Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/9/13 9:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Trinity Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

12/6/13

Total Entry: 

1771

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

CH. Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Best Junior:

Anna Grace Hagood-Open Intermediate-German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Martorella # 216

1st:

Weimaraner

CH. Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope’s State Of T Art

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Pamela B. Peat # 199

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Casanova

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Noe # 270

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall’s I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Rodney E. Herner # 192

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. McVans To Russia With Love

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Lee Whittier # 297

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Homey Benny Boo

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Benchmark Up In The Air

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman # 221

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Diva’s Bastille My Heart

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 243

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Cedar Hill Faith Of Spotlight

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Sindarin’s Where The Magic Begins

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas A Johnson

 

Peruvian Inca Orchid

Inti Raymi Benrey Hounds

 

Show Name:

Shoreline Dog Fanciers Association Of Orange County (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 Costa Mesa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/06/2013

Total Entry: 

1262

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ricardo F. Saldana

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

CH. GCH. TOPAZ BAD ACTION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Edna K. Martin

Best Junior:

 Marina Nagatani

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Claire K. (Kitty) Steidel   212

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

4th:

English Setter

GCH. CH. PALISADES B52

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Edna K. Martin          148

1st:

Basenji

GCH. CH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. CH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel           285

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH. GCH. TOPAZ BAD ACTION

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. POLAR MIST N BARK BARK’S BUILT TOUGH

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CH. REDWITCH ADRENELINE JUNKIE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH.GCH. VINN OCTOBER IT HAD 2VV YOU

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ricardo F. Saldana        83

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. CH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. BROCAIRS HRH PRINCE HARRY

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci       191

1st:

Pekingese

CH. GCH. DUNKIRK INAGINE THAT

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. ULTRA QUEST GO FOR THE GOLD NAJ

4th:

Japanese Chin

7

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kathy L. Beliew      127

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. LEBULL’S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. CH. PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn                       134

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. CH. PARAY’S PREFERENTAIL

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. KOKOPELLI’S SOBE IT

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

 

Show Name:

WILLAMETTE TOY DOG FANCIERS (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

December 6, 2013

Total Entry: 

357

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Janet Jackson

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Adrian Agard-7

Best Junior:

 

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Janet Jackson-357

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Center Stage

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

 

Show Name:

Starved Rock Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Wheaton, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12-6-13

Total Entry: 

877

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Smith   

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Robinson - 4

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp – Open Senior – American Foxhound

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Robinson - 159

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Winfgield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyo

3rd:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

4th:

Pointer

Weimpoint Keep Smiling

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Robinson - 67

1st:

American Foxhound

Kiarry’s Foolish Jokester

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Silver Sleuth Vikrest

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who’s At Riverrun

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent Grosso - 220

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Ensign’s Justified

3rd:

Rottweiler

Gamegard III Have Another At Braeside

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Kolinka’s Precious Tangy

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen Grosso - 71

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch CB’s The Flying Squirrel

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Polly Smith - 104

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Maibee Orlando

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Tamarin Tanner

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen Grosso - 96

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Dakota Snowood North Of The Mason Dixon

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Cedar Creek She’s Got It All

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Polly Smith - 152

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Robinson

 

Berger Picard

Allstar Goldie Hawn Of Ratatat

 

Show Name:

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    12/6/13

Total Entry: 

870

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DANA P. CLINE

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTELSTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHARLOTTE P. PATTERSON  5

Best Junior:

COLLEEN LONGLEY

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ARLEY D. HUSSIN    179

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. GOTTA BE BOOM BOOM WOW

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. DELOMBARDIE BULKLEY SOLSTICE

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESASTAR HUDSON BAY RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE   92

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

3rd:

Whippet

CH. SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. DUNMYRICA DOCTOR GONZO OF EAGLE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA W. LAURENS   210

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S MOJO

3rd:

Siberian Husky

TORQUEMADA’S WHAT A CHARMOING CHICK

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. CHARLOTTE P. PATTERSON   77

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. BR’ER FOX PHILIPPA OF HUNTERSON

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. HOLYROOD’S HERE COMES THE SON AT BRIARTON

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON    119

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MAYFIELD EVA GABOR

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN JR.  103

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAKA

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. A’VIGDORS EXTASE DE MA BEAUTE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN JR.    85

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. GRYFFIN SOUTH BEACH BABYAAA

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON   1

 

Miniature American Shepherd

SIZZIN HOT HARD TO RESIST OF APPLEWOOD CM

 

Show Name:

Greater Hickory KC

 

Location (City, State):

Winston-Salem, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 6, 2013

Total Entry: 

862

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Beverly Vics – 6 entries

Best Junior:

Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon – Open Senior – Great Dane

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - 163

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

English Setter

Ch. Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger - 94

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Masterpiece

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Beagle - 15"

SumrDreams Strike Of Midnight

Working Group

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger - 155

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Awanunas Tornado Of Snow BN

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmic Storm

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Goldgrove Namaste

4th:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Thomas Yates - 68

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven An Heir About Him

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Tim Catterson - 151

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

4th:

Maltese

Ch. Edgewood’s Spot In The Bijou

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger - 104

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets

3rd:

Lowchen

GCH Paceaway Play It Again

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dorothy Collier - 127

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Forever Yours

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington’s Image Of Bon-Clyde

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  Beverly Vics – 4 entries

 

Berger Picard

Haven Falaises D’Fort Les Bans CA