Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/6/13 7:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Caddo KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/4/13

Total Entry: 

620

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Danny J. Bussard

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Master Class-Portuguese Water Dog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 42

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. Militza’s Glamorous Attire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 98

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Issabaa’s Gogothegold

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC GCH. Mia’s Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy’s Pert’Neer’Perfect

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 81

1st:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 38

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rocky Hill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classifed Credentials

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCH. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Danny J. Bussard # 148

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hall # 80

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. KC’s Just Out Of Reach

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 68

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Calloway Kimeric Knightcap

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

 

Show Name:

Oconee River KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Watkinsville, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

882

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr. Carmen Battaglia

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Molly Martin

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Ctibor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Saranac Toblerone

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Elhid’s Hello Beautiful

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Alberto Berrios

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Obsesson V Lockshire Copacabana Sl

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Terry L. Berrios

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Avatar Summer Storm Chaser

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Solidrock’s Major Ensemble At Pure Pride

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Evolution Runs With Scissors

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’penny Will Do

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Wards Creek’s Rafael Mein Schutzengel

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

h. Don’t Blame Me I’m Cute

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Molly Martin

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At Tx Star

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch. Sweetmeadow’s Don’t Make My Brn I’s Blu

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpet’s It’s Good To Be King

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Copperridge’s Debonair

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Hamilton’s Secret Agent Of Bayshore

 

Show Name:

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Elma, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. May 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,042

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lisa R DeRoulet

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH Maltangel Heavenly Vision

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana L Plonkey

Best Junior:

Nicki Short

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Robert Russell Jr.  178

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Fairhaven Wildrose Out Of This World

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Poole’s Ide Got Water RN

4th:

English Setter

CH Set’R Ridge Spectacular Bid

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser  116

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

3rd:

Afghan Hound

DC Perfection Cheri-A Frosted Ice CD RN SC THD

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Eilig of Dunsmuir JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger S Pritchard  160

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCH Rivendell’s Material Girl

3rd:

Kuvasz

CH Glacier Creek’s Sparks A Flyin’

4th:

Rottweiler

CH Edgar Von Z-Max

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Vandra L Huber  94

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambria’s  Kid-N-Play

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Terriwood MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Dana L Plonkey  218 

1st:

Maltese

CH Maltangel Heavenly Vision

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Oeste’s Flirtn’n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Xela’s Party Tric

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Roger S Pritchard  147 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH MS Wiz’s Rain Of Terror

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

4th:

Boston Terrier

KD’s Majic ‘Lil Cheyenne Princess

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Col Joe B Purkhiser

1st:

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CGC CA

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Sunnland’s Top Gun

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

CH Hundehaven’s GiGi

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Blue Isle’s Bouree’

 

Show Name:

UTAH VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

SOUTH JORDAN,UTAH

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/4/13

Total Entry: 

1072

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR WANDA SPEDIACCI

Whippet

GCH COTTOWNWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ELIZABETH HUGO-MILAM

Best Junior:

JULIA MCNEILL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JAMES NOE

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

5 GCH CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION

2nd:

Weimaraner

6 GCH SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

21 GCH WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

6 EDEN HILLS THE NAME OF THE GAME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Whippet

5 GCH COTTONWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE

2nd:

Harrier

7 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Afghan Hound

12 GCH KWEEN KLEOPATRA OF SHINING MTN

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

6 CH VIN-MELCA’S COLLECTIBLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

5 GCH STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

2nd:

Samoyed

10 GCH GLACIER WHITE MOONLITE MIST CHANEL NO 5

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

12 CH RAKLYNS TALBOT OF ALISATION

4th:

Siberian Husky

17 GCH TOPAZ BAD ACTION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY

1st:

Welsh Terrier

6 KARYON THE CHANGING WIND FROM D AND D’S

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

6 GCH ROSEWOODS OMG

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

5 CH FIRST CLASS WILLOW WIND THE PHOENIX

4th:

Scottish Terrier

12 GCH CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Pekingese

11CH OAKHILL’S CAUGHT RED HANDED

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

15 GCH QUAIL GARDEN LOCH LOMOND DEJA VU

3rd:

Pug

7 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

6 GCH SILVER BLUFF MAHOGANY SONADOR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Schipperke

11 GCH BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINING HOF

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

5 CH SIERRA’S HALLMARK

3rd:

