Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/13 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/09/2013

Total Entry: 

1034

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Samuelson

Best Junior:

Cameron Henson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Vicki Abbott                                        157

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

Hound Group

Judge's Name Mr. Lou Guerrero                              191

1st:

Whippet

CH Sporting Fields Shameless

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane Treiber                                             193

1st:

Great Dane

CH Naples San-Roque Dana Honalulu Lulu

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit It’s Our Game

4th:

Boxer

GCH Desert Winds One Step Beyond

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Phillip Freilich                                           93

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlins

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Kruse’s High Interest

3rd:

Australian Terrier

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott                                                158

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome -Nirvana-Blanque Triple Play

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

PC-N-Lilac Acres’Why Not Win It

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent Delaney                                              84

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Rio Skye’s Flashback

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peri Norman                                                      109

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peri Norman                                                      

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Gch. Ch. Mercyme Dressed For Success CM

 

Show Name:

Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pueblo, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Nov. 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,253

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Sahloff

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH CH Whistlestop’s Riley On fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane

Best Junior:

Jaycee Cartmell

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Robert Russell Jr.

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH CH Whistlestop’s Riley On fire

2nd:

Brittany

GCH CH  Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Killara Ono! The British Are Coming CA

4th:

English Setter

CH GCH  Stardom Country Squire Livin’ In The Limeli

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debra L. Thornton

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH CH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Whippet

CH Straline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH CH  Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John A Reeve-Newson

1st:

Akita

CH GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Samoyed

CH Cloudnine’s Sentimental Journey

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH  CH Gallants Double Oh Seven V Ciden

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH CH Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Beth Sweigart

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH CH  Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambria’s Kid In Play

4th:

Australian Terrier

CH GCH Arista Redsky’s Love Is All There Is

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman B. Kenney

1st:

Maltese

CH Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH CH  Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH GCH Shorepointe’s Buddy Dazzler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane

1st:

Keeshond

GCH CH Twin Trees Shoot For The Moon

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Shiba Inu

CH Jotoichi Perfect Madness

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter J. Green

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH CH Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Icon Ice Age

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH GCH CH Turnabout Fort Apache CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

 

Azawakh

Eidi N’amanar Eddiyet

 

Show Name:

Decatur Alabama KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1138

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Erickson

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solo’s OMG

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Hudspeth

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christine Pollender-Calcinari

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Blarney Zimbabwe

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Liebmeister Sawyer Brown

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Frances Colonna

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solo’s OMG

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Rosethorn Globe Trotter

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Diagram Joy-Dens Grant SS

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. John Ramirez

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

Gc Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Cinnrhees One Of A Kind

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Aplines Bohemian Rhapsody

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Dillons Zipper Ripper

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. John Wade

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest And Surely Jasmine

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh. Rocky Tops Outlaw Kid

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Ruffshads Caprice At Royalbard

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Christine Salyers Anderson

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Caches Cause’n Chaos

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Andersen

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh. Dreamlands Wanna Be A Billionaire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchens Blazing Illusion By Dzine

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Anthony

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Anthony

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests One In A Blue Moon

 

Show Name:

Ozarks KC

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/9/2013

Total Entry:924 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Bruce Voran

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr Gareth Morgan Jones

Best Junior:

21

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jamie Hubbard

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Stoneypoints Time To Reign

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Ehrenvogel Achey Breaky Heart

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Rhapsodys Rhythm & Blues

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdachs Electric Martini

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Juba Lee Jersey Boy SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Blue max Pretty Woman V Encore

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Newfoundland

Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch Derrydown Schooners Keeping Up Appearances

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Gareth Morgan Jones

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pug

GCh Carevas Boodalicious

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Istas Just The Way You Are

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Girl

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

Standard Poodle

Judges The Stars Are Out Tonight

2nd:

Chow Chow

Limelites Magic Wand At CAC

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

4th:

Schipperke

GCh Daradans On The Fast Track

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Lydia Hutchinson

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Tacaras Racelon Rembrandt CGC CD NA NAJ OF HIT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Romaynes You Are My Sunshine

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Edd  Bivin

 

Choose an item.

N/A

 

Show Name:

Cypress Creek KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/9/13

Total Entry: 

832

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Nancy Bodine

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Lee James

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David W. Flanagan #122

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Greenstone Mirage At Candylab

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Jadestar Rifleman

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy Bodine #107

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. Wild West Star Spangled Banner SC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Tetu’s Comedie Francais De Bordeaux

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios #92

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Yare’s Moon Of My Life

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp #72

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

4th:

Rat Terrier

Cohills You Can Do Magic

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Devilleneuve #126

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Krispin Ever Done Good

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N’ Mighty

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Lee James #95

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Imperious Hamiup Double Vision

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Lee James #129

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. War Bouviator Deringer @ Dewerker

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Blue Demin’s The Designer

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Lee James

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White And Blue CM

 

Show Name:

Salisbury Md. K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          9Nov13

Total Entry: 

1241

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Anne Savory Bolus

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Jennifer Pahl

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge Larry Sinclair

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

4th:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Benvenuto Adrian Da Grazia

Hound Group

Judge  Barbara Pepper

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group

Judge  Janet Sinclair

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group

Judge   Kathleen Ferris

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land’s Glacyka

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garde Deju Vu Looking At You

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group

Judge James Frederikson

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Karisma Heart And Soul

3rd:

Papillon

Ch10

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill On Cloud Nine At Alexa

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  James Frederikson

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Cherry Garcia

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa  At Peace Valley

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group

Judge  David Bolus

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge 

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Battlefield’s Mason Dixon

 

Show Name:

WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Napa, California

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1291

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Alberto Berrios

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Randy Garren-23

Best Junior:

Marina Nagatani, Maltese-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Kathleen Steen-231

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Javahill Surf2 An * Second Ride

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Castle Rock Come Together

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  David Miller-152

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Del Prado’s Bar Code

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Alberto Berrios-254

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh Topaz Bad Action

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Capriccio’s Casanova

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Patriot’s Designer Girl CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Dennis McCoy- 113

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Chavez Let It Ride Bonsai

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Bullseye Oliver Orion

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Windancer’s Aerosmith’s Dream On

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joan Scott-205

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Oakhill’s Caught Red Handed

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Amitzu  You Look Marvelous

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Ultra Quest Go For The Gold

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Inge Semenschin-193

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Majestic I’m Her Man!

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Carol White-Moser-120

1st:

Beauceron

Ch Bijou Noir Du Chateau  Rocher HT

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mockingbird-Wyncrest’s I Believe In Magic NAP NJP NFP CA

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr Carol White-Moser-0

 

Choose an item.

Entry Absent

 

Show Name:

Kalamazoo Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-9-13

Total Entry: 

1551

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz 

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Anne Barlow - 28

Best Junior:

Taylor Schwartz – Open Intermediate – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb - 253

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wigfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 159

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee - 336

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmisst’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Shadigee’s Sequel To Legends

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Ivoss Super Cop’s Tank

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Katon’s Eye Of The Tiger V Morgenwald

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alice Watkins - 100

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Wayboke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starling Gate

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Riverside Play By Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 228

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire

4th:

Maltese

Ch Fletcher Andes Henshaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss - 174

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 233

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Trelynn’s Something About Amy

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Aberlour’s Seabiscuit

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alice Watkins

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael

 

Show Name:

Hernando County KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

November 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1053

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Molly Martin

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Chantal Andrew – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Cole Ferreira – Open Intermediate - Boxer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Joy Brewster - 179

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Braut’s April Breeze Of Delcrest

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Rissana Hillwood’s Perfect Crime

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Joy Brewster - 200

1st:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrence

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

3rd:

Basenji

Veramonte’s Big River Judah

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Rivendells Hotwire SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Al Krause - 173

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Araby High Pointe

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Shamrock’s Fast Eddie D.

3rd:

Akita

Ch. London’s Getting My Happy Back

4th:

Samoyed

GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dawn Hansen - 89

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Attract Attentions She’zz On Fire

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Diablos Queen Sophie Anne

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ron Menaker - 187

1st:

Pomeranian

Starfire’s El Conquistador

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Record

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Bett’s

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Kaylen’s Oh Really

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dawn Hansen - 117

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Targa Talk About Kaylens

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Martini’s On The Turning Away

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Blancho’s Tonateuh

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Chantal Andrew - 108

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Wynward’s Remember That

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Sylvan Argent Simply Irrestible

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Legacy Legend’s Cutting Edge

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name: (no entries)