Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/4/13 8:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Imperial Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 Yuma, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/02/2013

Total Entry: 

706

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Susan M. Carr

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

Best Junior:

   Jordan Confer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr                     101

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Gch. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Rolyart’s Payola

4th:

Pointer

Ch. Solivia’s Decadence Of Beagood

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steven D. Gladstone       108

1st:

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

Gch. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Gch. Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

4th:

Basenji

Gch. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone        138

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Rottweiler

Gch. Chancellor Flirts High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Alpine’s Bohemian Rhapsody

4th:

Boxer

Gch. Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Candace Way                 47

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Gch. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Gch. Dangy’s Rough Rider

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Gch. Red Samurai

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff                  118

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pug

Gch. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Gch. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Inge Semenschin       71

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Rio Sky’s Flashback

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Gch. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Gch. Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

4th:

Bichon Frise

Gch. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff                 89

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Covertry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Gch. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Canaan Dog

Gch. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Gch. Travler Kelise Overdrive