Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/29/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Coeur d’Alene Dog Fanciers - 2

 

Location (City, State):

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

May,28 2013

Total Entry: 

1003

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Klaus Anselm

Best Junior:

#603 Katie Bechler - Papillon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Vizsla

GCH. Jaybren’s Irish Star

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Jolyn N Indigos Rions Flag

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. Javal Tangerine Man

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin W. Krause

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Borzoi

CH. Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Chilcotin’s Rose Royce

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan P. Anselm

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Pamton’s Szabo Vom Mein Schatten

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Mystiwind’s Oso Special Of Sundance

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Northern Lights Mysia Zaglada

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Terriwood’s Mojo

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Joanne ( Jan) N. Paulk

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Brevette Kid Incredible

2nd:

Pug

CH. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Will-CM Ready 4 Prime Time

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. Zen’s Double Entendre At Zhen

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Serra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Klaus Anselm

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. Jotunn Bella Binna

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Saxen Farms Montana Big Sky At Loehr’s

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo