Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/12/13 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Arkansas KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Little Rock, AR

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/10/13

Total Entry: 

962

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. John C. Ramirez

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine

Best Junior:

Emmylea Herring-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine #138

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State of T Art

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouette’s All Revved Up

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Cerise Dixieland Duchess

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline #112

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Houla’s Potter

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Taryn Hickory Hollow

4th:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes #131

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jay Richardson #72

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 174

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Kingly’s Clint Black of Bekenhall

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr Do You Believe

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 148

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hotflash

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett #15311531111

1st:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Turn Key’s Little Big Man CGC RN

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Briarbrooks On Deck II RN

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcilwaine

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Prodigy’s She Wore Blue Velvet

 

Show Name:

Southern Adirondack Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Ballston Spa, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Aug 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

993

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe b. Purkhiser

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Joyce Dandridge

Best Junior:

Emmaline Jordon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Dianne P. Miller

1st:

Labrador Retriever

CH Ancroft Gentlemen Player

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH SandCape Pardon Me Boys

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletop’s Riley On Fire

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Hillock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH Topfield-Sanchu Bididy-Bodidy-Boo

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Angela J. Porpora

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Eis Haus Ivy league Big Red CD CGC

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Marbens Fuffian

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Tackora’s Cookie Cutter

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Dianne P. Miller

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH Invercrest Surely Why Not

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Debessiere Thad

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Sterling Rocco Morocco

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Michael J. Woods

1st:

Pug

GCH Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Ale Kai The Beat Goes On Fifth

2nd:

Schipperke

CH DeLamer Whale Of A Tale CGC

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

Chow Chow

CH United’s Light My World

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Michael J. Woods

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Puli

GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Valubal Fitch Blake

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bordalace Flash N Dash

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Rozebottel’s Grappa

 

Show Name:

South Bay Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Wilmington, CA

 

Show Date:

08/10/2013

Total Entry: 

972

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roy Prado

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Alison J. Hay-Lavitt

Best Junior:

Victoria Cornish

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Bernadette F. Cox          105

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Tamaron’s Tag You’re It

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Palisades B52

4th:

Golden Retriever

Fable’s Tale Of The Whale

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara G. Rupert            139

1st:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Solaris Saxon Shore Hypnotiq Kamio

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. F. Susan Godek                 234

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Polar Mist Cruz’N Zhivago’s Party, S. T. A. R.

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Bendegeit’s William The Brave CGN

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tevro’s Director’s Choice

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady                         70

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH Tartans Eddie Van Halen By Dynastaff

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH Gailaurie’s Bling Bling Brynmill

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Apollo

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander           199

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH KC Go Ask Alice of Imaje

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Pug

GCH Brigadoon’s Shanghai Charlie

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton          118

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Yu Kou’s Keep Luvn U CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. F. Susan Godek                     83e:   

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Stonewall Iski De La Salsa

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH Casa Blanca’s One To Remember

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roy Prado                   4

 

Coton de Tulear

Cotonnerie Emma

 

Show Name:

KC of Freeborn County, MN

 

Location (City, State):

Albert Lea, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/10/2013

Total Entry: 703

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Michael Dachel 

Pug

GCh Hill Countrys Tag Im It

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:James Olson 

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Brian Meyer

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Jakras Flirtn With Fifty Shades

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman Kenducky Derby

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Beaufields Boundry Waters At Pooles Ide

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens The Birdcage

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Thomas Kilcullen

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Matrian Chronicles

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Incahoots Howlin Tornado

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Shericks Dakota Agatha Christy & The Orient Ex

Working Group

Judge's Name: Cindy Meyers

1st:

Great Dane

GCh Alpines Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Rivergroves Vera Wang

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Zanzebern Remember Mtn Spirit

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland 

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Mcadam Of Cragganmore

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs New York Minute

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Warfox Wild Flower

Toy Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland 

1st:

Pug

GCh Hill Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T Auburn Locks

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Maltese

Fletchers Anders Henshaw

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Michael Dachel  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Wund RYs Best Kept Secret

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Ananas Magnificent 1

4th:

Dalmatian

Paisley Fabulous Fern

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Brian Meyer Judge's Name:   

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Ninebark Silver Buttons

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

4th:

Puli

GCh Prydain Joshua CGC

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Cindy Meyers

 

Berger Picard

Eclipses Call Me Maybe

 

Show Name:

Lorain County KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Oberlin, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

894

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Whitney Coombs

Afghan Hound

GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Judy English Murray – 12 entries

