Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/10/13 9:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Valley Forge K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        7Dec13

Total Entry: 

1291

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Robt Black

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Maralyn Busse

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Pat Mowbray Motgan

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s Riding High,SH,CGC

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay,RN

Hound Group

Judge  Chris Tilghman Neale

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch Lone Pine Skull N Bones Vom STK,TDI.CGC

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Gemma O’ The  Greenwood

4th:

English Foxhound

Ch Sunup’s Heavenly Scent

Working Group

Judge Terrio DePietro

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Bon Appetite,BN,RE,CA

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group

Judge   Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At  Burberry

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

Toy Group

Judge W.Terry Stacy

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

 Orchard Hill Whatever The Weather

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch StoryTimes Rocky Road  For Gingery

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Matriart Lg Muffin

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Nancy Smith Hafner

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique Diamond In The Ruff

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Planett’s Star Reporter

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Messiah’s Southpaw Pour Me Another

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Kendee’s Mysterious Leading Man

Herding Group

Judge Fay Haupt

1st:

Briard

Ch DeJu Vu ‘s Mis Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Abbey Road

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Maralyn Busse

 

Berger Picard

Guess V.D.Bovendijkse Hoeve,CGC,CM

 

Show Name:

Greater Collin KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

12/7/13

Total Entry: 

2041

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Michael J. Dougherty

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

Best Junior:

Jarret Whorff-Open Senior-English Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas A. Johnson # 224

1st:

Weimaraner

CH. Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Foxwood’s Midnight Romance

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Martorella # 274

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Casanova

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 317

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samurai V Lamar

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman #  192

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. McVans To Russia With Love

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat # 336

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champayne

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Zephyr Monogram Maybe Marilyn

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons # 230

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Donnchada Rollin Coal For Caudalie

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Diva’s Bastille My Heart

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna # 272

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler’s Kelise Overdrive

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Blue Denim’s The Designer

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty

 

Peruvian Inca Orchid

Inti Raymi Benrey Hounds

 

 Show Name:

EASTERN DOG CLUB    (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   12/7/13

Total Entry: 

1347

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. CHARLES J. FOLEY

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MR. CARL GENE LIEPMAN  15

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   296

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTELSTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

4th:

Pointer

GCH. BOOKSTOR WILLY WONKA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALLEN L. ODUM   178

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Whippet

CH. HAMRYA’S RUMOR HAS IT

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAM’S FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. EDWARD F. LYONS JR.   302

1st:

Komondor

GCH. QUINTESSENTIAL CHAUCEY

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. TRACABULL’S AN EVENING TO REMEMBER AT JUSTICE

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MR. FRANK SABELLA                       112

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Beric Russell Square

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. ARLEY D. HUSSIN   170

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. CAROUSEL’S LOVIN SPOONFUL

4th:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHARLOTTE P.  PATTERSON  144

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   145

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. HERITAGE EVER AFTER

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN JR.   8

 

Miniature American Shepherd

BATTLEFIELD’S TURN UP THE HEAT

 

Show Name:

Edwardsville Illinois KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Belleville, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

December 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

902

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

German Shepherd Dog

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

Best Junior:

Riley Lautenschlager

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Dons Paparazzi

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Flatford Ruffles And Flourishes

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Blazens Tx Twister

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeens Under The Influence

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Elmos Gucci On Mars

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Victoria Jordan

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Long Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Akita

Ch. Rising Rivers Day Dream’n About My Tie

3rd:

Samoyed

Rexanns Curtain Call

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Sketchbook No Deductions

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Kirkland

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camios Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Amchara Roc Ur World

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Cyntus Twist N Shout

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Rampages Point Break At Rampetition

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June Penta

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu Valentino

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Kartellas Spirit Of The West

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

4th:

Shih Tzu

Wenricks Isnt She Lovely By Chantilly

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

River Citys Maverick

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Gunters Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Paul Willhauck

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sundance Ringside Rumor

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Turn Keys Little Big Man

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Rainbows Here Comes The Sun

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbook Good Luck Charm

 

Show Name:

GREATER MIAMI DC

 

Location (City, State):

MIAMI,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

12/7/13

Total Entry: 

505

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ERIC RINGLE

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SUE GOLDBERG

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  SUE GOLDBERG

1st:

English Setter

8 GCH. AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH. FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Pointer

7 SHADESETT STILL BELIEVING SUNHOUSE

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7 GCH. CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Afghan Hound

9 CH. REGIMES THRILLER OF ELM

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

16 CH. FETCH & SMELL BUTTERCUP

3rd:

Whippet

12 DRAGONFLY’S DESERT FIRETAIL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

7 GCH. DEL PRADO’S BAR CODE

Working Group

Judge's Name: TERESA MARIA GALLO

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

9 GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

7 GCH. ALPHA’S MAGIC MAN CGC

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

7 CH. RUSSIAN BEARS ROOTING TOOTING SHOOTING COWBOY

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   SUE GOLDBERG

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

8 GCH. DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 CH. GARCINI RANGELS ROCK N ROLLA

Toy Group

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Shih Tzu

16 TIAN MI’S MADE TO ORDER OF YALYAN

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 GCH. BURMACK’S ROSIE V EVRMOR

3rd:

Chinese Crested

23 PRACTICAL HERO JAGUAR IN SUTE

4th:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH. MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:TERESA MARIA GALLO

1st:

Miniature Poodle

10 LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

10 EI YOC G’EVIDENT GIADA

3rd:

French Bulldog

23 CH. BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Lhasa Apso

7 GCH. SHOYU BLOWIN’ MY HORN AT ORLANE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:JON COLE

1st:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH. CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

17 GCH. JESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

19 CH. SUNWREN PENNYCAERAU PLAYNGAMES

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH. WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:ERIC RINGLE

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

CRIDIRI VIA D’LEA

 

Show Name:

Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association Of Orange County (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Costa Mesa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/07/2013

Total Entry: 

1550

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. KATHY L. BELIEW

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. LEBULL’S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CLAIRE K. (KITTY) STEIDEL

Best Junior:

  MARINA NAGATANI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. LINDA M. RIEDEL                    294

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH. FLYWAY FARMS BOOM BOOM POW JH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CLAIRE K. (KITTY) STEIDEL   205

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. CH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. CH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR                    341

1st:

Boxer

CH. HIJINX THIS IS HOW I ROLL                                                   

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. CH. VINN OCTOBER IT HAD 2VV YOU

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. POLAR MIST N BARK BARK’S BUILT TOUGH

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. GCH. TOPAZ BAD ACTION \

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   DR. DENA K. MARTIN                      105

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. BROCAIRS HRH PRINCE HARRY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. CH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. RICARDO F. SALDANA               226

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. PARAGON’S SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK HOP TO IT

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  DR. WANDA V. SPEDIACCI       161

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. LEBULL’S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. YU KOU’S KEEP ON LUVN U CGC

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. GRC GALAXY’S WHIPPEN UP A STORM

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. CH. PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. JANICE L. MCCLARY              169

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. TAKE AIM’S PLAYING FOR GRYFFINDOR

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. CH. PARAY’S PREFERENTAIL

 

Show Name:

GREATER CLARK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

December 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

1886

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Judith Daniels

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Stephanie Abraham-53

Best Junior:

Briar Abbott, English Springer Spaniel-Open Junior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Walter Sommerfelt-284

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Golden Retriever

NAFC GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  John Wade-238

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

4th:

Basenji

GCh DC Atarasi’s D’Lucks Edition SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr Ronald Spritzer-339

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Nashem More Than Friends

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCh Rivendells Material Girl

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson-141

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels-376

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Pomeranian

Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Center Stage

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Joe Walton-255

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Rio Luci In The Sky With Diamonds

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Mtnview And Dorkays No Tell Motel

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale-Paveza-172

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Kensil’s Nutrageous

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  John Wade-5

 

Pumi

Abiqua Iharos

 

 Show Name:

EASTERN DOG CLUB    (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   12/7/13

Total Entry: 

1347

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. CHARLES J. FOLEY

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MR. CARL GENE LIEPMAN  15

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   296

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTELSTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

4th:

Pointer

GCH. BOOKSTOR WILLY WONKA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALLEN L. ODUM   178

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Whippet

CH. HAMRYA’S RUMOR HAS IT

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAM’S FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

Working Group

Judge's Name: MR. EDWARD F. LYONS JR.   302

1st:

Komondor

GCH. QUINTESSENTIAL CHAUCEY

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. TRACABULL’S AN EVENING TO REMEMBER AT JUSTICE

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MR. FRANK SABELLA                       112

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. KILWINNING THE GRADUATE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. ARLEY D. HUSSIN   170

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. CAROUSEL’S LOVIN SPOONFUL

4th:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHARLOTTE P.  PATTERSON  144

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   145

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. HERITAGE EVER AFTER

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN JR.   8

 

Miniature American Shepherd

BATTLEFIELD’S TURN UP THE HEAT

 

Show Name:

Skokie Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosemont, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12-7-13

Total Entry: 

1200

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell  

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo - 16

Best Junior:

 Kayla Larson – Open Intermediate – English Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - 277

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery It’s In the Bag

4th:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 109

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Kwetu’s TF Darcy

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Boru’s Blame It On The Boogie

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Blackmoor The Name Of The Game

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Riverrun McHugh TDX

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo - 295

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Element Rock Star

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Rops Stealaheart Bruin Seeking Banner

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Cypress  Bay’s Kiplingers Smart Money

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice - 93

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybrake Halstan Heritage

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Darryl Vice - 121

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Tamarin Tanner

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen - 114

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzne

3rd:

Chow Chow

Flamingstar The Lion King

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 139

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Cam’s Just Be Jealous At Rana

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beth Speich

 

Sloughi

Amiass Shubah Al Warda

 

Show Name:

Forsyth KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Winston-Salem, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 7, 2013

Total Entry: 

1169

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine – 6 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger - 189

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Weymouth’s En Fuego

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Sovran’s Aranjuez

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Cobblestone’s Cosmopolitan

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Tim Catterson - 149

1st:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

Working Group

Judge's Name: Beverly Vics - 219

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Windswept’s The Games A’Foot At Stormrunner

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Rose Colored Glasses

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mary Jane Carberry - 86

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger - 219

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Luv Bug’s Permanent Impression

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Ragdoll’s Purple Heart

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Thomas Yates - 145

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

3rd:

Bulldog

Rocyn’s Hot’Lanta

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Mauldin’s Carolina Moon-Shine

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Shelley Hennessy - 162

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Legacy Legend’s Run For The Triple Crown

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Bonnie Linnell Clarke – 4 entries

 

Berger Picard

Haven Falaises D’Fort Les Bans CA