Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/7/13 10:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Humble Area KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date: October 5, 2013

Total Entry:

816

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

 

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Gusto

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Jajji

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Best Junior:

Jessica Jennings

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st::

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Boykin Spaniel

GCh. Hollow Creeks Texas Trace

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch. Hopecreeks Ferrari 512s Spyder

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. West Stars Calm Before The Storm

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

1st::

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Jajji

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solos OMG

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Vinla-Cabarets Gold Standard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

1st::

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson

4th:

German Pinscher

GCh. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis McCoy

1st::

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Challengers Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch. McHills Major League

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st::

Papillion

GCh. Involo the King Of Pop

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Bekenhall Blue Suede Shoes

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Robcarys Come Blow Your Horn

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Brookviews Rebel Yale

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st::

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Ducats Smokin Hot

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimiks Sir Gawain

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

1st::

Collie - Rough

GCh. Cayugas Isle Of Hope

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lak

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorumcc

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Carol White-Moser

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Southern Star Dot Com

 

 

 

Show Name:

Devon Dog Show Association

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner, Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell / Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date: 5 Oct 13

Total Entry:

2097

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Clay Coady

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistletop's Riley On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Robert J.Shreve

Best Junior:

Berkeley Thompson # 30

Sporting Group

Judge Carol S. Brown

1st::

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistletop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Setter

Ch. Honeygait Wilsonlake Skyy

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope Miss D'Arcy

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Cerise Sentinel

Hound Group

Judge Willaim R. Russell

1st::

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Auroa's The Song and Dance Man

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well

Working Group

Judge Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Avatar's Smooth Criminal

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Snowmist's Q Wicca's Avalance

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

Terrier Group

Judge William deVilleneuve

1st::

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Chrispy Legacy

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Mcvan's To Russia With Love

Toy Group

JudgeCarole A. Beattie

1st::

Papillion

Ch Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Oeste's Flirt'n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Grantilley Galaxy Moon

4th:

Chinese Crested

Neddles Amazing Amy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Joan P. Scott

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH.Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Tres Beau Going My Way

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. LeBull's El Morocco At LeCirque

Herding Group

Judge Minna-Liisa Koltes

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Tuscarora's Special K Of Torbay

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Keke Khan

 

Lagotto Romagnolo:

Comes Cordis Orcia

 

 

 

Show Name:

DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseville, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date: October 5, 2013

Total Entry:

933

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Andrew (Gene) Mills

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-13

Best Junior:

Taryn Pevy, Great Dane-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Nikki Riggsbee-136

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre's Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh JavaHill Steal My Heart BN RE JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCh Chatapa Jason And The Argonauts

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Allen Odom-142

1st::

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek's Kiss and Tell

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-230

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCh Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh High Hills Holy Smoke BN CD RN CGC

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Patriot's Designer Girl

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mareth Kipp-77

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Bonsai Shadow Rider

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medley's Picante Y Sabrosa RA AX AXJ OF

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Vaca Valley's Bold Ruler For Fraja EC

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Robert Widden-150

1st::

Silky Terrier

GCh Mariblu Forevermore At Safire

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Vily's Apolo Ohno

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Yknots Red Baron

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss-93

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray's Power & Priviledge

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

Bulldog

GCh MyToys Frontier Lady Pink Cadillac

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Janet Turnage Nahikian-82

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Littleflock The Peacemaker

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Robert Widden-10

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Passions Gottabe Darkfever Jerico

 

 

 

Show Name:

Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Aliquippa, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date: Sat. Oct. 5, 2013

Total Entry:

549

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Paul F. Willhauk

 

Siberian Husky

CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauk

Best Junior:

Paige Wagner

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James (Jim) S. Martin

1st::

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH Frakarui's Kool As Kiefer

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook's Phinito

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Boanne's Thunderation

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Kankan Stepwy Goniec

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauk

1st::

Siberian Husky

CH Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH Asgard Rose Garden

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Kirkland

1st::

Bedlington Terrier

GCH LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose CA

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Apprentice Heroine At Bobkat

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Rose's Cricket's Wild Child

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st::

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Wendy

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH Hillwood Mr Kibbles

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork's Sweet Harmony

4th:

Papillon

GCH Brevette Kid Incredible

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Kirkland

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH Litilann's Showdown

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Carmichael Amerillobymorningpl

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Kildare Dances With Chipmunks

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck

1st::

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double R's Aberta Clipper CGC

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Dragonpatch Thunderstruck

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NA

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wauseon, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date: 10-5-13

Total Entry:585

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

 

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Deborah Mapes - 15

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison - Master Class - Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 118

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In the Bag

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Markann-N-KK's It Is All About Me

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Starlight Express

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 74

1st::

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry's Foolish Pride

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Wynsyr The Wingman T'Zion

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don't Blame Me

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious - 149

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Holy Knight

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH Timoniere Zolee

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Caledonia's Brazenhead Big Easy

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 25

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Mouveau's Gladiator

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Riverside Stay Connected

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch White River TKO Let's Get It On

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Rightly So Smart Synidcate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 113

1st::

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

Ch Warpug Black And Blue Reme

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Mini Cooper (Lamuno)

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 42

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shines's Deck The Halls

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Charmar Fair Hill's Vision Quest

