Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/12 10:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Salisbury NC KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 16, 2012

Total Entry: 

1044

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ron Menaker

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Denise Ross – 12 entries

Best Junior:

Aaron Burlingame Jr. – Open Intermediate – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark - 122

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Liberty’s It’s All About Ari JH

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Downonda Rumwood’s Big Bad John

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark - 104

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Ableaim Que The Music MC

4th:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Carl Liepmann - 160

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Picturesque Picasso

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Avalon Bey’s Are The Stars Out Tonight

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Roz Kramer - 97

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Fox Creek JP I Wish

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Glaurieus Top Supermodelle

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Nancy Hafner – 226

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra Masquerade Party

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Tamarin Tebow

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Celtric Cross Lady Of Shalott At Carpe Diem

4th:

Havanese

GCH Kokomo Panache Harley Made In America

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ron Rella – 141

1st:

Lowchen

GCH Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane’s Kid Rock

3rd:

French Bulldog

Adore’s Shady Harbor Starbuck

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet’s It’s Good To Be King

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Deborah Anthony – 192

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aburey’s Tails Of Mystery

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Lacy

 

Show Name:

Nebraska KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/16/12

Total Entry: 721

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Eugene Blake  

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch Thoans Mowgli

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Nancy Elliott

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs Robert Forsyth

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Nyircsaszari Szilva

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Robert D Smith 

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Thoans Mowgli

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Spurridges Axl Of Lionridge

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens Playin Around

4th:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Patti Neale

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast and Furious

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert D Smith 

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Larohs Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Krismas Ooh La La Oilbhe

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff  

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor & Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Maltese

Ch Symaruns Love T’Look

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Euforia Tarrab

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedys Wild Traveling Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Chris Neale

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Camelots Broadway Musical @ Aquaqvida

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

 

Show Name:

Town & Country KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chickasha, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/16/12

Total Entry: 

653

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Luis Sosa

Best Junior:

Travis Teague-Open Senior-French Bulldog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels # 49

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

2nd:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Statesman’s Kenducky Derby

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Don R. Duerksen # 116

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles  Of Jatara

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

4th:

Whippet

CH. Elyria Alerek It’s About Me Harmony

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bruce E. Voran # 85

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Gently Born Zsa Zsa A Star Is Born

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 58

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. Mirikal Double Top Breakout

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels # 126

1st:

Italian Greyhound

CH. Everafter’s Best Bet Yet

2nd:

Papillon

Ch. Copella’s Rising Attraction

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Wee-One’s Harten Soul

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Grace M. Fritz # 75

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Paisley All Around The World

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 125

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Bridgecreek’s Diamond Lil

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

 

Show Name:

Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

11/16/2012

Total Entry: 

1131

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Mr. Bernhard L. ( Ben) Helfrich

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Mrs. Nancy J. Perrell

Best Junior:

F. Matt hew Tylenda

Sporting Group:

Ms. Pam Bruce

1st:

English Setter

GCH. Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. De La Vega Heir Apparent

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Frost’s Oak View From The Summit

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCH. Sweetbriar’s Excalibur Niccolo Massimillano

Hound Group:

Mrs. Priscilla A. Gabosch

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. Aashtoria Wildhunt 4 Your I’s Only, RN

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH.Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. XO Bellini

Working Group:

Mr. John L. Ronald

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Jacquet’s Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH. Firehorse Franklin

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Mrs. Mary Jane Carberry

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Blythefell Fergus

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting the Sky

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Peremi Roll the Dyce

Toy Group:

Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King of Pop

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Barbary Rough ‘N Ready

Non-Sporting Group:

Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Rufkins Squeezin Into A speedo

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Skyline’s Unit Of Measure

Herding Group:

Mrs. Evie Sullivan

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Collinswood One In A Million NA NAJ

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C and J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

 

Show Name:

SEMINOLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/16/12

Total Entry: 

1168

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR WANDA SPEDIACCI

German Wirehaired Pointer

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DR CAROL MOSER-WHITE

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DANA CLINE

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7   GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Weimaraner

22 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:

Golden Retriever

26 WONDERLANDS SWEETER THAN HONEY

4th:

