Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/22/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Lewis Clark KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lewiston, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

April 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

940

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Richard Lopaschuk

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Prof. Doug Taylor

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard – Master Class – Longhaired Dachshund

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Katona - 162

1st:

Brittany

Ch. Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. WaunaRun’s Mario Andretti

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Stargazer’s Wind Dancer

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Denise Cornelssen - 109

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Windborn Sweet Liberty

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Christina Hubbell – 176

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

4th:

Samoyed

Ch. Snoline N Snowater’s Never Forgotten

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Gloria Geringer – 65

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Shasta N Sonship A Skip

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Darwyn’s Special Blend

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Joe Walton - 193

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Airescot Sunset

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Papillon

GCH Jareaux Rip It Up LaRen

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia - 118

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Cascadia Playing Charades At Shamrock

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Moonshine’s Stolen Moments

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Melody Hit The Jackpot

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

 

Show Name:

Central Ohio Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. March 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,388

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ronald E. Hillard

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Reserve Best In Show

 

Newfoundland

GCH Mermiads Pride First Time Offender

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol L. O’Bryant

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George E. Marquis  218

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Amik-Creek Swiped By Marshens

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Wingold’s Eagle Scout JH RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy E. Garren  248

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundlelben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH Diagram Joy-Dens Grant SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George E. Marquis  263

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Mermiads Pride First Time Offender

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Adesa’s Time For Tunes

4th:

Boxer

GCH Schmidt’s-GC Moose A. Moose.

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy E. Garren   87

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH  Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH Irisblu Mirage

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Rampage’s Fast And Furious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jason Hoke  185

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

3rd:

Pomeranian

Canton Jet Li

4th:

Japanese Chin

Genki’s Blue Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David JU. Kirkland  147

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Daimler’s Caviar Dreams

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Sine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Wilson-Dixon’s WD-40

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp   184

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine HSAs

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sidekicks Memory Of Villa Roma NAJ NF PT

 

Show Name:

Baltimore Co.K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Timonium Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

James Mitchell

 

Show Date:

21April13

Total Entry: 

2187

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Richard Beauchamp

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Chantel  Andrew

Best Junior:

Samantha Heiser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Betsy Horn Humer

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Holly House’s Making Waves RN TD

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Birchwood’s Tropical Night Fever RA CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Otterhound

Ch Scentasia’s End Of An Era CGC

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial CJ’S All’s Well That Ends Well

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch  Aviance’s  Pramada For Terms Of Endearment

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Beverly Capstick

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch A. Feiner Eros

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Von Wilhelms Noble Son Of  Ozz

4th:

Great Dane

Ch GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Pamela Bruce

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

 Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Just For Kicks

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur  Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Beverly Capstick

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pomeranian

 R-Luv Macho Mustafa

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejuvu’s Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Monica Canestrini

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Sawin Hearts On Fire

4th:

Lhasa Apso

ChTa Sen Westgate On A High

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gary Sparschu

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Kensington’s Image Of Bon-Clyde

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

 

Show Name:

D’Arbonne KC

 

Location (City, State):

Bossier City, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/21/13

Total Entry: 

1006

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Fehring

Best Junior:

Alexis Truesdail_Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating # 149

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. Easthillbroxdenwoodland lettuceentertainyou

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind DuchessOf York

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Beacon’s Jesse James II

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry K. Newton # 146

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC GCH Mia’s Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam RN VC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating # 161

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Vincent T. Grosso # 65

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Wright Wyn’s Power Play

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso # 202

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Stonehill Great Escape

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Carling’s Fantasy Affair

4th:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Steve Keating # 117

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Ancrum’s Magic Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James R. White # 140

1st:

Collie - Rough

CH. Windcrest Blown Away

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivan

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

The Burbank Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

City Of Industry, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/21/2013

Total Entry: 

1214

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lowell K. Davis

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Leita Estes

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis                  168

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D”  Best

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William R. Russell                             128

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. Splash’s Riverboat Gambler

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis                    264

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Boxer

CH. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

4th:

Akita

GCH. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole                                        91

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Hi-Tel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Oasis Razzmatazz

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Denny Mounce                                  253

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Cottfordcourt By The Dawns Early Light

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole                                      151

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Mickywins Mainio Skandia

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond V. Filburn, Jr.                      107

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Cottonwood Man In The Moon

 

Show Name:

Chief Solano Kennel Club II

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

April 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

1186

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. John C. Shelton

Afghan Hound

GCH. Thaon’s Wallstreet

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Apollo

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David M. Krogh

Best Junior:

Bethany Johnson: Border Terrier – Open Intermediate Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Tomas Gomez

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Segre”s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH. Sherwood N Winchester”s The Thunder Rolls

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. Sagebush’s Simply Irresistible

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Quest Rachel Alexandra Of Kerryarc

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH Aragon Black Ice VCD1 RE AX AXJ JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Cabaret Center Of My World

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. John T. Connolly

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s Goodness of Fire

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. Windhaven She’s The Real Cruz-Penelope

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH.Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John C. Shelton

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Apollo

2nd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Ryba’s Call Me Irresponsible

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Regency’s Play For Keeps

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. Blossom’s Let’s Dance

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Hullablu’s Hellzabob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Pendragon Owain

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Cuttingedge Hollywood Frog In Fog City

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. John T. Connolly

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Zottel’s Shaggy Star

3rd:

Puli

GCH. Mt. Hood’s Peak Perfection BN RN NAP

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Gaitway Keep On Truckin

 

Show Name:

Bloomington Indiana KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Terre Haute, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 21, 2013

Total Entry: 

809

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond  Murphy

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lori Findley

Best Junior:

Paige Tilford

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry Berg

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time will Tell

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesastar Hudson Bay

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Kahl Me Foxglens Cool Dude

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Debra Thornton

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Ensigns Justified

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Il Drago Severino

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard Powell

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repititions Jolee Spring Time in April

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh. Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Manchester Terrer (Toy)

Ch. Fwaggles Avant Garde

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Exmoors Epitome

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Matriart LG Muffin

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Beachvies Oops I Did It Again

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Kumi One Ten Soldier

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sandra Wolfskill

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Rosevalleys Special Edition

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sarron Simply Complicated

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

Vinlands Leifur

 

Show Name:

Fond du Lac County Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fond du Lac, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-21-13

Total Entry: 957

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein 

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr - 23

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp – Open Senior - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Ennis - 175

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Cedar Run Fire On The Mountain

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Coralwood Wilson Is High Stakes Hit

4th:

Irish Setter

Rollickin Reflection Of Roclyn

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. June Penta - 59

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

4th:

Whippet

Ch Nonsuch Yashanti Fire burning

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. John Ronald - 256

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

2nd:

Great Dane

Pinnacle Calm Before The Storm

3rd:

Rottweiler

Eragon Dragon RDR Aiedail Morning Star Saphiras

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Moonlighter’s Home Town Hero

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 33

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Delaine Merino

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr - 139

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr - 72 

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Empire’s Invictus Owen

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Oakwynd Ms. Jersey Shore

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Stein - 130 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Blue Heavens Secret Weapon

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Barkshire’s Jim Dandy

 

Show Name:

HEARTLAND DC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

ZOLFO SPRINGS,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

4/21/13

Total Entry: 

764

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PETE DAWKINS

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SANDI  CHRYSSANTHIS

Best Junior:

HANNA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Vizsla

19 CH TITAN’S TAKE ME SERIOUSLY JH RN

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

11 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

9 CH CAYUGA’S PAINTED INDIANCGC RE CDX TD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  LINDA MORE

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMNT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

American Foxhound

8 CH ORION SUN DEVIL LUNA

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

15 GCH CAMELOT’S VENTURA ADVENTURE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

9 CH MONARCH’S COLD PLAY

2nd:

Rottweiler

25 GCH IVOSS HERE COMES THE SON

3rd:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

4th:

Bullmastiff

11 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   GLENDA DAWKINS

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

7  GHC WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

9 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

4th:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   PETER GREEN

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 CH RUSTC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

11 GCH DONAVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

17 GCH MINI COOPER (LAMUNO)

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 CH JADE EASTIS THIS THE WAY TO AMARILLO

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

Schipperke

9 GCH JUSTICE’S WILD KNIGHT

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

7 GCH AURORA’S WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   ARLENE BENKO

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

19 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

 

Show Name:

SOUTH WINDSOR K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND BRYAN MARTIN

 

Show Date:

      4/21/13

Total Entry: 

1138

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. ROBERT (POLLY) D. SMITH

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. CLIFFORD W. STEELE

Best Junior:

LAUREN GIAMPAPA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. GALE YOUNG   242

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. IVYWILD’S SEVEN BLESSINGS

4th:

Vizsla

BRIAR N SUZU HEY YOU! GET OFF OF MY CLOUD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE    121

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. SOMERRI SCOTCH MAKE IT A DOUBLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. LOUIS G. BOND  242

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT D. SMITH   69

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. VACA VALLEY’S BOLD RULER FOR FRAJA

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. BUR OAK’S OSCAR OF WINSOR

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ROBERT (POLLY) D. SMITH   178

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVA’S SUPER TROOPER

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT D. SMITH   147

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIOUS DANCER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH A BUXTON  123

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV’S DAYTIME HUSTLER

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL’S CELEBRATION

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT