Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/20/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Mt. Baker KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Lynden, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

778

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’Geddon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Valerie Brown

Best Junior:

Katelynn Edgecombe

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’Geddon

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

West Stars Mystic River

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh. Javal Tangerine Man

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Cedarwoods Signature Browning Copied

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Sydney Marx

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Farao Anubis Inferno

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Polos Air Force One

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh. Castlehills Ace In The Hole At Sasquatch

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. John  Connolly

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Dorados High Hope Of Essence

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. DaynakinDanelind Up To No Good

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Mytuks Technical Knock Out

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Daniels

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Benayr Nick Of Time

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Shasta N Sonship At Skip

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

Pug

GCh. Sycamores Blonde Ambition

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Valcopy Tayfield Watch Your Step

3rd:

Maltese

Ch. Maltangel Heavenly Vision

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Judi Shurb

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Shyladawns Timeless Beauty

3rd:

French Bulldog

Tahomas Flying Solo

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Dorkays Bob’s Model Tea

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Brown

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Shallazars Magic Dragon

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Love N Stuffs Tyler Of Alkiwind

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Allegro Southern Charm

 

Show Name:

Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Corunna, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. May 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

709

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Inge Semenschin

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Howard M. Yost

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard C. Penta   134

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengenance

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Irish’s Robert Garcia DePadua

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Howard M. Yost   34

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s AuFish

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Z’Bees Freespirit Ziva At Zrkia

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH Insight’s Daddy’s Best Jeans V Glenarrif SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell  179

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Blame It On The Sun

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Illusions Beyond Imagination

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard C. Penta  39 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Bulliards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Kaylynn’s Guiding Light

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Edelhaus’ Cassinova Kid

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June A. Penta   124

1st:

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH AC Dynasty Dream Works

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen M Grosso  75   

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH Touche’s Vindication

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH C And D’s Why Knot-The Teddy Bear

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH ByReQuest Are You Gonna Kiss Me

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.  102 

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Georgi Bear De Faire L’affaire

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH Meadow’s had To Be You

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

 

Show Name:

Abilene KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Abilene, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/18/13

Total Entry: 

788

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Best Junior:

Kayla Wise-Open Senior-Italian Greyhound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Letitia Bett # 90

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH. Beachcliff Eye Of The Storm

4th:

Pointer

CH. Chesterope State Of T Art

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline # 87

1st:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

4th:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Letitia Bett # 99

1st:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Vingus Caesar Eytukan

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 69

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

CH. Schooner’s Spirit Of Denison

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Dianne P. Miller # 114

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Marchwind New Year’s Resolution

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frederick N. Dewsbury # 118

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas OA NAJ

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Linde N JC’s The Legend Rolls On

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Frederick N. Dewsbury # 88

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karisma’s Hot Tamollie O Kismet

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Yasashiikuma Dancehall Doctor

 

Show Name:

LADIES K.A. OF AMERICA (2)

 

Location (City, State):

OYSTER BAY, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   5/18/13

Total Entry: 

586

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. SHARON R. LYONS

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

CH. SHYAN’S LET FREEDOM RING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. ROBERTA C. DAVIES   7

Best Junior:

REBECCA FLOOD

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GARY L. ANDERSON   147

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. SHYAN’S LET FREEDOM RING

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S REACHING FOR THE STARS

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. KOREAN CRYSTAL PALACE THE APPLE OF MY EYES

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. LORAC’S CAP’N JACK SPARROW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA   58

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

3rd:

Greyhound

CH. LEGEND’S AURORA OF WILLOMOOR

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. DUN MYRICA DOCTOR GONZO OF EAGLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY   91

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. MISTIC’S LONGFELLO SERENADE

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH. CASTLEGUSARD’S CAILLOU

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA   80

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA FCI

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. JOVAL IT’S MY TIME

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXWELL RAMA STRIKE FORCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT   78

1st:

Papillion

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN CD

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ANDI LOUIE LOUIE

4th:

Pekingese

CH. HOONG TAO’S WALK THIS WAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT   44

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. L’PAIGE  ISLANDS IN THE STREAM

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. DE LAMER’S BLAZING WILDFIRE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERTA C. DAVIES   50

1st:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. CHATEAU BLANC’S I’M COYOTE TROUBLE VCD2 RAE HT AXJ NAP NJP OF CA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

KALLISTA CALL ME IRRESISTABLE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

MERCURY’S SCENE STEALER

 

Show Name:

Mattaponi k.c.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Manassas,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         18May13

Total Entry: 

1277

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   John Wade

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Stephanie Hedgepath

Best Junior:

Rachel Robertson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Stephanie Hedgepath

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Cairncross Concierge With Tullane

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXL MJB XF

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Sinclair

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Applegarth The Name’s Bond

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida Abbaio A lla Luna SC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Kamgaard Kase In Point

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Janet Sinclair

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Witchways Keeping My Cool

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Terry Stacy

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Lovely Gigolette

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch  Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Norwich Terrier

  Dunbar’s Heir Apparent

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masquerade Party

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Blythewood Golden Warrior

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Marbil’s  Good Turn Charlie

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandy Wheat

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Heartbeats I Could Just Eat  Him Up

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Aned’s Guillaume

4th:

Standard Poodle

 Splasher Creek Red Hot Chili Pepper

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sephanie Hedhepath

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutus

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

 

Show Name:

Coyote Hills KC

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo,CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5-18-2013

Total Entry: 

1256

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell 

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers Goddess Of Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenades Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sandra Weldon

Best Junior:

Madeline McCue

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sue Goldberg

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenades Pay It Forward

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Palisades B52

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistle Stops Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Vin Melcas The Norseman

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Xplorers Destiny Done It

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Springdown Sugar Plum

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Krogh

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers Goddess Of Fire

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Honors Promise of the Future

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Britestars Jamieson Whiskey

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel 

1st:

Australian Terrier

Ch Rybas Gotham City Hero

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Bullseye Oliver Orion

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh McHills HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Mon Amis Black Stiletto

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson 

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Amitzu You Look Marvelous

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Titians Risky Business

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Krogh  

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Cascadia Playing Charades At Shamrock

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Players Palermo

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Parays Power & Privilege

4th:

Schipperke

GCh Willows Make My Day

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Peri Norman  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstocks Belle Starr

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aims Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariels Harvest Moon

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Kensingtons Artful Dodger

 

Show Name:

Mount Palomar Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/18/2013

Total Entry: 

933

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Casandra Clark

Best Junior:

   KayCee Klang

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christina Hubbell          134

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Flatbrook Diamond In The Rough

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser            152

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Whippet

CH. Tobell’s Bolt Of Lightning Of Poli

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating                      162

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Alnisar’s Princessa Anastacia

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Kuvasz

Casablanca’s Vakmero Pandur

4th:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

GCH. Aegean’s Duke Of Milos

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                 60

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Oasis Pillow Talk

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jason Hoke                          202

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Italian Greyhound

La Sala Stasera Canto D’Coccolare

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                     84

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Eljay’s Ima Rox Star Testadura

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

Keeshond

Windrift’s Johnny Cash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Newcomb                  114

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Beauceron

GCH EO Des Ombres Valeureux

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

4th:

Briard

CH. Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Puddin And Pie

 

Show Name:

INVERNESS FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, Florida

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

878

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Judith Franklin

Skye Terrier

Ch Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCh Mileka’s Belle Starr

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Connie Gard

Best Junior:

Hanna Sunderman-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  George Marquis-156

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh Rissana Hillwood’s Perfect Crime

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh Sherlane Fast Forward

3rd:

Pointer

Fieldstone A Glimpse Of Heaven

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Downonda Rumwood’s Big Bad John

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio-91

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Passport Boy You’re One Of My Kind SS

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Hedlyeh UrielaPriya Bat Yosef JC

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Karasar’s Rememberence

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Siphra’s No Remorse JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Charles Olvis-134

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh Mileka’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven’s Sake

3rd:

Boxer

GCh Bullet Vancroft’s You Must Remember This

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Shamrock’s Fast Eddie D

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Robert Black-80

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Temora Ri Diercc

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Trader Vic From Owl Hollow

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Ainie Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Timothy Robbins-179

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Lamplighter’s Tattle Tail

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch DLT’s Saved By The Bell

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Grace Fritz-67

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Overtop And The Winner Is

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Karadale Clarion Born This Way

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh Aurora’s Welcome To The Jungle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Olvis-100

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Wynward’s Remember That

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Telltail Like A Rolling Stone

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Cofino Covytukerhill Thor

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Sunwren Pennycaerau Playngames

 

Show Name:

Greater Kingsport KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Gray, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

598

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Linda Fowler

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Linda Fowler – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Jaclyn Smith – Master Class – German Shepherd Dog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Hilderman - 62

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Poets Bossa Nova Baby

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch. Waterford’s Anything You Want

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Ocean Palace’s Christmas Carol

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Heywire ‘N Highfield’s Hey Look Me Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Hilderman - 63

1st:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Klassic’s Slam Dunk

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Legacy Busch’s Bold And Brave

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen - 94

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Tugar’s Taking On Tyson

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Dal Primo’s Seventh Samurai

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Thomas Parrotti - 75

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Pawgate’s Sheza Brick House

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Joan Goldstein - 100

1st:

Pug

Ch. Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Only Human

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH ShadowLand’s Stop The Chaos At Magique

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

BuBic Ding-A-Ling

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Goldstein - 96

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Kepley’s Irish Rose

4th:

Dalmatian

Enchanted Hart’s Irresistible

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   James Frederiksen - 108

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Legacy Legend’s Run for The Triple Crown

3rd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Collie - Rough

Clarion Monarch Promise Me Rainbows

 

Show Name:

Oshkosh Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-18-13

Total Entry: 546

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark 

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet’s Winner Takes It All

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez - 12

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez - 109

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Charm Honor Thy Father Scoot

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 24

1st:

Basenji

Ch Laurel S’Simply Shocking Sabrina

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH White Ridge Game Night

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Olde Fashion Affare D’Amore Italiano

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch The Magpie’s Heebie Jeebie Blues

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alane Gomez - 88

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Redfield’s Itz My Tyme RE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Ziemabora’s Strut Your Stuff

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Ensign’s Justified

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Pouch Cove’s Sound Of The Sea

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Baugniet - 24

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Karrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Pride’s It Started With A Whisper

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max-Well’s Ransom The Cradle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Baugniet - 108

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Em’s Jet Star

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Rocking K Mia’s Precious Surprise

4th:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 67

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet’s Winner Takes It All

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Knolland King Of The Road

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Anana’s Look Into The Future

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alane Gomez - 122 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Elmknolls Dream Girl

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Fernbriar Songs In The Key Of Q

3rd:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Old Smuggler’s Front Runner