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson – Master Class – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Stephen Dainard - 176

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Irish Setter

Militza’s My Cherie Amour

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ramon Podesta - 132

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Torquay Midnight Interlude

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch. How The West Was Won

Working Group

Judge's Name: John Ronald - 157

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Blame It On The Sun

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ramon Podesta - 42

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Appassionato JP Monamour’s Star

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Ramon Podesta - 112

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Pug

GCH Andi Adonis

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fwaggles Avant Garde

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Judy English Murray - 80

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

3rd:

Keeshond

Sherwood’s Silver Knight

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Ridgeviews So Hot I’m Mr. Fahrenheit

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Sharon Newcomb - 195dge's Name:   

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Dunhill Steeler Nation

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Fairway High Maintenance

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

Best In Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name:  Whitney Coombs – 1 entry

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Cocoa Bean Roberts

 

Show Name:

NISQUALLY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Lacey, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1331

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Johnny Shoemaker

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Highwayman

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Maryke Nau

Best Junior:

Mariana Gonzales, Doberman Pinscher-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ann Hearn-186

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlayne’s Mutiny O’Captiva

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  William Shelton-102

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Faroa Anubis Inferno

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch M & M’s Fear The Beard

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group

Judge's Name: Carmen Haller-171

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me In

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCh Rivendells Material Girl

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Von Berg’s Proof I’m True To Form

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Rainy Days Eight Second Ride

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mareth Kipp-86

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Gch Alpine’s Highwayman

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves of Irisblu

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Valerie Gervais-238

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh Blossom’s Let’s Dance

3rd:

Pug

Ch Moonstrucks Smooth Sailing

4th:

Papillon

Ch Belle Vie Lookin’ For Trouble

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    David Miller-197

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious Hamitup Holy Diver

Herding Group

Judge’s Name:   Janet Robinson-155

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Tallyrand Love So Amazing

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCh Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Dancin’ Eyes Take The Cake

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferntial

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mareth Kipp

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success

 

Show Name:

PENN RIDGE K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

HARRISBURG, PA.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND JIM MITCHELL

 

Show Date:

    8/10/13

Total Entry: 

1775

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PETER J. GREEN

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   GUY H. FISHER   24

Best Junior:

ANNA SHOOP

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  EDELTRAUD LAURIN  325

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOODS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS CGC

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE SENTINEL

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESASTAR HUDSON BAY RN

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA   208

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE’S SOPHISTICATED LADY

3rd:

Plott

GCH.  C-CRUZ MOB BOSS VITO’S GOTCHA

4th:

Basenji

GCH. JOKUBA C-QUEST FIRST ROUND KNOCK OUT

Working Group

Judge's Name: PATRICIA TROTTER   347

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH. FIREHOUSE FRANKLIN

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. SPILLWAYS MAN ABOUT TOWN KODIAK

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   KATHLEEN J. FERRIS  130

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. BANBURY BEDROCK BRIGHT STAR BRIGHT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. AN GARDE DÉJÀ VU LOOKING AT YOU

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  EDD E. BIVIN    255

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. SPRINGBROOK’S DOWN ON THE CORNER-JEWELS RULES

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. GHOST OF GRYFFINDOR DU DOMAINE DE PRESIDENT

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    CONNIE S. CLAPP  209

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW’S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. DIVA’S BASTILLE MY HEART

Herding Group

Judge's Name: LAWRENCE STANBRIDGE 227LLL227LLLLLLAWRENCE Name:   

1st:

Briard

GCH. LIGHTNING STRIKE EL XARGALL

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. ACADIA STAGE PRESENCE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. JORASH HEARTSEASE AT CORGARD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   PETER J. GREEN   5

 

Coton de Tulear

MI TOI’S BARK AT THE MOON

 

Show Name:

Cudahy Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

S. Milwaukee, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-10-13

Total Entry: 713

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell - 15

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard – Master Class – Longhaired Dauchshund

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 109

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda Scanton - 97

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Dana Dan Sivlersmoke

4th:

Basenji

GCH Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan JC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robin Stansell - 199

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Sno Quest’s For The Holy Grail

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Centurions N Rj Danes Its Greys To Me

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale -  38

1st:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Betsy Dale - 80

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

4th:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robin Stansell -  96

1st:

Bulldog

GCH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black VelvetBeJeweledWithPearls

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 87Judge's Name:   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshore’s Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Yutori’s Shades Of Autumn

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky