Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/22/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

HOLYOKE K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD , MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     11/21/13

Total Entry: 

  1380

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM A. GUNTER

Boxer

GCH. HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYS HILL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  NOT OFFERED

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. ELIZABETH GUNTER    298

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. VERMILLION’S SEA BREEZE

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. EASTHILL BROXDEN WOODLAND LETTUCE ENTERTAIN YOU

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

Hound Group

Judge's Name:    MR. DAVID A. OJALVO    112

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. DUNMYRICA DOCTOR GONZO OF EAGLE

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

Working Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ENRIQUE JORGE FILIPPINI    268

1st:

Boxer

GCH. HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION’S MAXWELL’S SILVER HAMMER RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. JAY RICHARDSON     126

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. HJOHOO’S SAVE HJOUR LOVE FOR ME

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. ELIZABETH GUNTER   161

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THERE

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ADONIS

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. DEJAVU’S BIG DOG DADDY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN   155

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING’S TENZIN

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREK

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ENRIQUE JORGE FILIPPINI    142

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYS HILL

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH. BJARKARKOTS HROI HOTTUR LUKE MX AXJ OF

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. WISE CHOICE HERCULE POIROT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S MONEY TALKS

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   DR. STEVE KEATING   8

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

ANGELUS MEI CAEL