Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Town & Country KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chickasha, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/15/12

Total Entry: 

594

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

CH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard H. Mullen

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Open Senior-English Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht # 37

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. Statesmen’s Kendcky Derby

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht # 102

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

4th:

Beagle - 15"

K-Run’s We Could Have Had It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks # 77

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz’N T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Cindy Vogels # 56

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

4th:

Border Terrier

CH. Lindi’s Blessed Be Your Name

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard H. Mullen # 121

1st:

Pug

GCH. KNGZ Barney Rubble At Pugapoohs

2nd:

Papillon

CH. Copella’s Rising Attraction

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Gotyorkie’s Dream High Stryker

4th:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins # 70

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Chitawee’s Jest In Case

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks # 114

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Weststar Charmed I’m Sure

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. XIV Karat Heart Of Gold Harry Go Lucky

 

Show Name:

Penn Treaty K.C.(Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        15Nov12

Total Entry: 

958

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Evie Sullivan

Harrier

Ch Downhome  Hitech Innovater

Reserve Best In Show

 

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Jr. Showmanship

 

 

 

Sporting Group:

Judge  Larry Sinclair

1st:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Whispering Pines  Simon Of Eagleville

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Kala’s  Fiorella Amanta

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge Larry Sinclair

1st:

Harrier

Ch Downhome  Hitech Innovater

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tophat’s Rockn Hoochie Koo At Spring Valley SC

Working Group:

Judge Janet Sinclair

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher CD RN

4th:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Laredo El Encanto

Terrier Group:

Judge Robert Black

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Toy Group:

Judge  Troy Dargin

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s Green Mountain Rain

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbary  Rough’N Ready

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Foxfire  Pocket Edition

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Janet Sinclair

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch  Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milleedals  Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch  Alaman The Bees Knees

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge    Janet Sinclair

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s  Marcus Junis Brutus

 

Show Name:

Sandusky K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/15/12

Total Entry: 

1166

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Timothy Catterson   

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Timothy Catterson - 11

Best Junior:

Kristin Lawless – Open Senior – Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Connie Gerstner Miller - 239

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore My Kyna Storm

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Frost - 166

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Foxfire Full Force Gale

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Rita Rynder - 254

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Paige (Penny) Hirstein - 119

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Shamrock White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Joyce Fortney - 166 

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Diamond Jim

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away OF

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-syng Lucky MI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels - 93  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Weywood’s Knockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennessy - 121  

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolom Blue Thunder

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Winsome’s Ingrid Beargman V Signatures

 

Show Name:

Nebraska KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/15/12

Total Entry: 598

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs Robert Forsyth

Choose an item.

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

Ch Symaruns Love T’Look

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert D Smith

1st:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh Nyircsaszari Szilva

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Thoans Mowgli

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Shylo The Party Spot

3rd:

Borzoi

31GCh Jubilee Tadbit O Brindle Mist

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Vinlas Right Recipe For Deluxe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert Smith

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Spyglass Mojees History In The Making

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Robert D Smith 

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Larohs Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh Otley Gen J Logan

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake 

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love T’Look

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

4th:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake  

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Heights PDQ

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Diamond C Ya At The Finishline

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff  

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Wildwinds Tell Me No Lies

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

9Ch Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum