Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/3/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Bayou KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Monroe, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/31/13

Total Entry: 

1099

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry G. Kereluke

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Laurie King Telfair

Best Junior:

Katie Kent-Open Intermediate-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady # 142

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Dancin’ Prelude To Winter JH

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Dynata’s Bound To Juntmore MH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb # 108

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar’s Remembrance

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Bessdach Electric Martini

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Lovaki’s Battle Flag Of The South

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr # 193

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Onyxstar’s Black Falcon

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge Risky Business

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B. Purkhiser #81

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Wright Wyn’s Power Play

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Rum Runner’s Careless Love Udy

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy S. Robbins # 181

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchafa Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Pug

GCH. Warpug Black And Blue Reme

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl E. Gomes # 138 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH. Peja N Ken’s Saddle’Em Up For Suze

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown #241J249udge's Name:   

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Bonntyme’s Keepsake At Isengard

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Hillcrest XIV Karat Cause For Applause

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rita Holloway 

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Cabrillo Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

08/31/2013

Total Entry: 

1099

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas Yates

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration with Traddles

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Frank J. Polimeni

Best Junior:

  Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration with Traddles

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Palisades B52

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Sherwood Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Joy Brewster

1st:

Whippet

CH Cariad’s Full to the Rim

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight Nemesis

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh. Splash’s Riverboat Gambler

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marion Dee Ward

1st:

Boxer

GCH Daybreak’s Bad Influence

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Paragon’s Every Now and Zin

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Alpenspirit its Our Game

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Karen Wilson

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Red Samurai

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Oasis Razzmatazz

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Connie Clapp

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Havanese

CH Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow

1st:

Standard Poodle

Sharbelle Couture At Love

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Rufkin’s Monarchs Love Bytes

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Desoto’s Armored Car

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janina Laurin

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook’s Lautrec

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Serah Celtic Legend Of Llynhill

4th:

Briard

GCH Aladax’s Divine Dream By Kaliphi RN HSAS

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas Yates

 

Miniature American Shepherd

GCH. Mercyme Dressed For Success

 

Show Name:

Tonawanda Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Albion, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Aug. 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

796

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Carol Niebusch Noe

Siberian Husky

CH Snomist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carol Niebusch Noe

Best Junior:

Carolyn G. Kellerman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Venture’s Boys N Toys

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Unity’s Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Starlight Express

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Westlawn Free Born Man

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Patricia Mowbray Morgan

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Bridgehill’s Mr Mason’s Misbehavein’

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH R’Hills Total Knockout MS RN

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH Idole’s Coonfused Cleatus

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH I Get A Kick Out You At The Magpie

Working Group

Judge's Name: Patricia Mowbray Morgan

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Snomist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba RN CGC

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Davisdane’s Dansk  Introduckshun

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Vincent T. Grosso

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH Greatscot’s Jezebel

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Yoekydoe’s Kissproff

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH Adamis Gentry Maplewynds Roadrunner Beep Beep

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCh Jay-Roy Byrn’N Hot For You

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Kathleen M. Grosso

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH Explicit’s Presenting Big Booty Judy

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Lyric’s Eternal Touch Of Elegance

3rd:

Pug

CH Hylander’s and CB’s High Expectation

4th:

Havanese

CH Accent Thief of Hearts

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Vincent T. Grosso

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

2nd:

Bulldog

CH Bulldacious Sharp Shooter

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH Gumby’s Jeweled Surprise

4th:

Schipperke

CH Delamer Whale Of A Tale CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepman

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Acadia Stage Presence

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Daytime Hustler

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Kismet’s Matteo

4th:

Briard

CH Déjà Vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Carol Kniebusch Noe

 

Wirehaired Vizsla

Vizcaya’s Hope Whispers Lightly

 

Show Name:

Gold Country K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Grass Valley,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        31 Aug 13

Total Entry: 

1262

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Beverly Capstick

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Regency’s Play For Keeps

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Jr. Showmanship

Judge:  Margaret Reed

Best Junior:

Jessica Frentz

Sporting Group

Judge  Jay Richardson

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby RA,BN,OA,OAJ

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promennade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group

Judge  Donnelle Richards

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch M&Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Saluki

Ch Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

Working Group

Judge Kimberly Meridith-Cavana

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansens Leather&Lace Of Twilight

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Patriot’s Designer Girl

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch High Hills Holy Smoke CD,RN,CGC

Terrier Group

Judge  Robt Hutton

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Regency’s Play For Keeps

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Medley’s Joker’s Gamble

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Talakan Trumpeter Swan

Toy Group

Judge Mararet Reed

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Quail Garden Loch Lomond Déjà vu

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Lil Pawz New Horizons

4th:

Silky Terrier

Ch Hullablu’s Hellzabob

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Donnelle Richards

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch PaRay’s Power&Privilege

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Bonchein Park Place

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Mytoys Frontier Lady Pink Cadillac

Herding Group

Judge   Kimberly Meredith-Cavana

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Paray’s Preferential

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge Margaret Reed

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Passions Gottabe Darkfever Jerico

 

Show Name:

LONGVIEW-KELSO KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

St Helens, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

734

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Lesley Hiltz

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Chris Levy

Best Junior:

Raina Moss, Clumber Spaniel-Master Class

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons-72

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Aspire’s Semper Paratus

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Wyncliff’s Dark Shadow

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Eldhuga Across The Borderline

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Lesley Hiltz-88

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh FoxTail’s Sweet Dream

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspen N Sirdal’s Power Of Luv

4th:

Whippet

Tylko Ty Lady Arya Stark

Working Group

Judge's Name: Harold Pybus-153

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Foxfires Best To Come Along

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Vindouro’s By All Means

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Blue Diamond’s Tucker’s Excalibur

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Chris Levy-40

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Vomhusharrock DondiegoredRock

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Paloma’s Carnival Queen O’Morningstar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Harold Pybus-130

1st:

Pomeranian

Two T’s Eye Of The Tiger

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Titian’s Risky Business

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch DonnaB’s N Jane’s Gift Of Song

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons-119

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Suntory Leonetti

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac Just Watchme Shine

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons-77

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Fairway One Over Par

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Blue Panda Kissing Bandit

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Chris Levy

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Kr’msun Apollo

 

Show Name:

NEWTON K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

AUGUSTA , N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    8/31/13

Total Entry: 

955

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA

Golden Retriever

GCH. STEADMOR’S TAKE A GANDER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. NCHANTED SILK LINING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR  15

Best Junior:

SOPHIA ROGERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS THERESA L. HUNDT   249

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. STEADMOR’S TAKE A GANDER

2nd:

Pointer

HIPOINT HERE COMES THE SUN

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S REACHING FOR THE STARS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR  101

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO CGC

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. RAYNBO’S RUN FORO THE ROSES

4th:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN   221

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD RA CGC

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. MCMAGJIC’S MOJO

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE

4th:

Newfoundland

CH. SUMMERFORD’S REMEMBER ME

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI  65

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. DOGWOOD TREASURE HUNTER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

4th:

Russell Terrier

MONAMOUR JP ENERGY OF KISS

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT 109

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT.

3rd:

Pug

CH. ANDI ALIBI

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. BLYTHEWOOD GOLDEN WARRIOR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT   86

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSHOT SIRIUS DANCER

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. RONALD S.F. MAHON 112udge's Name:   

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. NCHANTED SILK LINING

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA’PENNY DEJA APHRODITE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. TUSCARORA’S SPECIAL K OF TORBAY

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. HILLSIDE SPECIAL AND HAMAZING

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA  3

 

Coton de Tulear

SPINNING CESARE

 

Show Name:

Durham KC

 

Location (City, State):

Raleigh, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

888

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Malcolm Moore

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Whitney Meeks – 29 entries

Best Junior:

Carson McCorvey – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Bob Slay - 150

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Legacy Random Titleist

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH My Buddy’s Eye Of The Beholder RA NA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Debra Thornton - 125

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bob Slay - 171

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Virginia Lyne - 75

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Special’s Wire Benson Heritage

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Helen Stein - 158

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Helen Stein - 101

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Martini’s Jameson Nightcap

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Virginia Lyne - 108

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Malcolm Moore – 9 entries

 

Boerboel

Centurion Bodhisattva

 

Show Name:

Lexington, KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lexington, KY

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

1265

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Rhonda Ralphs

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Judith Newton

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kathleen Patterson

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthillbroxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyou

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Foxfire Full Force Gale

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Longlesson Perfect Girl

3rd:

Basenji

Sirobe Rosewood Alter Ego With Meisterhaus

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Zen-Pahlavi You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Gladiator S Zolotoga Grada

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Vonduras Xcelerator

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Evergreens Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Aristocrats Firestone Of Cross The Rubicon

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh. Hotshots Royal She’ll Make Em Cry

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Pug

GCh. Hill Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Leah Jamesdge's Name:   

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Love That American Red White And Blue

 

Show Name:

Tri-City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Amana, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-31-13

Total Entry: 879

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger 

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawn Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elizabeth McCarthy - 27

Best Junior:

Aria Angoli – Open Intermediate – Field Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 132

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Pemberley’s Night Prowler NF OA NFP CGC BN RN NAP NJP

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 144

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Daniel Boon Pelaez

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar Majic Park Avenue

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Frie

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - 164

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Ensign’s Justified

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Vikingus Caesar Eytukan

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mareth Kipp - 46

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCH Temora Ri Diercc

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elaine Lessig - 160

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Marcosa’s Always Watching You

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kaylens There’s One In Every Crowd

4th:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Elaine Lessig - 95

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawn Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Magic Valleys Purple Rain

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan - 131 Judge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCH De Vel Cy Pres’ HSAdsc STD TT

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Inchallah’s Eros

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Matilde Of Anduin RN CD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan   

 

Coton de Tulear

Lotus Of The Swift Cotton

 

Show Name:

St Louis Dog Breeders Assn.

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/31/2013

Total Entry:425 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Roger Pritchard

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

Ch BoBetts Quick Pick

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Anna Grace Hagood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Wayne Bousek

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Stoneypoints Time To Reign

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh Colsidex Made Off With The Money

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Melridge Uptown Girl

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthaven The Birdcage

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney

1st:

Whippet

Ch BoBetts Quick Pick

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Wildisle Brie Shining Star

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Ornre One Dixieland Delight

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st:

Boxer

GCh Cinnrhees V Card Stud Heartache

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Redfields Its My Time RE CGC

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobatos Sudden Impact V Danes

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Barnstable Bold Over

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Wysiwyg Sgamio Cyfrwys RN

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Janice Pardue

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pug

GCh Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Richard Miller

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Robobull Fire On The Nile

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Riverview Hylan Shotru Whats The Rush

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Claymonts Catch Me If You Can of Rosewine

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Houston Clark:Joe Gregory

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Lil Creeks Moves Like Jagger

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Happy Mills Little Bit Of Kandy

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Prodigys She Wore Blue Velvet