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Katbird's All In The Family

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious - 60

1st::

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Thornapple Sky Jewel

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Trelynn's Something About Amy

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Platte Valley KC of Freemont, NE

 

Location (City, State):

Lincoln, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date: 10/5/2013

Total Entry:

714

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

 

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Collie - Rough

GCh Windcrest Blown Away

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jan Sigler

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st::

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh Jakras Flirtin With Fifty Shades

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Rock Springs A River Runs Through It

4th:

Golden Retriever

My Buddys Ridin Shotgun

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

1st::

Ibizan Hound

Ch Alfheims Hawaii Five O SC

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

GCh Pirata II Dew Viamonte CM

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Mirepoixs Figgy Pudding

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Nubis Inferno SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jan Sigler

1st::

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Shadowdance JJ Cale V Plainsong

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jokars N Happy Tails Fergalicious

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Sagmars Merlin Is Magic

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias Kid N Play

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Rivers Force Of Nature

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

1st::

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask of Zorro

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Deja Vu Im The Prince

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Neena Van Camp

1st::

Collie - Rough

GCh Windcrest Blown Away

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperidge Whats Your Dream

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It Double

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Swancrest The Power

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

My Lots Must Have Been A Naughty Night

 

 

 

Show Name:

SUWANNEE VALLEY KC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE CITY,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date: 10/5/13

Total Entry:

617

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: JUNE PENTA

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Poodle

CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: SHARON SAXSON

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: CECILIA MARTINEZ

1st::

Weimaraner

9 GCH SILHOUETTE'S ALL REVVED UP

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

7 SORELLI'S QUIET RIOT

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

7 CH BLT INTO THE WILD

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

9 CH CHIFFON REVOLUTION

Hound Group

Judge's Name: SHARON SAKSON

1st::

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT'S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Borzoi

8 GCH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

8 SECOND WINDS MOSAIC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

9 GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU'RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

Working Group

Judge's Name: RALPH AMBROSIO

1st::

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA'S BELLE STARR

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH ALPHA'S MAGIC MAN CGC

3rd:

Rottweiler

11 GCH BIG BEACH'S YOU'RE THE ONE FOR ME

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

8 GCH ELKHART'S OPEN YOUR HEART

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: CECILIA MARTINEZ

1st::

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 CH SYMPHONIE'S FLEUR DE LYS

3rd:

Border Terrier

7 CH BELLWETHER IT'S HARD TO BE ME AT COLDSTREAM

4th:

Cairn Terrier

8 SCOTCH BROOM LOCH NESS LADY

Toy Group

Judge's Name: CECILIA MARTINEZ

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

17 GCH DONAVIN'S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

3rd:

Shih Tzu

9 GCH SHROKI WILAKI TIME TO PLAY

4th:

Havanese

20 GCH HARBOR'S SKY-BLUE PINK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

1st::

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

2nd:

Boston Terrier

7 CH DANICREST BULLET'S BRUNELLO'S RARE ESSENCE

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

11 GCH WEXFORD NAMTREH SECOND HAND NEWS

4th:

Keeshond

7 CH TRUMPET'S PLAY ME GAZING

Herding Group

Judge's Name:RALPH AMBROSIO

1st::

2nd:

3rd:

4th:

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: DR.GERARD PENTA

 

Coton de Tulear:

HOPECREST'S MONKEY BUSINESS CMCECILIA MARTINEZ

 

 

 

Show Name:

Wright County Minnesota KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Hutchinson, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date: Oct. 5, 2013

Total Entry:

630

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Murrel Purkhiser

 

Collie - Rough

Ch. Highcroft Night Ryder

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Newfoundland

Ch. Castanewf's Kodiak Bear

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Richard Miller - 21 entries

Best Junior:

Colyn Leary - Open Intermediate - Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 150

1st::

Brittany

GCH Sovereign's Chasing Legends

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch. Flair-Rill N Tri-Pod Speed Trap

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch. Buddydog JP GJ Kiss'Mn Bodaciously

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Dakota's Illegal Smile

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 62

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoot's Howlin' Tornado

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch. Lorricbrook Royal Picture

3rd:

Saluki

Ch. Calliope Enchantress Star Aura

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man

Working Group

Judge's Name: Linda Reidel - 121

1st::

Newfoundland

Ch. Castanewf's Kodiak Bear

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Alisaton First Encounter V Gallant Ciden

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch. Millcreek's Johnny Be Good

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Vera Wang

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller - 28

1st::

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Snowedon Nettie's Pumpkin Pie

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Balkazo Staff The Last Combat CAA

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Misty Hollow's Pixie Dust

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Morwin's Holidazzle

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller - 133

1st::

Shih Tzu

Ch. Ista's Just The Way You Are

2nd:

Havanese

GCH That's Adorabull's Dreaming Of You

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Tapestry Town Razzma Tazz

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Knolland Intrigue

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Wayne Harmon - 80

1st::

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen's Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 56

1st::

Collie - Rough

Ch. Highcroft Night Ryder

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch. Sporting Fields Trojan Troy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Haystac Pettibone's Go To Girl

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park

Best Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Richard Miller - 2 entries

 

Berger Picard:

Eclipse's Skye Blue Waters