Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/18/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Lehigh Valley K.C(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Macungie,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         15Sept.12

Total Entry: 

1265

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Susan St John Brown

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Mt. View’s  Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Cheryl Kistier

Best Junior:

Angela Chase

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  James Brown

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt.View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

3rd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Suzu N’Starcastle’s  St. Elmo’s Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ekarat Sangkun akup

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby At The Mag

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Chas Trotter

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover’s Hey There Handsome

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch Zeus  Gerassi Corso

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochragh’s Clancy

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pug

Ch Riversong’s Doc Holiday

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bay’s Braziliance At Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Lefox Born To Boogie

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Shainakees Abundant Asset Is Mercy

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Patti Long Smith

1st:

Puli

Ch MiTonka As Good As It Gets

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devenshire A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Hillside Special And Hamazing

 

Show Name:

CHATTANOOGA KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

EAST RIDGE, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 15, 2012

     Total Entry:  1080

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. KENT DELANEY

Doberman Pinscher

CH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH. SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. AUDREY LYCAN

Best Junior:

BECKER REEP

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. ANNE KATONA

1st:

English Setter

GCH. LOCHLOMONDS WRAPPED UP IN YOU

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. STREAMLINES AINT MISBEHAVING

4th:

Brittany

GCH. BROOKEWOODS JUST TOO HOT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOYCE GESHWILER

1st:

Saluki

GCH. SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

KERRYARC BREAWYN FFYNNON GARW

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. MIREPOIX’S SON OF A DUCK

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. LEORALEE’S WHAT LOVE IS SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA NYKIEL

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. PROTOCOLS VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. ZALTANAS FOR WHOM THE BELL TOLLS

3rd:

Boxer

CH. HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. TALLPINES APPLETINI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH. OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

ROCKY TOP’S KID ANTRIM

3rd:

Border Terrier

CH. BELLWETHER BACK IN BUSINESS

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. SIRIUS IVAN THE TERRI-BULL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JON COLE

1st:

Pug

CH, CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

CH. EVERAFTER’S BEST BET YET

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

ANNSTEF’S GOTTA DREAM

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. CASTILE’S ENDLESS LOVE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENT DELANEY 

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. DANTE FIRE WHEN READY

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

DAZZLIN’S DANCING ON SUNSHINE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH. CLARION MIRROR IMAGE

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH. SUGAROK MACCE TOO

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KEYLIS THYME OUT TAKE FIVE

 

Show Name:

MANITOWOC COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

MANITOWOC,WI

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/15/12

Total Entry: 

668

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

Pug

CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

GCH WALLBANGER FRINGE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JANIE BOUSEK

Best Junior:

17-GRACE SZCZUREK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JAMES NOE

1st:

English Setter

18 GCH AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

14 GCH GAZON SOLAR ECLIPSE

3rd:

Vizsla

17 GCH BRAVO’S FIRST EDITION

4th:

Field Spaniel

13 CH KAROMIL’S MARBLED PUMPERNICKEL

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Otterhound

11 GCH RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

2nd:

Borzoi

15

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

15 NANTESS RUNNING WILD AT HUNTERS RIDGE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

16 CH APPLE N THOM THOM ISABELLE BN RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Great Pyrenees

12 GCH RIVERGROVE’S STAR SAPPHIRE

2nd:

Boxer

24 GCHADELLIN’S NANTESS LOOK AT MIMI

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

11 CH NIGHTLINE’S VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

4th:

Rottweiler

20 CH GAMEGARDS LADY HAWKE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   JANIE BOUSEK

1st:

Border Terrier

18 GCH MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

16 GCH SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

11 GCH MAX-WELL’S DIAMOND THIEF

4th:

Airedale Terrier

11 GCH HUNTWOOD SPYGLASS OF STONE RIDGE TOBYLINN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Pug

13 CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

12 GCH GAGA LADY DE AQLLA

3rd:

Shih Tzu

23 ISTA’S HURRICAIN CHASER

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

27 GCH LACANINA FRATELLO SOLE CA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

15 GCH RI LEE’S STELLAR PERFORMANCE

2nd:

Bulldog

12 GCH EVERGREEN’S MISS CONGENIALITY

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

16 DEAGRA DIVINE GLAMAZON

4th:

Keeshond

11 MON AMI’S LATE NIGHT SHADOW

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Puli

45 GCH WALLBANGER FRINGE

2nd:

Collie - Rough

23 GCH WYNDLAIR CHEROKEE VINDICATION

3rd:

Border Collie

11GCH BON-CLYDE’S PISTOL PETE OF NAHROF

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

13 CH PONWOOD’S SMOKY

 

Show Name:

Sir Frances Drake Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

September 15, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

1470

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael J. Dachel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nitsa A. Trayler   #28

Best Junior:

#30   Kelcie Carle   Novice Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jame G. Reynolds    230

1st:

English Setter

#14  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

2nd:

Brittany

#11  GCH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamond

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s pay It Foward

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

#7    GCH QuailRidge’s top Dee

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Edna K. Martin   288

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9    GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#10  CH Arrowridge Bright Star rising

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

#9    GCH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

4th:

Basenji

#15   GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christie C. Smith   278

1st:

Boxer

#19 GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer     

2nd:

Newfoundland

#10 GCH Windhaven She’s The Real Cruz-Penelope

3rd:

Akita

#14 GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

#8   GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Christine Erickson   160

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#15  GCH Friendship hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

#21  CHPenaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#9    CH Diamant V.D. Shonen Bergen

4th:

Border Terrier

#11  GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo Of Grime

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael J. Dachel   197

1st:

Brussels Griffon

#7  CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

2nd:

Shih Tzu

#10 GCH foxfire pocket Edition

3rd:

Chinese Crested

#9   CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Pug

#25 GCH karon’s Moonlite phantom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Janet M. Allen   176 

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

#10  GCH SunClipse Mystique

2nd:

Standard Poodle

#23  CH Penndragon Owain

3rd:

Chow Chow

#9    GCH Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

4th:

Bulldog

#67  GCH Itsa Brix

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Sheila Polk   123  

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#18  GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

#11  Ch Woodstock’s Jesse James HSAs

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7    GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Beauceron

#8    GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

 

Show Name:

Bonneville Basin KA

 

Location (City, State):

Farmington, Utah

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/15/2012

Total Entry: 

787

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Mrs. Dawn Hansen

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeira’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sanderle Kindred

Jr. Showmanship

Lesile M. Sorensen

Best Junior:

Julia McNeil

Sporting Group:

Lawrence J. Sinclair

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

English Setter

Ch. Palisades B52

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Aspenglo Possibly

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore of Me

Hound Group:

Judy Webb

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Endeavors White Roses on Nysa Hill

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’d Bar Code

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. Loco Motion’s Dancing Queen

Working Group:

Faye Strauss: 

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeira’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadem’s Oliver Twist

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas of Streamline

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki

Terrier Group:

Lydia Colman Hutchinson  

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Angranisn Derry Mucker

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Legacy’s Pohl Dancer of Tomar

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Full Throttle’s Bis-Cut Eater

Toy Group:

Lydia Colman Hutchinson  

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Jane’s Christmas Christmas Gift

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xerlane’s On With The Music

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Titian’s Risky Business

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Center Stage

Non-Sporting Group:

Faye Strauss:   

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time for a Good Time

2nd:

Bulldog

Bullhaven Charming Masterpiece

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. El-Bo’s-N’-Dude Perfect

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Fabelhaft Peche Mignon High Roller

Herding Group:

Janet Sinclair

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sanderle Kindred

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Sporting Field Mystic Faith

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Duest Jackrabbit

 

Show Name:

Three Rivers KC of MO

 

Location (City, State):

Grays Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/15/2012

Total Entry: 827

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

Reserve Best In Show

 

Spinone Italiano

GCh Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Roberta Campbell 

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwood Eye On The Prize

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreels There Goes My Money CD JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Roberta Campbell

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Intrigues Im The Bees Knees At Cynara

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Chapletons Crosstown Traffic

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Amahtes Rockin The Red Carpet

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Pennybright Wigeon

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Doris Cozart

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Spyglass Moojes History In The Making

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Hawkwinds Emerald Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite  Of The Apple

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Barnstable Bold Over

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor and Donandrus New Moon

3rd:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh Janles Deck The Walls

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Tumbleweeds Burn The Ships

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedys Wild Traveling Man

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin The Stakes

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Roberta Campbell  

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Chrysalis Star Of Green Acres

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Agap Did It Wright

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

 

Show Name:

SOUTH SHORE K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     9/15/12

Total Entry: 

1000

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DR. J. CHARLES GARVIN

Best Junior:

LILLI MANCINI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE     204

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. SEASYDE BERRIES JUBILEE JH

4th:

Brittany

GCH. MILLETTE’S SWEET MEMORIES NAP NJP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY     137

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY’S BACK IN THE SADDLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE     213

1st:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH. POUCH COVE’S SHAKESPEARE OF BRITESTAR

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. FREESTYLE THE WIZ

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY     91

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR  ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. BURMACK’S WHOLE LOTTA HEART

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CAST IRON WARHORSE

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCH. ROCK VILLAGE RUMOR HAS IT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BETSY DALE    107

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. WENSHUS SHEASA DREAM

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. SHEEBA MARK TWAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. NORMAN L. PATTON    121

1st:

Lowchen

GCH. WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. LANNONS LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WALTER J. SOMMERFELT     90

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDE’S TAKE ONE

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. TWINROC SANTA PAWS

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. BLACKNGOLD WISH UPON A STAR D’ARCEY

 

Show Name:

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino Valley, AZ

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/15/2012

Total Entry: 

950

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. CARL GENE LIEPMANN

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

Best Junior:

  SARA MARIE DWIGHT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. MERCURY OF KING RUSSKY JP

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

4th:

Pointer

CH. SOLIVIA’S DECADENCE OF BEAGOOD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. LOYALTY’S TIE DYED TROUBLE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. ABACA SHACONE NATIVE SPIRIT

4th:

Basenji

ZINDIKA’S GOT MOXY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Mastiff

CH. DANDYLION’S BLOWIN IT OUT DA BOX

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. GCH. ALNISAR’S PRINCESSA ANASTACIA

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SUNCLIFF’S FULL THROTTLE

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. GCH RIDGETOP’S FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-TEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Border Terrier

CH. BRAVO’S HIGH DOLLAR HABIT

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. T’SEAS MI CARIZMAS PASSIONATE MAN

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. SPARKLING BLU CLASSIC HAPPY DAYS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Bulldog

CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. GCH. ASIAS THE BIG EASY

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. KENNETH A. BUXTON

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. HANDHEIM’S EXECUTIVE FLIER

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SUNBURST HORIZON CHECK IT OUT OAP OJP

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS