Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Tucson Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/15/2013

Total Entry: 

1156

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert J. Whitney

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. C. Gill Ullom

Best Junior:

Raquel Wright

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina             112

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Windrose Dressed To Kill

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Goldcamp Simply D Best

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr Robert Whitney                                        140

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Daniel Boone

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs Elaine Whitney                                          239

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Its Our Game

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Rottweiler

CH Halo’s California Dreamin RN CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr H Scott Kellogg                                            65

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Red Samurai

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms Gay Dunlap                                                      228

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr Alvin Krause                                             89

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH Brighton Signature

3rd:

Schipperke

CH Tangerea’s Where’s The Beef

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr Robert Whitney                                               118

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Gentry’s About Face

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Vista’s Wait For The Beep At MGK

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. H. Scott Kellogg

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success CM

 

Show Name:

Salisbury NC KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

1065

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mary Jane Carberry

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Bob Busby – 6 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Rita Bell - 153

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson - 100

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch. Crossroads Josie’s Dunwishin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Donavon Thompson - 224

1st:

German Pinscher

Ch. Legacy’s Time To Shine

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Avalon Bey’s Are The Stars Out Tonight

4th:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Vandra Huber - 108

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repitition’s Jolee’s Spring Time In April

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil’Itch Steeplechase

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Jim Briley - 186

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Shadowfox Blu Taboo Of Diva

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Rama’s La Adoro

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Pat Hastings - 108

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Martini’s Jameson Nightcap

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtop Glory B Victoria Secret

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Ruby Hertz - 186

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Rita Bell – 9 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Battlefield’s Mason Dixon

 

Show Name:

UMPQUA KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Roseburg, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

773

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel-7

Best Junior:

Lauren Weber, Bernese Mt Dog-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger-91

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Jaybren’s Irish Star

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Wind On The Water

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Goodtime’s Sweet Talkin’ Guy

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger-89

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway SL RN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Lehigh G’zelle At Foxglove JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Jeanne Zuver-141

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Peace River’s Gathers No Moss

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Spyglass N NAviator Sail The Wind

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Snoline ‘N Snowater’s On A Roll

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Terry Carter-66

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Charthill Radiant

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Terry Carter-105

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Wyncliff’s Wallstreet Wonder

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Askin Bidin’ My Time

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Koniki’s Queen Of De Nile 4 Belllachi

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger-96

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Light Camera Action

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Terry Carter-82

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copper Hills No Reservations

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger-3

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Snake Rivers Little Black Bear

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL NEW YORK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    11/15/13

Total Entry: 

1076

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROLAND L. PELLAND

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH. WEYMOUTH’S EN FUEGO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MARY L. WUEST   12

Best Junior:

JOSHUA FRENIA

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  RICHARD W. POWELL    195

1st:

English Setter

GCH. WEYMOUTH’S EN FUEGO

2nd:

Pointer

WEIMPOINT KEEP SMILING

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLAS MINI COOPER CD RN CGC W

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  KALEN M. DUMKE   120

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH./DC HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET  SC

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. CARRICKANEENA TYRCONNELL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. TELLS CAUGHT YA LOOKIN

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. R’HILL’S TOTAL KNOCKOUT

Working Group

Judge's Name:   F. SUSAN GODEK   208

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA RN CGC

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILL ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:    MICHAEL D. BUCKLEY    79

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. NAZAN’S I’M IN LIKE FLYNN

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. XATO NES GWADIANA

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MARILYN O’NEILL   160

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

3rd:

Pug

CH. HYLANDER’S AND CB’S HIGH EXPECTATION

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN    131

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING ICON

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDES GIANNA OF MANCHESTER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  JANINA K. LAURIN    129

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH. TRAVLERS NISSAN ROGUE BN CD

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

PINEBUCK-KISMET’S VIVERE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  RICHARD W. POWELL  1

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

ANGEELUS MEI CAEL

 

Show Name:

Dayton Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo & Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

11-15-13

Total Entry: 

1506

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona 

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Liz Muthard - 14

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter – Open Senior - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 276

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson - 204

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Thistlegien Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn - 345

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Kamterra’s Legato

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson -  140

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH King’s Mtn Angelina Ballerina

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charlie Olvis - 216

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Engunuity

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pug

GCH Tupelo P’Nash I Am The Greatest Careva

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn - 143

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck the Halls

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’s Hot Date

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve - 169

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Classical Let’s Be Frank

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Liz Muthard

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Vizcaya’s Hope Whispers Lightly

 

Show Name:

SEMINOLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/15/13

Total Entry: 

1064

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JUDY HARRINGTON

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSEN

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  JAMES WHITE

1st:

Weimaraner

11 GCH. SILHOUETTE’S ALL REVVED UP

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH. DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CDX JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

51 CH. THE 1ST’S CALL FOR TRUMPS

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

10 KD’S RUFF GEM AT JETSTREAM

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  JAMES WHITE

1st:

Afghan Hound

15 CH. REGIMES THRILLER OF ELMO

2nd:

Saluki

7 GCH. BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD RN NA AXJ NF SC

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

8 ARAN’S AMELIA OF ARD RHI

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

8 SIPHRA’S WISH YOU WERE HERE

Working Group

Judge's Name: LINDA KRUKAR

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

16 CHASINWAVES HEAD OVER KEELS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

29 GCH. ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

3rd:

Rottweiler

32 CH. BIG BEACH’S SHEZA BAD MAMA JAMA

4th:

Bullmastiff

17 GCH. STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSEN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

7 GCH. EMPIRE N DIVINES CHANGE IN MY POCKET CA

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

12 GCH. DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH. EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JASON HOKE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

14 GCH. WYNSON SWA

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

15 GCH. NORLANGOS NONPARELL

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

7 GCH. RUSTIC LANE WALKS ON WATER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:N PRINCESS

1st:

Standard Poodle

9 CH. KAYLEN’S JUST MY STYLE

2nd:

Dalmatian

21 GCH. BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD BN RAE RD CGC

3rd:

Keeshond

11 CH. TRUMPET’S PLAY ME GEZANG

4th:

French Bulldog

39 CH. SOLOFUNS SAMUEL ADAMS AT MERIDAN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: WILLIAM STEBBINS

1st:

Puli

7 GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH. WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

25 GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

41 GCH. SUNBURST ONE COOLDUDE RA

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:COL. JOE PURKHISER

 

Miniature American Shepherd

DYNASTY’S TRIPLE CROWN