Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/28/13 8:43 a.m.

Show Name:

WAMPANOAG K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

WRENTHAM, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      6/27/13

Total Entry: 

587

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. CHARLES J. FOLEY

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

GCH. GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. P. LEVI MARSMAN  13

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS   130

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUT RIVER RUNS FREE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. P. LEVI MARSMAN   68

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY   111

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. GUARDENIA’S SPLISH SPLASH

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING RN

3rd:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. BREEZY RIDGE KAMERADE VON AEGIS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY   57

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH.  JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN, JR.   72

1st:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH.  DON’T BLAME ME I’M CUTE

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

CH. MARSWARD MISS CONDUCT

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN,JR.    60

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. P. LEVY MARSMAN   84

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. BORDALACE FLASH N DASH

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. DEJA BLU THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED