Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/13 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/08/2013

Total Entry: 

817

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

Pomeranian

GCH Blue Moon And Lana’s La Ink

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure at Wynstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Dunlop

Best Junior:

  Isabel Isaacson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Laurence L. Libeu                       142

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration with Traddles

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justtice

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH Wingwatcher Bridge To History RE JH WC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jane E. Treiber                          142

1st:

Bloodhound

CH Quiet Creek’s Limited Edition

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Afghan Hound

Regle Jakar Wise Guy At Pamir

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Terry W. Temple                            163

1st:

Samoyed

CH Polar Mist Havin It All

2nd:

Great Dane

CH Sunquest”s More of a Good Time

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH Halo’s California Dream’in CD

4th:

Akita

GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sally George                                 66

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justtin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH Rojac’s Handsome Guy Too

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb                         124

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Blue Moon And Lana’s La Ink

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Wynmark’s Wembley Wee Bonnie Lass

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Keridan My Favorite Toy

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary A. Dunlop                         69

1st:

French Bulldog

CH Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Ruttkay Chance

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH Besitos Macahui

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Sharon Newcomb                             80

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure at Wynstar

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington’s Dragon Heart

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: 

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Gch. Ch. Mercyme Dressed For Success  CM

 

Show Name:

Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Pueblo, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Fri. Nov. 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,056

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH CH Whistlestop’s Riley On fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Beth  Sweigart

Best Junior:

Bailey Erger

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman B. Kenney

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH CH Whistlestop’s Riley On fire

2nd:

Brittany

GCH CH  Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH CH Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH

4th:

English Setter

CH GCH  Stardom Country Squire Livin’ In The Limeli

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Robert Russell Jr.

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH CH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Whippet

CH Straline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH CH  Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

4th:

Basset Hound

CH  Halcyon Double Jeopardy

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH CH Mtn High Calypso CD

2nd:

German Pinscher

CH GRCH Daveren’s Peaceful Dream CAA CGC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Calypso Of The Midnight Sun

4th:

Akita

CH GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter J. Green

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambria’s Kid In Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH CH  Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH CH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH  Tontine’s Chance Redemption

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney E. Herner

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH CH  Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Pug

GCH Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH Burmack’s Something To Talk About AT Aztec Sun

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

1st:

Keeshond

GCH CH Twin Trees Shoot For The Moon

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH CH  Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

4th:

Shiba Inu

CH Jotoichi Perfect Madness

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John A Reeve-Newson

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH CH Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH CH Windcrest Blown Away

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH CH XIV Karat Hollywood Legend

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr.

 

Azawakh

Youwarou Wa N’Tafouk

 

Show Name:

Huntsville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

899

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. John Wade

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Reserve Best In Show

 

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jan Schirmer

Best Junior:

Emma Sunderman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Dale Simmons

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Trendsetters Double Or Nothing

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Heartsong McQuestion Authority

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Bar Lo’s The Joker Is Wild

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Dale Simmons

1st:

Borzoi

GCh. Sylvan Silver Springbok

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. South N Encore Caught Red Handed

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG CCh Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Faye Strauss

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. Alpines Bohemian Rhapsody

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard Powell

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest And Surely Jasmine

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. George Milutinovich

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Exmoors Epitome

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Hallmarks Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Faye Strauss

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchens Blazing Illusion By Dzine

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Lakeshores Tail Of Two Cities

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Provenhills Devilicious

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Legacy Legends Run For The Triple Crown

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

 

Coton de Tulear

Hopecrests Once In  A Blue Moon

 

Show Name:

Salisbury Md.  K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          8Nov13

Total Entry: 

1018

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Barbara Pepper

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

CH Militza’s My Cherie Amour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Barbara Pepper

Best Junior:

Samantha Heiser

Sporting Group

Judge Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC

Hound Group

Judge  Larry Sinclair

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch of Malabo APD

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group

Judge David Bolus

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch PebblesRun Play It Again Ham

4th:

Great Dane

Ch MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

Terrier Group

Judge   James Frederiksen

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Monamour JP Energy Of Kiss

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice

Toy Group

Judge Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Karisma Heart And Soul

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s  Bachelor Button

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Janet Sinclair

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Crunch

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Cherry Garcia

Herding Group

Judge  Janet Sinclair

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Col As A Cucumber

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’S Alberta Clipper CGC

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Janet Sinclair

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Battlesfeild Mason Dixon

 

Show Name:

Greater Muskegon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-8-13

Total Entry: 

1239

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliot Weiss - 12

Best Junior:

Megan Livingston – Open Senior – Tibetan Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Polly Smith - 204

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Elliot Weiss - 123

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 257

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Akita

GCH Buckridge’s Positive Energy

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Darbydale’s Don’t Stop Believin’

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmit’s Rockstar

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb - 74

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Amchara Roc Ur World

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz - 192

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Tamarin Tanner

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Marshelle Xtra Bold

4th:

Maltese

Ch Fletcher Andes Henshaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 146

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole - 186

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Angelus Mei Cael