Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/3/13 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Yuma Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Yuma, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11-30-2013

Total Entry: 

934

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin’ Gladiator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Susie Osburn

Best Junior:

  Cameron Henson 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy                                       125

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

4th:

Brittany

GCH Britt’s Ramblin The Perfect Cut

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom                                      137

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

4th:

Whippet

CH Summit Hoop Dreams

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Burton J. Yamada                                   165

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin’ Gladiator

2nd:

Akita

GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

3rd:

Boxer

Harpo’s Bismarck D’Jacquet

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Seymour N. Weiss                                     54

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Camcrest Ansurely Jasmine

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For me

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally L. Vilas                                             186

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy                            95

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Duranddel Bella Donna

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Ruffkins Monarchs Love Bytes         

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Litilann’s Lights Camera Action

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson                         934

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook’s Lautrec

 

Show Name:

Conroe KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Conroe, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/30/13

Total Entry: 

1035

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joe C. Walton

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Best Junior:

Brooke E. Priddy-Open Intermediate-Rottweiler

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath # 173

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Emery’s In The Midnight Hour

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe C. Walton # 114

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Debmar Lovin’ Dixie SC

3rd:

Basenji

Africanadian Khan Of Ahmahr Nahr

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann # 139

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

3rd:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Southern Star Gen Stonewell Jackson

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 84

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hall # 146

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 114

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Donavon Thompson # 148

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. El Dorado’s Kris De Oro

4th:

Collie - Rough

Southland Sundance

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hall

 

Coton de Tulear

Just Incredible Cartier

 

Show Name:

Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

East Lansing, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Nov. 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,656

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard Lashbrook

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steve Hayden

Best Junior:

Ricki Smith

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Taylor

1st:

Greyhound

CH Tyran’s The Patriot

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Gwencalon’s Macaroon

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Rosendane’s So This Is Heaven @ Spot-On

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCHJ Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Steve Hayden

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Rocking K Mia’s Precious Surprise

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Terri Lyddon

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Takashi Goldentu Has To Be a Code

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Beaguile’s Suit Up

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J’s Silver Charm Of Chrylsalis

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mcmatt’s Autumn Breeze

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Lashbrook

 

Boerboel

Bandera Zeva

 

Show Name:

South Dade KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Davie, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

464

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Elliott Weiss

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Prof. Douglas Taylor

Best Junior:

Emma Sunderman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Vandiver

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Unitys Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Aldebarans Zeko A Felkeles

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

American Water Spaniel

Kei-Runs Bandida De Offshore

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Prof. Douglas Taylor

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Masterpiece

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Regimes Thriller Of Elmo

3rd:

Saluki

Elamir Extra Engine Power

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch. Kaleidoscopes Limited Edition Hotrod

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Vandiver

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. White Magics Seasoned Traveler

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Araby High Pointe

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Kinetic Cindy Lou Who

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Edbrios Russion Roulette

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Temora Ri Diercc

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Ainie Villanova Mouth Of The South

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Kaylens Oh Really

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Elaine Lessig

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Targa Talk About Kaylens

2nd:

Bulldog

Htm Legendary Dancing Queen

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Wund-R Y Bottoms Up K-Central

4th:

Dalmatian

Centurion Anticipation Charmed Life

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Vandiver

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Wynwards Remember That

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Rockstars Texas Ranger

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Vandiver

 

Belgian Laekenois

Winjammers Electric Power

 

Show Name:

Savannah KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Savannah, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

632

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Anne Katona

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashwood’s Time to Thrill

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Frank Sabella – 7 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Chuck Trotter - 114

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashwood’s Time to Thrill

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar’s Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Pointer

GCH Solivia’s Like Fine Wine At Hipoint

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Roberta Campbell - 61

1st:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

Working Group

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin - 109

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansen’s Rose Colored Glasses

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Roberta Campbell - 64

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Axcium’s Only The Brave

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

So BB’s Bit ‘O Honey

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Anne Katona - 108

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Matriart LG Muffin

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Abbapoola’s Mr. Slice Of Life

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Havanese

GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming Of You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis - 63

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Aned’s Guillaume

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Jim White - 113

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern 

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Brairbrook’s Nightline

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: Frank Sabella - 9 entries

 

Berger Picard

Allstars Goldie Hawn Of Ratatat

 

Show Name:

SANTA CRUZ KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

Woodland, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

1130

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Sue Goldberg

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Margaret “Maggie” Alhino-14

Best Junior:

Marina Nagatani, Toy Fox Terrier-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Cheryl Paterson-177

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Castlerock Come Together

4th:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint King Arthur

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Barbara O’Neill-171

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway, SL RN

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Saluki

GCh Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ole Nielsen-200

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Leather & Lace Of Twilight

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Vinn October It Had 2VV You

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambria’s Tourmaline RN

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Groth Darius Of Black Star

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Judith Daniels-93

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCh Talakan Trumpeter Swan

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ole Nielsen-175

1st:

Papillion

Ch Toon Town Perfect Cadence

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Royalmark Out Of The Clear Blue Sky At Wyndancer

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Kamikazi’s Dirty Martini

4th:

Pug

GCh Storybook’s Perfectly Sirius

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Judith Daniels-168

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh RiLee’s Amazing Pink Diamond

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Silverspoon’s The Whole Enchilada CGC

4th:

Schipperke

GCh Ebony Sand’s Do I Feel Lucky

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Cheryl Paterson-129

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

3rd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Wind River Outlaw Jesse James

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Barbara O’Neill-3

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Panettone Di Terra Incognita

 

Show Name:

WORCESTER COUNTY K.C. 

 

Location (City, State):

WORCESTER , MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   11/30/13

Total Entry: 

829

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S’ RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. MONA M. SHAW      13

Best Junior:

RACHEL MEYERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID L. KITTREDGE   195

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA’S MINI COOPER CD RN CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. JOY S. BREWSTER   101

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. LEGIBACH CAPTAIN CRUNCH SW

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN   197

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH. SZAJDA’S NEVERENDING STORY

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N POLI’S WINTER ROSE

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. WILDEST DREAM MIDNIGHT IN HAVANA

4th:

Akita

GCH. NAKODO’S MY BLUE HEAVEN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE   49

1st:

Border Terrier

CH. GILES HILL SYLVAN SPIRIT

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE   85

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT D. ENNIS   88

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. UNITED’S LIGHT UP MY WORLD

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN   107

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

PINEBUCK-KISMET’S VIVERE PT

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

4th:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM DE VILLENEUVE  2

 

Miniature American Shepherd

BATTLEFIELD’S MASON DIXON