Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/4/13 11:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Virginia Beach K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

 Virginia Beach,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         3Nov13

Total Entry: 

649

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Roger Hartinger

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Mary Wuest

Best Junior:

Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group

Judge Terry Stacy

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cheri Amour

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

Hound Group

Judge  Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Whippet

Ch Ableaim Que The Music MC

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Criston Enchanted

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group

Judge  John Ronald

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Seamus Lord Of The Dance

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Paparazzi

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group

Judge   Paula Hartinger

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Elfe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’itch Steeplechase

Toy Group

Judge Paula Hartinger

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Ragdoll’s Purple Hart

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Elbron Show Showdown

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Burmack’s Highlander At Chesterfield

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Mary Wuest

1st:

Shiba Inu

Ch Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

4th:

French Bulldog

 Gotham Celestial Followin Fantabulus 2 Shady Harbor

Herding Group

Judge Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

2nd:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’ Penny MiramarThe Fab Fawn

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Gryffin South Beach Baby

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge John Ronald

 

Boerboel

JK Amali

 

Show Name:

Tri State KC

 

Location (City, State):

Joplin, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/3/2013

Total Entry:1004 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Michael Dougherty 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bradley Buttner

Best Junior:

Ashlee Goseland

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Nancy Simmons

1st:

Brittany

GCh Rainbow Splashes Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh Stoneypoints Time To Reign

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh Monthavens The Bircage

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Alberto Berrios  

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris Cowboy Casanova

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch Houlas Potter

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Dixiedachs Absolutely Fearless V Aus Bar RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Alberto Berrios

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCh Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RA CGC5

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh Rivendella Twilight

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Peter Green    

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Nileefox Taylor Made

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Marwyn Keeper Of The Stairs

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Terry Berrios

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Randy Weckman

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vailatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh K Bars Heartbreaker

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Mishaooks Lautrec

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Randy Weckman

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbooks Im All That

 

Show Name:

Antelope Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/03/2013

Total Entry: 

1505

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert H. Slay

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Alisation Blackbird V Allure

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert H. Slay

Best Junior:

 Emma Prescott

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Martorella                          197

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Gch. Big Sky’s Augustus

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Bark Twice

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch. Conamara Pennies Classic Shenanigans

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Del Richards                                       183

1st:

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch. Kadlec’s Stealth Fighter

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Genesis Wicked

4th:

Bloodhound

Gch. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. John Wade                                           289

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Alisation Blackbird V Allure

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Gch. Alnisar’s Princessa Anastacia

3rd:

Akita

Gch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Gch. Alpenspirit Its Our Game

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Wood Wornall                                    105

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Gch. Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Border Terrier

Gch. Mchill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

Gch. Allegro Rockstar

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Gch. Atas Grauman’s Gypsy Run Through

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards                             266

1st:

Silky Terrier

Gch. Karisma Heart And Soul

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

3rd:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch. Lina’s Toys Fiesta Forever

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Walton                                 210

1st:

Dalmatian

Gch. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Gch. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Gch. Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U  CGC

4th:

French Bulldog

Gch. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel                            122

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

Gch. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Falcon Blue Du Chateau Rocher

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Gch. Stonebrook’s Divine Design

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert H. Slay

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success.  CM

 

Show Name:

Black Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomsburg, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Nov. 3, 2013

Total Entry: 

882

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s Honor to Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin

Best Junior:

Rachel Robertson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Lisa Warren

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH PBJ’s Fearless

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GHC Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sharon R. Sakson

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley’s Great Vincero ET CGC

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Quanmarra Thonolan

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH Rosethorn As You Like It MW

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Scentasia’s End Of An Era CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH Breezy Ridge Maximus

3rd:

Samoyed

Bark’s Bark’s Lucky Charm

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Havannah

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Alice M. Watkins

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Reids Impeccable Topsey

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH Monamour JP Energy Of Kiss

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert D. Ennis

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sajura

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

4th:

Pug

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert D. Ennis

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s Honor to Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Mikamoto

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Campbell Clan’s Simply Scandalous

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Noe

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Puli

GCH Wallbanger Fringe

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Acadia Stage Presence

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Nchanted Silk Lining

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Alice M. Watkins

 

Berger Picard

Guess V.D. Bovendijkse Hoeve

 

Show Name:

Tennessee Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, KC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 3, 2013

Total Entry: 

891

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Finch

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Solaris Tuzes Paprika

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Silhoiuettes All Revved Up

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh. Grand Cru Phelps Insignia

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Kerryarc Breawyn Flynnon Garw

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Sla

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Gaegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Polargold’s Quest For Gold

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Destinys Steel Magnolia

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Mersey Miss De Meanor

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Exmoors Epitome

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Orchard Hill Only Human

4th:

Pomeranian

Grand Iz Ruzy Onegin In Dress Coat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Jade East Catch The Next Wave

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Classicals Magical Meemie

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Dynasty’s Designed To Impress

 

Show Name:

SOUTHERN OREGON KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 3, 2013

Total Entry: 

509

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Irving Bonios

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Chris Levy-15

Best Junior:

Lauren Weber, Bernese Mt Dog-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons-65

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clumon Ragin Cagun At Breakaway

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Patricia Ulloa-68

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh DC Perfection Cheri A Electric Ice SC

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbound’s You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Alexander-66

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Spyglass N Aviator Sail With The Wind

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Revilo’s Liquid Asset From Redside

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Icon’s Steel Magnolias

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Chris Levy-29

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medley’s Jokers Gamble

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Ottermask Who’s Your Daddy

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Christine Salyers Anderson-60

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Oestes Flirt’n With An Outlaw

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Voici Courage Under Fire

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Chris Levy-79

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Clarion Rendevous

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh Dragon House Mr Jones

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons-68

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Mar Haven’s Bold Ruler

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Worthington’s Silver Star

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Hundehaven’s GiGi

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Patricia Ulloa-2

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Chndreas Over The Limit @ Artic Rose

 

Show Name:

SOUHEGAN K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

MILFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   11/3/13

Total Entry: 

829

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. EDWARD W. HALL

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MR. EDWARD W. HALL   12

Best Junior:

CELESTE MORELLI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ELLLIOT L. MORE  203

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

KILLINGWORTH’S SUPER FINE SUGAR CANE

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

4th:

Golden Retriever

INLET’S ONE SPECTACULAR RIDE

Hound Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. JOAN GOLDSTEIN   84

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. LEKANA’S PERFECT STORM

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. ZAJACZ CAN’T WAIT TO SEE STARDUST

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

Working Group

Judge's Name:  DR. ELLIOT L. MORE  191

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK SUNNING RN

4th:

Boxer

BRISBANE “N” BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. GERALDINE C. (GERI) KELLY    63

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

AJ ARTILLERY’S PARTY BOY

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

LARKSPUR ACADIA SUMMER SECRET AT GREYCOTTAGE

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. HJOHOO’S GIVE ME HJOUR LOVE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. WARNER CESPEDES   88

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   89

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. CODA’S AND THEN ALONG CAME MAXIE

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. STEPHANIE S. HEDGEPATH   102

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUBER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. TOWNHILL PENNY LANE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. EDWARD W. HALL  5

 

Miniature American Shepherd

KNEE HIGH’S ELEMENT OF SURPRISE

 

Show Name:

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-3-13

Total Entry: 

1245

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting the Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr. - 18

Best Junior:

Megan Teelling – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christina Hubbell - 154

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Tabatha’s Sunfest Decker

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

Pointer

Ch Stage Presents The Wizard

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr. - 131

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Ingram’s Martha

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen - 270

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

4th:

Cane Corso

Red Rock Cayon’s Pretty Boy Floyd

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 82

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting the Sky

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panterh Creek The Full Monty

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor - 260

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen - 187

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzine

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Hubbell - 153

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus’ Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

2nd:

Briard

Déjà vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Silver Dust Secret Agent

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.

 

Coton de Tulear

Mon Amour

 

Show Name:

FRAMINGHAM DISTRICT K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

MILFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE 

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    11/3/13

Total Entry: 

844

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. CLAY COADY

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S JASPER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHRISTINE J. SCARPINO  10

Best Junior:

CASSANDRA DAVIDSON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. STEPHANIE S. HEDGEPATH   212

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOPS’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. TAMPA BAY & SNOOBO GUSTY SEAS BATTEN DOWN THE HATCH

4th:

English Setter

GCH. SLEEPY HOLLOW’S SCARLETT O HARA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WARNER CESPEDES   89

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. RHILL’S OUT OF THE ASHES MS

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC CGC

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

HOULA’S LARRY THE CABLE GUY

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WARNER CESPEDES   189

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

2nd:

Leonberger

CH. CORLEONE JOYFUL BURTON CGC

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KIOWA’S MARIAH’S MOON DANCER

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. THOMAS L. YATES   72

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH. RAYNAIRE V CRESCENTS SECRET STROM

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO THUNDER STORM

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

CH. LIBERTY’S PADRAIG

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   85

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S JASPER

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. THOMAS L. YATES   89

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. RIVERSIDE’S TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLAIM RODRIGUEZ   95

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA’PENNY DEJA APHRODITE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   7

 

Miniature American Shepherd

BATTLEFIELD’S MASON DIXON