Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/25/13 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Wallkill Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Suffern, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Fri. Feb. 22,2013

Total Entry: 

935

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Victor Clemente

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Miss Laura King Telfair

Best Junior:

Joshua Frenia

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank J. Washabaugh   201

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop’s Riley On Fire

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Lennoxlove Susquidilla’s Mini Cooper

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio    108

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora Box

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkham’s Famous Grouse

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Shamasan Island Of Imagination

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Angela J. Porpora  211

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowfire’s Holy Moses

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Marbens Ruffian

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH McMagic’s Mojo

4th:

Rottweiler

Vangard’s Full Figured Lady

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen J. Ferris 73

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

CH Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William R. Russell  85

1st:

Havanese

GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH Capitol Acedem’s Fury

3rd:

Pug

GCH Pine Cone’s Green Mountain Boy

4th:

Papillon

Medina’s Luck Be A Lady

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Angela J. Porpora  122

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Rinchen’s Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Schipperke

CH Delamer Swells Sea Shells

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH Gaetacreek’s King Of Glory

4th:

Chow Chow

CH United’s Light My World

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman  127

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Tir Na N’ OG The Legend of Banzai Maguire

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Rosmoor Mojave

4th:

Collie - Rough

Milas Donnybrooke Connect The Dots

 

Show Name:

GREATER PANAMA DFA

 

Location (City, State):

TALLAHASSEE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/22/13

Total Entry: 

637

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   BEVERLY CAPSTICK

Minature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BEVERLY CAPSTICK

Best Junior:

REBECCA GRINSELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

6 GCH HEYWIRE ‘N HIGHFIELD’S HEY LOOK ME OVER

3rd:

Gordon Setter

6 GCH HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

6 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Whippet

20 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Afghan Hound

5 CH TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

5 GCH SEIDACH’S DIGGIN’ UP BONES

4th:

Beagle - 15"

5 GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT SHREVE

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

28 CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Great Dane

12 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Siberian Husky

5 CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

4th:

Boxer

11 CH HI-TECH’S KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   RICHARD MILLER

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

5 CH NANHALL’S LOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

7 GCH CYNTU’S TWIST N SHOUT

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

12 CH AINLE VILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTH CGC

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

7 YARROW VENRIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD MILLER

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

6 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

5 GCH HILL COUNTRY’S I’M IT

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

35 GCH LACININA FRATELLO SOLE CD

4th:

Italian Greyhound

9 CH DONAVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

2nd:

Dalmatian

 5 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

3rd:

French Bulldog

19 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

9 CH KIMIK’S SIR GAWAIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

7 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Puli

6 CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

32 CH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

4th:

Briard

9 GCH MYSTIQUE BRAVE HEART

 

Show Name:

Blackhawk K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Chicago, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

2-22-13

Total Entry: 1044

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman Patton 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand;s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech - 15

Best Junior:

Taylor Schwartz – Open Intermediate – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 208

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastgar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Showstar’s Spectacular Spirit

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer - 94

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo ADP

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome HiTech Innovator

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ken Murray - 212

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline’s Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele Billings - 142 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand;s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Hayden - 117 

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele Billings - 106  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 111  

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue