Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/15/13 5:25 a.m.

Show Name:

  Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

 January 14, 2013

Total Entry: 1647

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Christie Smith    

Standard Poodle

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore   

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

 GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Jr. Showmanship

 Ms. Mary Eschweiler    40

Best Junior:

 #65– Megan Honari - Open Senior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Vicki Abbott   362          

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

#5   GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#16 GCH Whistlestop’s Fire

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

#13 GCH Javal Tangerine Man  

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

#20 Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Geringer   166  

1st:

Harrier

#5   GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5   GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of the Road

3rd:

Afghan Hound

#27 GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rado

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

#13 GCH Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeanne Zuver   317          

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Framboisesomethingventuredsomethinggained     

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

#9   GCH Aristes Paint It Black

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#63 GCH Sendache’s Moving Heaven & Earth At Tristar    

4th:

Boxer

#23 Dorado’s High Hope Of Essence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Virginia Lyne   166   

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#9   GCH Alpine’s Ring of Fire

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#7   GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#24 GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Ruth Zimmerman    208

 

1st:

Affenpinscher

#5   GCH Tamarin Tarheel

 

2nd:

Pug

#21 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play     

 

3rd:

Japanese Chin

#5   GCH Victory Spencer   

 

4th:

Pekingese

#9   GCH Windemere’s This Style’s For You

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steve Keating   173

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#24 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

 

2nd:

French Bulldog

#29 Hilsman Napachal Cruel Intentions

 

3rd:

Dalmatian

#19 CH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

 

4th:

Bulldog

#39 GCH Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds   240         

 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#34 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

 

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

#74 GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

 

3rd:

Border Collie

#7  GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#15 GCH Allegro Southern Charm  

 

 

Show Name:

PASCO FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/14/13

Total Entry: 

1014

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  VICTORIA JORDAN

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BETTY CLINE

Best Junior:

EMMA GRAYSON ECHOLS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: KARIN ASHE

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

15 GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

15 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CD JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

70 GCH GEMINI’S HOT TAMALE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Afghan Hound

9 CH TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF  ROIRDAN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

10 CH RAQUEL WELSH OF MALABO APD

4th:

Borzoi

10 GCH MAJENKIR BOOKSTOR GLAMOUR GIRL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: SHARON KROGH

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

24 GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

10 GCH VALKYRIE’S FUNNY GIRL RN

4th:

Rottweiler

15 GCH CHANCELLOR  FLIRT’S HI FLYIN GLADIATOR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  PETER MACHEM

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN  DANEA

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

11 CH WARDS CREEK’S RAFAEL MEIN SCHUTZENGEL

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

14 CH AINLE VILLANOVA  MOUTH OF THE SOUTH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID KROGH

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Maltese

9 CH SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Pug

10 GCH FEILONG BY WOOWOO OH NO IT’S OPAL

4th:

Papillon

21 GCH FENICE LE BEAUDREAUX

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    JOAN SCOTT

1st:

Standard Poodle

20 CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

 10 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

4th:

Miniature Poodle

7 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: THOMAS KILCULLEN

1st:

Briard

7 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

20 GCH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

3rd:

Border Collie

8 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSAS

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

7 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN