Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/2/13 10:50 a.m.

Show Name:

SAN JOAQUIN KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Stockton, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

1135

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   David Bolus

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Gary Dunlop-9

Best Junior:

Marina Nagatani, Maltese-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Anne Savory Bolus-188

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Trance Mission JP Cunnard  Adventure

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Daniel Dowling-117

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

4th:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group

Judge's Name: Alane Gomez-219

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Naples SanRoque Dana Honalulu Lulu

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel-82

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Kwic Never Say Never

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Bonsai Raise A Glass

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus-147

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Alane Gomez-120

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh PaRay’s Power & Priviledge

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-111

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s So Be It

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferential

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Wigglesworth Triller

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Alane Gomez-3

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Panettone Di Terra Incognita