Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/10/12 1:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Redwood Empire Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Petaluma, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

September 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

834

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowll    

Bouvier des Flandres

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa  

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Terrier

 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Heath           

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon    8  

Best Junior:

#7  Robin Stachon      Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Cozart   111    

1st:

Irish Setter

#9    GCH Kilbane Enchanted Forest

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

#15  GCH Quail Ridge’s Dakota  

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

#7    GCH Serge’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge’s Name:  MrsFrancine W. Schwartz   128  

 1st:

Ibizan Hound

#8     GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

2nd:

Basset Hound

#8     GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

3rd:

Basenji

#7     GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Saluki

#  GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq.   220    

1st:

Great Pyrenees

#25   GCH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

#42   CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#7     GCH Fourpaw’s Lasting Impression

4th:

Samoyed

#11   GCHRossia’s Denali Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Melinda lyon   84   

1st:

Irish Terrier

#7     GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Heath       

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

#7     GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye           

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#15   GCH Back in Black    

4th:

Cairn Terrier

#7     CH Foxhill’s here Comes The Night

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Cozart   78    

1st:

Japanese Chin

#7  GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

#7  CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#7  GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Pug

#7  GCH Pine Cone’s Dr. John of Frisco

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roy Prado   78  

1st:

Standard Poodle

#7     CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

#7     GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into  SpeedoKh

3rd:

French Bulldog

#15   GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Keeshond

#7     GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine W. Scwartz    84      

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

#11   GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

#14   GCH Hearthside Shopping Spree

3rd:

Beauceron

#8     GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11   GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

 

Show Name:

MOBILE KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

BILOXI, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

807

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

Minature Pinscher

gch. marlex classic red glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

gch. wolf creek galaxy of merivern

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. BOB G. SMITH

Best Junior:

ASHLEY PEACOCK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LEE CANALIZO

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. EHRENVOGEL SAY CHEESE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. EAGLERIDGE TRUCKIN IN STYLE

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH. CANDLELIGHT LEAP OF FAITH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. TAMRAS N POSITIVELYS OVER THE TOP

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. CELESTE GONZALEZ

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

gch. cwsg cch sidearm jungle king mufasa

2nd:

Whippet

ch. bo-betts speed demon

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

ch. encores rerun of roirdan

4th:

Afghan Hound

ch. jakar an affair most wicked

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MISS ANN SCHWARTZ

1st:

Great Dane

gch. drd’s the revelation

2nd:

Newfoundland

gch. bigdogfarm’s intenso azzurro

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

ch. dillons zipper ripper

4th:

Rottweiler

gch. ecko ridges big easy fast and furious

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY SMITH HAFNER

1st:

Skye Terrier

ch. of skyeline captain hook

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

gch. major leagues silver slugger

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

gch. challengers honky tonk man

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

gch. heritage mickey divine of kilgawny

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CARLOS NAVARRO

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

gch. marlex classic red glare

2nd:

Pekingese

gch. benaires n’elphasuns razzmatazz

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

gch. voici island of mykonos

4th:

Pug

ch. capers sirius endeavor

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY SMITH HAFNER

1st:

Standard Poodle

gch. chrystals totally chromed out

2nd:

Boston Terrier

ch. kc’s just out of reach

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

gch. chaoyang best of my love at asia

4th:

French Bulldog

ch. bandog bayous the warrior

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. CARLOS NAVARRO

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

gch. wolf creek galaxy of merivern

2nd:

Puli

gch. cordmaker rumpus bumpus

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

ch. karosel kartwheels

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

ch. riverside tell tail coco posh

 

Show Name:

Westchester K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Bridgewater,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patty Proctor / Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         9Sept12

Total Entry: 

1759

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Adrian Landarte

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jason  Hoke

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge  Jorge Nailem

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Limelight,JH

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

Hound Group:

Judge  Ann Ingram

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta  Reflects The Sky

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaway’s Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Bridgehill’s Mr Mason’s Misbehavin’

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Kamgaard Kase In Point

Working Group:

Judge:Theresa Hundt

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Encore’s Over The Moon

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover’s Hey There Handsome

Terrier Group:

Judge   Clay Coady 

1st:

Australian Terrier

Ch Shastakin Flying Dual Buster

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Rock Castle ‘s Jovial Patriot

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge:   Tim Catterson

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Pug

Ch  Andi  Atomic Superman

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Barbara Alderman  

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s  Tenzin

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Flying Ford’s Mercury At Luckystars

Herding Group:

Judge  Robt Slay  

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde’s Take One

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Hobbiton’s Song Of Solomon Of Laralee

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

 

Show Name:

Des Moines KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/9/2012

Total Entry: 

1212

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Bob Hutton 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite Of The Apple

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Bob Indeglia

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sunrunner Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hitrails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh Plazas Save The Last Dance

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Briley

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Jubilee Tadbit O’Brindle Mist

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Don’t Go At RNB

4th:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Lil

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Zaltanas For Whom The Bell Tolls

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Max Wells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Warfox Thundersnow

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Cumbrias Ready Jet Go

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh GCh Ems Jet Star

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor and Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Bob Indeglia  

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up At Edna

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve  

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travlers Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

 

Show Name:

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, CO

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/09/2012

Total Entry: 

1542

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON’S MOWGLI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

CH. WINDRIFT’S MONEY MAKER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN C. WILSON

Best Junior:

  JENNIFER NECKER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. BETTY-ANNE STENMARK

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. RENAISSANCE PINK CHACHA

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. EVERSO’S WHOS PIMPIN WHO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN C. WILSON

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON’S MOWGLI

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. FREE SPIRIT RED SMOKE RISING MW

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. SPURRIDGE’S AXL OF LIONRIDGE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES G. REYNOLDS

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. JADEMS OLIVER TWIST

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. TELSTAR’S ALL THAT GLITTERS AT CINNI-BON

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. BELBAR’S MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES G. REYNOLDS

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

2nd:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. GCH. DAR-RICH SIRIUS’ EINSTEIN V-REDBARNS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. R. ELLEN FETTER

1st:

Keeshond

CH. WINDRIFT’S MONEY MAKER

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. LO-RE’ PEPPERLAND STORM WARNING

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. RENDEZVOUS LE ROAD KING OF CALEE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JAMES G. REYNOLDS

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONESTAR’S MARGARITA ROSE

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL’S WAR EMBLEM

 

Show Name:

Eugene Kennel Club 2

 

Location (City, State):

Brownsville, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/9/2012

Total Entry: 

718

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Highwayman

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Formost

Jr. Showmanship

Murrel Purkhiser

Best Junior:

Raina Moss: Master Class

Sporting Group:

Nancy Liebes

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Breakaway’s Outrigger

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Classic That Girl CD

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. Whistletop’s Fire & Ice

Hound Group:

Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Nalaney’s Padraig

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. Eskai’s Sir Kasper

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Robert Redford of Malabo APD

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbound You Go First

Working Group:

Ralph ( Sonny) Ambrosio: 

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Aviator’s Asta Primadona

2nd:

Dobermann Pinscher

GCH. Mystique’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Kuvasz

Ch. Glacier Creek’s Sparks A Flyin

Terrier Group:

Cindy Meyer:  

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Highwayman

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Friendship Hill Stars and Stripes

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Snow Winds Masked Bandit

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pine River’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group:

Murrel Purkhiser  

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Crizwood’s Undeniable

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Rose’s TKO

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Vincent Grosso:   

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Formost

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch.Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Flying Ford I’ll Lasso The Moon For Ya

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Artemis Kaliber

Herding Group:

Ralph ( Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Blue Isle’s Bourree

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Caitlins On The Road Agian

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Sunnland’s Top Gun

 

Show Name:

Kenosha KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Wilmot, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

785

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Janet Lobb

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH Sapphire’s Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Barbara Burns – 6 entries

Best Junior:

Taylor Chrisman – Master Class – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Beth Speich - 192

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Bowbent Carousels Perfect World

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

3rd:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Point Easy Ryder

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Joe Gregory - 78

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kelly Mt. Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Riverspruce Yukon Jack

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Dana Dan Déjà Vu

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Beth Speich - 195

1st:

Boxer

GCH Sapphire’s Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

Ch. Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

3rd:

Samoyed

Sammantic Piroschka

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Savida’s Bet-Cha Didn’t Ceethis Com’n Biatches

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Joe Gregory - 33

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH SnT’s Secret Weapon

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Lou Kniola - 123

1st:

Pug

Ch. Hill Country Tag I’m It

2nd:

Pomeranian

GW Dress To Impress General Sherman

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Kelaury Shooting Star

4th:

Havanese

Sanwilly’s Little Bit Of Jazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Paul Odenkirchen - 85

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Bayshore’s Mole

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Legends Just a Lambeau Legacy

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dobry He’s My Boy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Frank McCartha - 79

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams RA CD BN

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH XTC’s What Can Brown Do For You?

4th:

Briard

Ch. Caleidoscope de l’Heureux