Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/14/13 10:15 a.m.

Show Name:

EAGLE ROCK KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

1131

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mark Houston-McMillan

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk The Town

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Beth Sweigart

Best Junior:

Lindsay Gorden-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Michael Lanctot-209

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Jack Pine’s High Desert Steamboat

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenades Pay It Forward

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark-154

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Hundeleben Cock-A-Doodle-Doo SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way-170

1st:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Rhythm-N-Boo CGC TD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Peter Green-95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Dytona VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Guy Jeavons-168

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wildfire

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Rustic Lane Mad Max

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Lanctot-126

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray’s Power & Priviledge

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Lanctot-147

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Zottels Shaggy Star

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperridge What’s Your Dream

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Shadowalk Higgins