Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/1/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Sand &Sea K.C.(Thurs)

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

Show Date:

31Jan13

Total Entry:

855

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Nancy Simmonds

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Wm. Cunningham

Best Junior:

F Matthew Tylenda

Sporting Group:

Judge Linda Robey

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch DocN'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Tamarack's Race You To Calico

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge Nathaniel Horn

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Avance's Pramada For Terms Of Endeament SL

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial Cj's All's Well That Ends Well

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's International S'cess

Working Group:

Judge Dr Louis Bond

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet's Annie El Encanto

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen's Got Guinness

Terrier Group:

Judge Richard Powell

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel's Whisper

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallslu

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge Wm. Cunningham

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil's Twist And Shout BN

4th:

Papillon

Ch Betlyn Blessed Is The Reign

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Arlene Benko

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Fabelhaft Southpaw Hot'N Spicy

Herding Group:

Judge Arlene Benko

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Stone Ridge Just Surprise Me

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Lanstarr Squire Talfryn O'Boyle

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc HICs

 

 

Show Name:

Griffin KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 31, 2013

Total Entry:

1523

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James Reynolds

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

Best Junior:

Gabrielle Raborn

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthill Broxden WoodlandLettuceEntertainYou

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Hunters Ridge Sure Shot By Kwetu

2nd:

Basenji

Ch. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

3rd:

Harrier

GCh. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

4th:

Saluki

GCh. Hediyah Uriela Priya Bat Yosef

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Tomars Captain Kirk

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. Starlights Sugar Daddy

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Only Bill Bailey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alice Inman

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Broadways Curisin Like Royalty Of Canyon

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Provenhills Devilicious

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Solange Significant

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Tell Tail Coco Posh