Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/17/13 10:53 a.m.

Show Name:

Bryn Mawr K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner, Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

16June13

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Joan Anselm

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s  Tails of Mystery,CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright StarBright

Jr. Showmanship

Judge   Carl Liepmann

Best Junior:

 Lilly Mancini

Sporting Group:

Judge:  James Covey

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Titleist

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Edgewood Devilish Design

3rd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Korean Crystal Palace The Apple of My Eyes

Hound Group:

Judge Pat Trotter

1st:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium,SC

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Chien Blanc Summer Breeze

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

  Gemma O’The Greenwood

Working Group:

Judge: Chas Trotter

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s  Trade Secret

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch7 Mystic’s Longfellow Serenade

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’ Run

4th:

Great Dane

  Braewynd Meja One And Only

Terrier Group:

Judge  Elliott Weiss

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star  Bright

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge   Elliott Weiss

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro NSpiva’s Super Trooper

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch Dorien Dancin On A Breeze

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Joan Goldstein

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Del Shannon

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Starlight The Gremlin

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Kendee’s Mysterious Leading Man

4th:

French Bulldog

  Messiah’s Southpaw Pour Me  Another

Herding Group:

Judge   Carl Liepman

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery ,CGC

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

  Acadia Stage Presence

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

  Riverside Xtra Exotic At Dal Primo

 

Show Name:

Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-16-13

Total Entry: 1126

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Debra Thornton 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Cooimhin Modigliani CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Shelton - 10

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters – Master Class – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 193

1st:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Golden Retriever

Malagold’s Patriot TDX

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Martin Doherty - 136

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Cooimhin Modigliani CGC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Shelton - 215

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

2nd:

Newfoundland

Honey Lane’s Smokin Hot

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Annemarie Moore - 231

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Irisblu Mirage

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela Peat - 126

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Schuyler’s Laparata Robert

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Martin Doherty - 79 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk - 138 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Adair Sequence

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Scotdale’s Blue Light Special

 

Show Name:

Rolla ,MO KC II

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/16/2013

Total Entry:593 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Sandy Wheat 

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mareth Kipp

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mareth Kipp

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh Stoneypoints Time To Reign

2nd:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Dundee Dancin In The Dark

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Monthavens & The Band Played On

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Tributes Causing A Scandal At CU Fleadh

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Vinlas Right Recipe For Deluxe

4th:

Basenji

GCh Sunrise Signet The Lion Sleeps Tonight

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Doris Cozart

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

2nd:

Akita

Ch Shintos & Ronan Cast The First Stone Onyx

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Dancing Winds Polar Gold Legacy

4th:

German Pinscher

Nevars Quintessential Nebala

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mareth Kipp

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Arden High Mtn Adventurer

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Miros Secret Agent Of Jetstaff

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Novelty Time To Dance

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Den Mars Midnight Special

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Castiles Endless Love

4th:

Havanese

GCh Wyhavens How Do You Like Me Now

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Wayne Harmon 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Schipperke

5

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn  

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperidges Little Black Dress RA NAP NJP

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Majestic Seabrooks Hot Ticket PT NAJ

 

Show Name:

Western Carolina DFA 2

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesville, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

721

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Catherine Bell

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Stephanie Hedgepath – 14 entries

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones – Master Class - Boxer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Jerry Penta - 113

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Birchwood’sTropical Night Fever RA CGC

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GSR’s Sure Shot For River Rock

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Gary Doerge - 78

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Stein - 113

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Avalon Bey’s Chairman Of The Board

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Jerry Penta - 74

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Lonestar’s Something Wicked

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Evolution Runs With Scissors

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Delzar Sweet Sin-Sation

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Premier Performance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Robert Stein - 147

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Sugar Baby’s Sweet Sir Galahad Of Faerie Garden

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jerry Penta - 87

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Nanhall’s Black Orchid

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Hedgepath - 109

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Xtra Style

 

Show Name:

Echo Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Troy, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. June 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

915

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH Northwinds First Reign

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht

Best Junior:

Allison Hanks

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht  200

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwinds First Reign

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Grouse Point Semper Fi Pretty In Pink

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard  128

1st:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH ChePaul’s Bouton De Rose

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Pipers Some Like It Hot

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Jonsu Ima Winner @ Futrell’s MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald I. Spritzer  176

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH Castleguard’s Caillou

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard V. Miller  39

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Cordonblue Rob Boy Of Wicklow

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Anstamm Bluenote Going To Graceland

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard V. Miller  107

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black and Blue Reme

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH Karmas My Fair Lady

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola  96

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Cozmos Custombuilt

3rd:

Keeshond

CH IKON’s Cha-Ching

4th:

Bulldog

CH Mousers Royal  Regent

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole  131

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Austin Ally Van Aachen

 

Show Name:

KC of Texarkana (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Texarkana, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/16/13

Total Entry: 

758

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Christina Hubbell

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary B. Napper

Best Junior:

Megan N. Pruitt-Open Senior-Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton # 70

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Venture’s Boys N Toys

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess of York

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell # 116

1st:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Tetu’s Comedie Francais de Bordeaux

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vin-La Cabaret’s Gold Standard

4th:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr # 81

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s A Call To Attention RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer # 51

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Cesky Terrier

GCH. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Malvado Devil Woman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory # 172

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

4th:

Havanese

GCH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory # 120

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Alegria History In The Making

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Tulippallo Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy L. Conger # 123

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Arrowhill Swords Held High

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Frosted Footsteps

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Blue Denim’s The Designer

 

Show Name:

POCATELLO KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

1152

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Houston Clark

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorden-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Lawrence Sinclair-207

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glacier’s Ringing In The New Year

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Toddie Clark-155

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Harrier

GCh Downhome HiTech Innovator

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Janet Sinclair-184

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Wolfmountain’s Warhammer

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jane Forsyth-93

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Rosewoods OMG

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ann Hearn-174

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wiidfire

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Alvin Krause-118

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray’s Power & Priviledge

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    F Susan Godek

1st:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CGC CA

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferential

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Lakota’s Sydney Of Cantar-Kaleef

 

Show Name:

Bahia Sur Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/16/2013

Total Entry: 

855

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

Best Junior:

  Emilie Hooker

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Eva E. Berg                                71

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Rockyhill N Folly’s Walk On The Wildside, RA

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D” Best

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Betty Stites                                   125

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Fanfare’s Cordova At Runners

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Grandgables Sumbudd

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris

Working Group:

Judge’s Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                           195

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

2nd:

Samoyed

Promise’s Mikey Likes Everything

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH. Wildwoods Cirino Di Campo

 4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Black                               83

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sunrise Little Rascal

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Oasis Blue Lagoon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth E.Berg                              139

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Scylla’s Smalll Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel                            103

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Players Palermo

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. On The Spots Chase Me Charlie

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Kondike’s Cool Whip

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel                              63

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Barkshire’s Nick Of Time

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Beauceron

GCH. Takishan No Limit PT.