Standard Poodle

5 DESERT REEF’S TWILIGHT GOING UPTOWN

4th:

Bulldog

55 CH NEWCOMB’S PANDAMONIUM @ BEDA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT CASWELL  

1st:

Collie - Rough

26 GCH WINDCREST BLOWN AWAY

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

22 CANTAR-RICHTERSLUST DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

31 SHEEP’S KIN HEAVEN’S ON FIRE

4th:

Collie - Smooth

11 GCH TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

 

Show Name:

Rio Hondo KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

752

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   George Marquis

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCH Premier’s All About Avatar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Judith Voran – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Montoya – Open Senior – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  George Marquis - 94

1st:

Brittany

GCH Premier’s All About Avatar

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Caran’s Days Of Future Passed OA OAJ

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Lynann’s Hallmark

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 123

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 150

1st:

Akita

Ch. London’s Getting My Happy Back

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Magic Berners White Magic

4th:

Leonberger

GCH Haus Gutfreund Acorn Diamond In The Sky With Lucy

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark - 63

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH P.S. Phoebe II Christhill

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Jacglen Nevermore

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Oasis Pillow Talk

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Gay Dunlap - 138

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Bellatak Casablanca

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH T’seas Mi Carizmas Passionate Man

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nancy Smith Hafner - 104

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Starlight’s Spirit’s Bliss

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Maralyn Busse - 80

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Windfalls Etched In Ink

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. La Perla Femme Fatal De Mes Reves

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

 

Show Name:

Bucks County Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Erwinna, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Pattie Proctor & Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/04/2013

Total Entry: 

2392

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Keke Kahn

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. InVolo The King Of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jeff Gregg

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake                              395

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Northwinds First Reign

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Birchwood’s Tropical Night Fever RA CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lisa Warren                                 283

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Quanmarra Thonolan

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

4th:

Afghan Hound

Elmo’s Dreamboy

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn                                     477

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. McMagic’s Candied Ham Of Pebbles’run

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson          534

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. McVan’s Be Bop Baby

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Ennis                              212

1st:

Papillion

GCH. InVolo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH.Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Arlene F. Benko                           165

1st:

Keeshond

Traleigh Travelocity

2nd:

Lowchen

CH. Chic Choix Egoiste Chic

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Miracle’s Robin Ophelia

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. Wasong’s Kelso

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lynette J. Saltzman                      230

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Robbins Majestic Serenade RN CGC.

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH. Applewood’s Mojo Flow

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Fashions Glamourus Gal CGC

 

Show Name:

Janesville-Beloit Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Jefferson, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-4-13

Total Entry: 1216

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beth Speich 

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Bousek - 23

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney Marx - 268

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Win ‘Throp Loves Springtime

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Shannara’s Boston Legal

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones - 104

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Elvbend’s Soldier’s March

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan - 287

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Newcastle’s Cutting Edge

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd - 72 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Gaelforce

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce - 134 

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH We-Syng Black Jack Luck

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Bousek - 113  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Avalon’s Argentina

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Magic Valley’s Purple Rain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Susan Godek - 171  

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Takes Two To Tango

4th:

Briard

GCH Caleidoscope De L’Heureux

 

Show Name:

Sprirt of the Heartland Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, Missouri

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

1052

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Toddie Clark

Kuvasz

GCh Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperridge’s Little Black Dress

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Loring Brown

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman-Open Intermediate-17

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dana Cline-124

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Rolyart’s Tale-Gator

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole-110

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sanstorm Blue Nile Bubble Of Jatara

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch M & M’s Rawhide Ramrod Movin’ Out

4th:

Whippet

Gardenpath Irish Starlet

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Patricia (Pat) Hastings-220

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Lavish’s Leave Em In The Dust

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole-56

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Arden High Mtn Adventurer

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangel’s Concerto With Tes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Tom Kilcullen-156

1st:

Pug

Ch Beleire’s Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wildfire

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Harten Boutonniere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    John J Madieros-146

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch By-Buls Sweet Talker

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Xing Yi’s Tales Of Brave Ulysses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Houston Clark-223

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperridge’s Little Black Dress

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Bjarkarkots Hroi Hottur Luke MX AXJ OF

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv’s Live The Dream