Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/15/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/14/2013

Total Entry: 

1003

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert L. Boothe

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark

Best Junior:

  Jordan Confer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard C. Penta                      160

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. Venture’s Boys N Toys

2nd:

Irish Setter

CH. Jadestar Rodeo Queen

3rd:

Brittany

CH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. CH. Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH.

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark                         135

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. Maya’s Mockingbird

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. Spurridge’s Axl Of Lionridge CGC.

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H.

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons                158

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Magellan’s Only Connect

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Holly Woods Kivuli Class Act

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. CH. Lexington Divine’s Put Me In Coach

4th:

Siberian Husky

Kayenta’s Once Upon A Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen              77

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. Malvado Devil Woman

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CGH. CH. Kruse’s High Interest

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen              159

1st:

Pug

GCH. CH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Pomeranian

Pomhaven’s Just’a Beaver

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Gerard C. Penta                       148

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. Gch. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Bulldog

CH. E. Clive’s Bloomin Skirt Chaser

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. June A. Penta                         141

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

CH. GCH. CH. Mishaook’s Lautrec

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. CH. Windcrest Blown Away

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge What’s Your Dream