American Water Spaniel

8 KEL-RINS BANDIDA DE OFFSHORE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

10 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

50 CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLES A RINGING

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORES RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

7 GCH MIREPOIXS SON OF A DUCK

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

27 GCH DS REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Boxer

39 GCH R AND GS MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Newfoundland

9 GCH BIGDOGFARMS INTENSO AZZURRO

4th:

Great Dane

25 JOHA MEADOWOOD TERRAGOLD DIAMOND DAZZLE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   KEKE KAHN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

11GCH WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

12 HEARTSONGS BE MY LITTLE BABY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   KEKE KAHN

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

15 GCH CAPERS SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

41 GCH TUDOROSE APOLLO

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

16 CH RUSTIC LANE STILLWATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    LAMAR MATHIS

1st:

Standard Poodle

9 GCH DACUN KAYLENS HES A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

8 BAYSHORE STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELINS HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

French Bulldog

21 GCH BANDOG BAYOUS THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

15 GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

25 CH EQUINOX THE EDGE OF REASON RE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

15 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

 

Show Name:

DEL- OTSE-NANGO K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

      11/16/12

Total Entry: 

1076

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   CHUCK WINSLOW

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HTIECH INNOVATOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CHUCK WINSLOW     12

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LARRY BERG    176

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  LOWELL K. DAVIS   100

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL’S MR MASON’S MISBEHAVIN’

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LANBUR ANGLE WEARS PRADA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: SHEILA R. BALCH   213

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. OAKWOOD GIFTED LADY

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   LOWELL K. DAVIS  101

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. SANHERPINC MERIDA

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. HIGHWOODS WHIRLING DUN

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   163

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

4th:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MARGE B. CALTHARP   103

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

TZO WENS SWEET BABY JANE

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

3rd:

Dalmatian

CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

4th:

Lhasa Apso

SHOYU BLOWIN’S MY HORN AT ORLANE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLENE K. DAVIS   177 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. HA’PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDES TAKE ONE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. KAYBE TUCK AND RUN

 

Show Name:

Tucson Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/16/2012

Total Entry: 

1092

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. TIEVOLI RUMOR’S OH HAIL YEAH MW

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. RITA A. BELL

Best Junior:

JORDAN CONFER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE’S COUPE DE VILLE

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ANTHONY DINARDO

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. TIEVOLI RUMOR’S OH HAIL YEAH MW

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. STARLINE’S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIEND

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAKLYNS TALBOT OF ALISATON

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. SORA’S PRIDE OF THE DESERT CZAR, CD, RAE, TT

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. DANDYLION’S BLOWIN IT OUT DA BOX

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE S. KATONA

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. STARFIRES THAT’S WHAT ITS ALL ABOUT

4th:

Cairn Terrier

FENNER’S THE SHOW GOES ON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JEAN FOURNIER

1st:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

3rd:

Havanese

CHARKARA MR BOJANGLES

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RICHARD G. BEAUCHAMP

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCH. KISHI’S MOJO DESERT SUN

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. DREANLAND’S LIGHT UP THE SKY

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LLOYD GRASER

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA CAKE WALK

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDCASTLE RAGGEDY ANN

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. DELUX JUMPIN’ JACK FLASH

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. DUWEST JACKRABBIT RN

 

Show Name:

Dayton K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/16/12

Total Entry: 

1325

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Tom Hale 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Tom Hale  - 15

Best Junior:

Tyler Wells – Open Senior – Siberian Husky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bettyann Hale - 260

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Pointer

GCH Oncore My Kyna Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: David Miller - 190

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels - 299

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Talamascas Big Cheese

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Pvt Stk Quest For Fire

4th:

Boxer

Ch McCoy’s & Cancia’s Cross My Heart

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Stephen Hurt - 134

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN BN

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH MA-YA Sweet ‘N’ Sassy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Jeffery Bazell - 184

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky MI

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Wyhaven’s How D’ya Like Me Now

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch CR Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Marjorie Underwood - 109

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Neena Van Camp - 140

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Shadyrock’s Dancing Doll

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Dreamline Starphire Mahalo

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

4th:

Collie - Rough

Blackwatch Kindred Spirit