood's I Feel Pretty At Karma

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 45

1st::

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-fulls Hugs Kist By Northwind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Charmar Fair Hill's Vision Quest

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 70

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstoppable At C And J

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Beaguile's Suit Up

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Platte Valley KC of Freemont, NE

 

Location (City, State):

Lincoln, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date: 10/6/2013

Total Entry:

700

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Joe Walton

 

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

Best Junior:

Kristen O'Brien

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

1st::

English Setter

GCh Linwood Resolutes New Beginning RN CGC

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Creek Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Rock Springs A River Runs Through It

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

GCh Pirata II Dew Viamonte CM

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Alfheims Hawaii Five O SC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Raklyns Talbot Of Alisation

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jokars N Happy Tails Fergalicious

4th:

Great Dane

Journeys Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Judy Daniels

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Rivers Force Of Nature

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glarieus Top Super Mod Elle

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Fistface A Penny For Your Thought

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Deja Vu Im The Prince

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Collie - Rough

GCh Windcrest Blown Away

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperidge Whats Your Dream

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Hundehavens GiGi

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

My Lots Must Have Been A Naughty Night

 

 

 

Show Name:

SUWANNEE VALLEY KC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE CITY

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date: 10/6/13

Total Entry:

573

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: RALPH AMBROSIO

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

Best Junior:

MCKENNA VANCE

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DR.GERARD PENTA

1st::

Weimaraner

9 GCH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

9 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

4th:

Labrador Retriever

17 CORNERSTONE'S DANIEL RN JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: JUNE PENTA

1st::

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT'S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Borzoi

8 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

9 GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU'RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

4th:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE'S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Working Group

Judge's Name: DR.GERARD PENTA

1st::

Samoyed

7 GCH WHITE MAGIC'S SEASONED TRAVELER

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH ALPHA'S MAGIC MAN CGC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STARR

4th:

Rottweiler

19 GCH AVATAR SUMMERSTRM CHASER RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: DR.GERARD PENTA

1st::

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

2nd:

Border Terrier

7 CH BELLWETHER IT'S HARD TO BE ME AT COLDSTREAM

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 CH SYMPHONIE'S FLEUR DE LYS

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

10 CH TORTEZ'S SHADOW CLOUD

Toy Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

20 GCH HARBOR'S SKY-BLUE PINK

3rd:

Chinese Crested

7 CH JI JO'S MYSTIC PROBLEB CHILD

4th:

Silky Terrier

9 GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:CECILIA MARTINEZ

1st::

Boston Terrier

7

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

9

3rd:

Keeshond

7

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

9

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JUNE PENTA

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

7 CH SUNWREN PENNYCAERAU PLAYNGAMES

3rd:

Bearded Collie

8 CH CLASSICAL'S MAGICAL MEEMIE

4th:

Briard

7 CH MAJESTIQUE'S HUGS & KISSES OF MYSTIC OAKS

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:CECILIA MARTINEZ

 

Coton de Tulear:

HOPECREST'S MONKEY BUSINESS CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

Mesilla Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alamogordo, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date: Oct. 06, 2013

Total Entry:

499

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

 

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Loui Reyes

Best Junior:

Kayla Wise

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 52

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH Rugerheim-Ehrenvogel

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Amberlove the One That I Wanted For Hotchkiss

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Hollywick's Aristes' Maximum Impact

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton 75

1st::

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International Sace Station At H

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Loco Motion's Dancing Queen

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 93

1st::

Great Dane

CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit It's Our Game

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Mystical Cape Isabel

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David O. Harris 39

1st::

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Huntwood's Willin' And Able Of Tobylinn

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Chavez Peaceful Easy Feeling of Canyon

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

CH Derrydown Double Indennity

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg 83

1st::

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Silky Terrier

CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg 69

1st::

Chow Chow

CH Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Newcomb's Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

French Bulldog

Chitawee Fastest Girl N Town At Blazenstar

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Shae's Son Of Greatness

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger 49

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Zephyre Wizard Of Odds HSAS

4th:

Bearded Collie

CH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Ghost Creek Lady In Red II

 

 

 

Show Name:

Wright County Minnesota KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Hutchinson, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date: Oct. 6, 2013

Total Entry:

650

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel

 

Newfoundland

Ch. Castanewf's Kodiak Bear

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Pug

Bousfield Jubilee's Shooter Jennings

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel - 21 entries

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren - Master Class - LC Chihuahua

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel - 156

1st::

English Setter

GCH Benmer's Show Stopper JH

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch. Beaufield's Boundary Waters At Poole's Ide

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Westmarch I Beelieve CD GH JH

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Heirborn Moor Bang for The Buck

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser - 63

1st::

Whippet

Ch. Sporting Field In a Love Song

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch. Lorricbrook Royal Picture

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Maple Ridge Heart Breaker

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoot's Howlin' Tornado

Working Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 120

1st::

Newfoundland

Ch. Castanewf's Kodiak Bear

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Ziemabora's Strut Your Stuff

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch. Jordan Imogene Of Windtree

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. Millcreek's Alaskan Holiday

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 32

1st::

Australian Terrier

Ch. Dunham Lake Unanimous Decision

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Ashgrove Fyrenwyre Dolcevita

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Snowedon Nettie's Pumpkin Pie

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Morwin's Holidazzle

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser - 134

1st::

Pug

Bousfield Jubilee's Shooter Jennings

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Ista's Just The Way You Are

3rd:

Havanese

GCH That's Adorabull's Dreaming Of You

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Hotter Than Hot

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser - 80

1st::

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen's Girls In White Dresses

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Motif's Unstoppable At Rio

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchen's Blazing Illusion By Dzine

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Beverly Capstick - 65

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCH Sonkist Evening At The Emmys

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Highcroft Night Ryder

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Lismore's Phantom Legacy

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Haystac Pettibone's Go To Girl

Best Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Linda Riedel - 2 entries

 

Berger Picard:

Eclipse's Skye Blue Waters

 

 

 

Show Name:

Montgomery County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Blue Bell,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date: 6Oct.13

Total Entry:

1982

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Roberta Campbell

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

     

Terrier Group

Judge Roberta Campbell

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldstands Columbus

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Alaruth Just Kidding V Soie Baye

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot