Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/3/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Mid-Continent KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/26/13

Total Entry: 

1356

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Espen Engh

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Clark

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-Open Intermediate-English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond J. Murphy # 133

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. Bela This Time It’s Hudson

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. Briarwood’s Eye On The Prize

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Silverlakes Taittinger Millesime

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline # 236

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Harmony’s Midnight Lace At Aeolus JC

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Taryn Hickory Hollow

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Soletrader Fernando

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jerry M. Watson # 237

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Tallpine’s Life of The Party

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. D’Ray’s Grin And Bear It

4th:

Akita

CH. Shinto & Ronan’s If Looks Could Kill Of Onyx

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Beth Sweigart # 77

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Roserock’s Atticus Finch

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter J. Green # 182

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. MC’s The Last Stand

4th:

Maltese

Affair White Star Of Eternity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael J. Dachel # 149

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against the Wind

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kennedy’s Wild Traveling Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki # 222

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Windcrest Blown Away

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. La Neige’s Once In A Blue Moon

 

Show Name:

Langley K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

26May13

Total Entry: 699

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Laurie King Telfair

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

Ch Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Chad Howard

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein

Sporting Group:

Judge Christine Calcinari

1st:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

 Winfree’s Fly Me To The Moon

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Kurly Kreek Artic Express9

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s  Mother Of Pearl

Hound Group:

Judge:  Ken Miller

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

ChSunstone’s Magic Man

Working Group:

Judge James Taylor

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Papparazzi

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Vista Do Lago’s He’s Sand –Sational

Terrier Group:

Judge Ken McDermott

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Steeplechase

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch FrenchPark Ard Ri Niall

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

  Notorious Striking White Gold

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

  Shonuff’s  Time To Play

Toy Group:

Judge Ken McDermott

1st:

Havanese

Ch JiJo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Pomeranian

  Dee Little Miss Can’t Resist

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Foxmore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Ken Miller 

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch TaSen Westgate  On A High

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Rockstar Thanewood  Freewheeling

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Starlight’s Spirit’s Bliss

Herding Group:

Judge  Larry Adams 

1st:

Briard

Ch Sendero’s Femme Fatale

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Stormridge’s Play N With Fire

3rd:

Collie - Rough

 Kelsie JenVer The Nightlight

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Jorash Aim For The Heart At Corgard

 

Show Name:

San Fernando Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/26/2013

Total Entry: 

1757

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christie C. Smith

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting TheSky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. John R. Shoemaker

Best Junior:

  Jordan Confer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric J. Ringle                      294

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Golden Retriever

24KT Sunshine Belle

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Winski Stein             166

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon”s Wallstreet

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Sausage Stables History In The Making

4th:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark         365

1st:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor”s Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Glacier’s N Rowdy

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Sierra’s Justa Jigolo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Stein                        117

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting TheSky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Kruse’s HighInterest

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Houston Clark                        289

1st:

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Nobles Sexy and I Know It

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Karisma Heart and Soul

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp             233 

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Kennedy’s N Barcomm’s On The Catwalk

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Del Zarzoso Salame From Afterglow

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peri D. Norman                          216

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Take Aim’sPlaying For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure at Wyndstar

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

Show Name:

GREATER FORT MYERS DC

 

Location (City, State):

NORTH FORT MYERS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/26/13

Total Entry: 

726

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PEGGY HAUCK

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  PEGGY HAUCK

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  KARIN ASHE

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Weimaraner

14 GCH UNITY’S BZYFEET LAVERNE DEFAZIO

3rd:

Golden Retriever

15 GCH MAGIK’S GOLDEN KNIGHT

4th:

Labrador Retriever

19 CHAMBRAYS MIRACLE ON THE MEADOW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

1st:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

7 GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Whippet

21GCH SHALDRA’S MCLAREN AT ASHLEY MANOR

Working Group:

Judge's Name: BEVERLY VICS

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

31 CH MONARCH’S COLD PLAY

2nd:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

3rd:

Boxer

17 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

4th:

Mastiff

7 GCH WINSOME’S OAKLANE POLARIS MEADOWFARM’S SIRIUS BIZNESS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

14 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

9 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

3rd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

14 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LAND STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Pomeranian

12 CH JESSICA’S N TWILIGHT’S SHOW N TELL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Miniature Poodle

7 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

7 CH KAI-LA-SHA-LEGACY

3rd:

French Bulldog

31 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Chow Chow

11 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    PETE DAWKINS

1st:

Australian Shepherd

9 CH COPPERRIDGE’S DEBONAIR CD RA

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

20 CH SHELHAVEN SWET SEDUCTION

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

4th:

Briard

11 CH MAJESTIQUE’S HUGS AND KISSES OF MYSTIC OAKS

 

Show Name:

Pontiac KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/26/2013

Total Entry:1488 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Stephanie Hedgepath

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Crk Hot Diggity JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaselands Howard Glodek

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Peggy Beissel McElwaine

Best Junior:

Keileigh Fleser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beissel McElwaine

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Rosettes No Stone Unturned

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Turn Up The Volume

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Keke Kahn  

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Silhouettes Au Fish

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Jetstream Forgetmenot Tigerpaw

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Nahalas Midnight Train To Georgia

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe 

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Storytales Past Present & Future

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Bullards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halston Heritage

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaselands Howard Glodek

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex N Marisol Bold Move

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Rafina Logans Run

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn  

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

2nd:

Dalmatian

Dakota Aqua Dot Kaeleb CGC BN

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch J & Js Sending Out A SOS

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Ananas Look Into The Future

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennesey  

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopellis SoBeIt

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Vinlands Leifur

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Get Over It

 

Show Name:

Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hamilton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun May 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,072

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. James W. Edward

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

CH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Sahloff

Best Junior:

Chloe Tilford

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman  168

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This Is It!

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Spritzer  181

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfires Full Force Gale

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

4th:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Joyce A Vanek  217

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH BigDogFarm’sIntenso Azzurro

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Rock Run Limited Edition

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton  130

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman  136

1st:

Manchester Terrer (Toy)

Fwagglres Avant Garde

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Affenpinscher

CH Amethyst Acres Archer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anne Katona  107

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Bulldog

CH Imperious Hamit Up Southern Bell

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann  97

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

2nd:

Puli

CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Briard

CH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH Stafford’s Catch Me If You Can

 

Show Name:

Spokane Kennel Club -2

 

Location (City, State):

Spokane, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

May,26 2013

Total Entry: 

1268

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Alvin W. Krause

Boxer

CH. Berlane-N-Jem Just One Look

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandy I. Wheat

Best Junior:

# 502- Frances Matute – Dachshund ( Smooth)

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Jaybren’s Irish Star

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH. Tollerpride Gathering Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbounds You Go first

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Obailee’s Tivio Maclaren

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Boxer

CH. Berlane-N-Jem Just One Look

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Mastiff

CH. Beowulf’s Walkin On Sunshine

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. Vonberg’s Proof I’m True To Form

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Terriwood MVP

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. Benayr Nick Of Time

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH.Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

1st:

Pug

GCH. Moonstruck’s Smooth Sailing

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Brevette Kid Incredible

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Genbrook’s Playin’ With Fire

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH.Tawney Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Serra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Bulldog

CGH.Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. Jotunn Bella Binna

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Foremost Coronado PT HS

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch.Barwood’s Affair Of The Heart

 

Show Name:

PLAINFIELD K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

FREEHOLD, N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   5/26/13

Total Entry: 

1352

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   CARLOS E. QUINONES

FOX TERRIER (WIRE)

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  PETER KUBACZ

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  SUE GOLDBERG    354

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPERS CASTLES IN THE AIR

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CAMELOT’S THE BEST OF TIMES II

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. POND HOLLOW RAFE ON THE RUN SH RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RITA A. BELL   113

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Otterhound

CH. SCENTASIA’S END OF AN ERA CGC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. R’HILLS TOTAL KNOCKOUT MS RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ELLIOT L. MORE   327

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD RN CGC

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. RUS MAKNALIS SHTORM OF ARBAT CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   JUDY E. THILL    91

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLE AT ORION

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. CREGHOLLOW SANDBRILLIANT SOVEREIGN

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   FLORENCE A. MALES  106

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Pug

GCH. RIVERSONG’S DOC HOLIDAY

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S BACHELOR BUTTON

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVA’S SUPER TROOPER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KENT H. DELANEY   147

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. DIVA’S BASTILLE MY HEART

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING’S TENZEN

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER SEA YA AT THE TOP

4th:

Bulldog

KENDEE’S IRRESISTI-BULL DESTINY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    WALTER PINSKER   165

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER

4th:

Puli

CH. WALLBANGER FRINGE

 

Show Name:

TRUMBULL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

New Castle, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

1762

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Don Evans

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Class Act By Hallsblu

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

GCh Cherokee Legend Cowboy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Kathy Bube

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie-Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Clay Coady-303

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Colthouse’s Genuine Draft

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCh Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert Indeglia-248

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida Abbaia La Contessa Scalza

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Ingram’s Fivecell Madeline

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Clay Coady-406

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCh Glidden’s Lady Isabella

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Leonberger

GCh  A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Thomas Parrotti-147

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Joker Land’s Glacyka FCI

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Jason Hoke-216

1st:

Pug

GCh Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Canton Jet Li

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow-148

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Cherokee Legend Cowboy

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    David Anthony-227

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Starphire Ollietta

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Impact’s Pop Rocks

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Hexan House Beyohnd OA OAJ

 

Show Name:

ILLinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-26-13

Total Entry: 984

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Berg 

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 20

Best Junior:

Casey Engelhorn – Novice Senior – Wirehaired Dachshund

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva Berg - 122

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go On

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Usherwood - 116

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoot’s Howlin’ Tornado

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 161

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Boxer

GCH Cinnrhee’s V Card Stud Heartacre

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 93 

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Popororpo At Teritails

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Wilane’s Midnight Rydor

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger - 114 

1st:

Pug

GCH Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger- 190  

1st:

Lowchen

GCH Laser Kui No Way No How

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Dog Gone’s She’s Got The Look

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas Taylor - 161  

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Rhythm Of Sultry Wind

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

 

Show Name:

Key City KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Saint Peter, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 26, 2013

Total Entry: 

780

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Shirley Limoges

Pug

Ch. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Reserve Best In Show

 

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Lourdes Cavajal

Best Junior:

Taylor Schwartz

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Sixsigmas So Many Men So Little Time

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Waters Edge Mr Majestyk

4th:

American Water Spaniel

Ch. Kei-Runs American Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Kryslaurs Blueprint Carbon Copy

2nd:

Saluki

Baghdad Bedazzled

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Rio’s Fino Monster

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Euzkalzales Legacy Of Hope

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. Samkotas Hushabye Baby

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Bernergardens Happy Hippie

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Epochs Time Bandit

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Anstamm Sodak Go West Young Man

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Warfox Wild Flower

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James Reynolds

1st:

Pug

Ch. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Allistar Denzel The Socialite

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Ems Don’t Tell My Husband

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch. Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Pinebrook Silin Milo Of Vibo

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Tin-Man Kofuku Imperial Image at Country-Manor

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Ninebark Silver Buttons

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Sporting Fields Heiress

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Ceilidhs Deep River Haute Couture

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Highcroft A Grateful Heart