Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/13/13 10:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Richland County Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Cleveland, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo & Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date: 12-12-12

Total Entry:

1647

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James Reynolds

 

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Celebration

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Robin Stark - 22

Best Junior:

Chanel Lefever ? Open Intermediate - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - 367

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Telltale American Ride

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'N Winfgfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Terry Stacy - 151

1st::

Basenji

Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Pahlavi Its Not My First Rodeo

4th:

Whippet

McCartney's Albelarm Squeezebox

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck - 366

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki's Isiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH McMagjic's Mojo

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Morthstar's Hit The Deck Running RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy - 113

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel's Whisper

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jeffery Bazell - 175

1st::

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra AMaja Scattered Pearls

4th:

Papillon

Josandre' Ph Bronze Bobby

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva Berg - 174

1st::

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann's Showtime

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 223

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood's Smoky

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

 

Coton de Tulear:

Hopecrest's Raise Your Glass W Dior CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL FLORIDA K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO, FLORIDA

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND MARY DUKES

 

Show Date: 12/12/13

Total Entry:

3118

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. DOLORES BURKHOLDER

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY'S PANDORA'S BOX

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. RICHARD J. MYSLIWIEC JR 62

Best Junior:

BROOKE MOYER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. BETTY-ANNE STENMARK 595

1st::

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. RUSH HILL'S DRAMA'GEDDON JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESASTAR HUDOSN BAY RN

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. OCOEE DSQD WITH A VENGEANCE

Hound Group

Judge's Name: MRS. HELEN WINSKI STEIN 409

1st::

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY'S PANDORA'S BOX

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. OSIRIS COWBOY CASANOVA

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. ELIZABETH MUTHARD 443

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN'S WAKE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MRS. GERALDINE C. (GERI) KELLY 364

1st::

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. SHARIEAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

3rd:

Skye Terrier

CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JOANNE (JAN) N. PAULK 473

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. SONNUS FILHO

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. RITA HOLLOWAY 473

1st::

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING'S TENZIN

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

4th:

Lowchen

GCH. PACEAWAY PLAY IT AGAIN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. PETE DAWKINS 359

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO' S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DEJA VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Puli

GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB 82

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

DYNASTY'S TRIPLE CROWN