Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/21/13 8:20 a.m.

Show Name:

TAMPA BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD/LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

1/18/13

Total Entry: 

1134

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JAY RICHARDSON

Giant Schnauzer

GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  GARRY NEWTON

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

11 GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Golden Retriever

17 CH EASTHILLL BROXDEN WOODLAND LETTUCE ENTERTAIN YOU

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

37 GCH ROSEWATER BABALU

4th:

English Setter

9 GCH SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR.DALE SIMMONS

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

2nd:

Harrier

7 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

32 CH RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

4th:

Beagle - 15"

9 GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: GARRY NEWTON

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

14 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Great Dane

30 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Rottweiler

17 GCH CHANCELLOR FLIRT’S HI FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

4th:

Boxer

33 CH HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   JUDY WEBB

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

10 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

10 CH LBK’S ENUF TALK ABOUT RUBY OF MULE CREEK

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

9 GCH OLD ENGLAND’S MONTGOMERY

4th:

Norwich Terrier

16 CH FOXWOOD DIAMOND IN THE RUFF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: JACQUELINE STACY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX ROCKET RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

21 C DONAVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

4th:

Silky Terrier

15 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TALE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JAMES REYNOLDS

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

 20 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

3rd:

Bulldog

55 GCH MYOTS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

4th:

French Bulldog

11 GCH COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: SANDY WHEAT

1st:

Australian Shepherd

8 GCH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

2nd:

Puli

8 CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

36 GCH KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7 GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

 

Show Name:

Livonia K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-18-13

Total Entry: 1534

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Col. Jerry Weiss USMC

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Judith Brown - 19

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston - Open Senior - Black Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: James Noe - 281

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Easthills Splash-N-Dash

4th:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella - 158

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jaren's Ready Set Don'T Go At R-N-B

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Brown - 305

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH FireHorse Franklin

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger - 89

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger - 229

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen - 171

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel's Smokin' Joe

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger - 248

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood's Gandalf The Blue

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Xtra Style

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

 

Show Name:

Channel City Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/18/2013

Total Entry:

1124

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. LAURENCE J. LIBEU

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

Best Junior:

JORDAN CONFER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY "D" BEST

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE'S COUPE DE VILLE

4th:

Weimaraner

CH. SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. TIEVOLI RUMOR'S OH HAIL YEAH MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. TERRAGLOS 'U' CAN'T TOUCH THIS

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE'S CAMELOT

4th:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZ'N T PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Silky Terrier

CH. KARISMA HEART AND SOUL

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MICKYWINS MAINO SKANDIA

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. SUMMERWIND'S RUMOR HAS IT

3rd:

Standard Poodle

MONFORT ACE OF SPADES

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRED C. BASSETT

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Border Collie

RISE OF BOREEKENNEL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. BRIARBROOKS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

 

Show Name:

Carroll K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

West Friendship,Md

Total Entry:

884

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Jane Carberry

Great Dane

Ch Hladik's Shaken Not Stirred

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Jr. Showmanship

Judge NO CLASSES

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge Stephen Hubbell

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Icon

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Nautica's Got Game

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Albannach A Knight's Tale JH

Hound Group:

Judge Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Padora's Box

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Vento Danza Versachi Of The Wild Hunt

Working Group:

Judge Pat Mowbray- Morgan

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Hladik's Shaken Not Stirred

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet's Annie El Encanto

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elbe CGC RN

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest Medaglia D'Onore

Terrier Group:

Judge Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Angarda Deju Vu Looking At You

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Harewood Foxcove Gunpowder And Lead

Toy Group:

Judge Steve Hayden

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Saiyai's Thai Precious Flower

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu's Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Steve Hayden

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Fair Hill's Plymouth Rock

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch L'Etoile's It's All About Me

Herding Group:

Judge Jan Paulk

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Gateside Kis The Sky At Gryfriar

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood's Wild Horse

 

Show Name:

Channel City Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/18/2013

Total Entry:

1124

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. LAURENCE J. LIBEU

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

Best Junior:

JORDAN CONFER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH BUXTON

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY "D" BEST

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE'S COUPE DE VILLE

4th:

Weimaraner

CH. SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. TIEVOLI RUMOR'S OH HAIL YEAH MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G'S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. TERRAGLOS 'U' CAN'T TOUCH THIS

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE'S CAMELOT

4th:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZ'N T PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Silky Terrier

CH. KARISMA HEART AND SOUL

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MICKYWINS MAINO SKANDIA

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. SUMMERWIND'S RUMOR HAS IT

3rd:

Standard Poodle

MONFORT ACE OF SPADES

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRED C. BASSETT

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Border Collie

RISE OF BOREEKENNEL

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. BRIARBROOKS ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA