Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/7/12 10:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Oconee River KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Watkinsville, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

  May 6, 2012      

Total Entry:  844

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James White

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Pointer

GCh. Solivias Kalahari Of Marsuz

3rd:

English Setter

GCh. LochLomonds Wrapped Up In You

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

2nd:

Greyhound

GCh. Rubicons Hes So Fine

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

4th:

Basenji

GCh. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys X Marks The Spot

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. White Magics Seasoned Traveler

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. DRDs The Revelation

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. NFOAKIXA Over The Rainbow

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Bigwigs Mack The Knife

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha Penny Will Do

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Thrashers Diabla Pequena Darla

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Starlights Sugar Daddy

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Bo-Betts First Class

4th:

Maltese

Ch. Rolling Glenns Baby Bear

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny Mounce

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. B-Loved Nothing But Net

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Mystic Woods Golden Fleece Of Dapper Dan

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Trumpets Its Good To Be King

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Shilos Black Label At Fanfare

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Border Collie

Sportingfield Ruffian At Heronwood

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Best Junior:

Emma Echols

 

Show Name:

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Elma, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

May 6, 2012

Total Entry:  1027

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe

Pomeranian  #19

CH GCH CR Global Affair

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer

1st:

Weimaraner  #11

CH GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

American Water Spaniel  #5

CH Beavercreek's Chance Of A Lifetime 

3rd:

Brittany  #9

CH Wind Mtn's Show Me The Money JH

4th:

Irish Setter  #5

GCH CH Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NA NAJ NF

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback  #8

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APO

2nd:

Basset Hound  #5

GCH CH Castlehill's Your Place Or Mine

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound  #5

GCH CH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Whippet  #8

CH Starline's Windborn Sweet Liberty

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert M. Brown

1st:

Alaskan Malamute  #10

CH GCH Jazzland Rain On Quileute

2nd:

Siberian Husky  #11

GCH CH Karnovanda's Tenzing

3rd:

Samoyed  #5

CH GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll

4th:

Standard Schnauzer  #7

GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #9

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier  #9

 CH Agoe Apache

3rd:

Cairn Terrier  #11

CH GC Terriwood MVP

4th:

Border Terrier  #9

 CH Full Throttle's Serious Bis-Ness

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

1st:

Pomeranian  #19

CH GCH CR Global Affair

2nd:

Affenpinscher  #5

CH Airescot Peer Gynt

3rd:

Papillon  #31

CH Krystal Just For Laughs

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth  #6

GCH CH Genbrook's Playin' With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Dalmatian  #5

CH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

2nd:

Chow Chow  #7

CH Moonshine's Stolen Moments

3rd:

Shiba Inu  #9

San Jo Idol Eyes

4th:

Bulldog  #9

GCH Itsa Brix

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert M. Brown

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog  #10

CH Catchpens Onthego Spirit Of The Willow

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #7

GCH CH Bedrock's Kingfish Of Barbu

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren  #6

 GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Collie - Rough  #33

CH Aurealis Endeavor

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Valerie J. Brown

Best Junior:

  # 603   Kristen Scott  -  Open Senior

 

Show Name:

Penn Treaty K.C.(Sun))

 

Location (City, State):

Bear,De

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  1260

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge   Linda More  Scottish Terrier  Ch Lomondview Clementina

   Jr Show Judge    Philip Capozzolo

 Best  Jr  Berkeley Thompson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Donald Sturz,Jr

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Eng Springer

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Lab Ret

Ch Casbar’s Hart To Hart

4th:

Ches Bay Ret

Ch Pond Hollow Special Delivery

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ann Roth

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Foxcliffe Enchanted Evening

2nd:

Rhod Ridge

Ch Spring Valley’s Always There

3rd:

Am Fox

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

4th:

Dachs(Longhaired)

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Wm C Cunningham

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Blk Russ Terr

Ch Petr Pervy Iz Russkoi Dinastii

3rd:

Bern Mt Dog

Ch Jennycreek’s Lord Bacchus

4th:

Stan Schn

Ch

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Desmond Murphy

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Bull Terrier(White)

  Action Games Angels Play

3rd:

Bull Terrier (Colored)

  Action First Try

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Gleanntan Gaelforce

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Min Pin

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Chinese Crested

  Gingery’s Foxy Trotter Storytime

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Polly Smith

1st:

Stan Poodle

Ch Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Dal

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia  Hess

1st:

Ger Shep Dog

Ch Markenhaus Under Pressure

2nd:

Collie(Rough)

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Aus Cattle Dog

Ch  Crossfire’s I’m All In At Chesaroo

4th:

Shet Sheep

Ch Airborne Maiden Flight,PT,VCX,

 

Show Name:

Rio Hondo KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  850

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Michael Dachel

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Kitty Steidel - 97

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Touchstone's A River Runs Thruit

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Caran's Days Of Future Passed OA OAJ

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowgwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Sanbar's Truth Or Consequences JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Isabell Stoffers - 175

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain'e Naughty-n-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Abaca Shacone Native Spirit

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Vince Grosso - 161

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Naika Ika Pono

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Ridgetop's From Russia With Love

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Terraglos 'U' Can't Touch This

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Daniels - 63

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Laurelton Last Chance

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Stirling Tunes Of Glory

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Paloma's Caramel Brulee

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathy Grosso - 157

1st:

Pug

Hilton's Pugs N Roses Secret Agent Man

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Whitestar's  Come Fly With Me

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Valcopy Toyota 4 Runner

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Kokura Yama JP Silent Rose

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Daniels - 105

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Rufkins Monarch Not Just Any Mardi Gras

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Dona

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Ken's N'roobarb N' The Horse Ya Rode In On

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathleen Steen - 92

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Asgard's Kierkegard

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

15GCH Stonewall I-Zak De La Salsa

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Takishan No Limit

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Christy Nelson – 10 entries

Best Junior:

Christopher Cho – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Jefferson County KC Of MO

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry: 1107

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Michele Billings

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Liz Muthard

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistletops Fire & Ice

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Brush Country Cant Buy Me Love RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis

1st:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At RNR

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Barb Alderman

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Chancellor High Flying Gladiator

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Judy Webb

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Sylon Bullseye Of Yardstick

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Barb Alderman

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Everafters Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Pug

GCh Feilong By Woowoo Oh No Its Opal

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Barb Alderman

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante Fire When Ready HOF

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hotflash

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hot N Spicy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Eric Ringle

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Leason Rock My Soul

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mildred Meyer 

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy

 

Show Name:

Trenton K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

W. Windsor., New Jersey

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor And Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  2512

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Carl Gene Liepman

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Donna J. Buxton     448

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia V. Trotter   355

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Spring Valley's Always There

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry's Pandora's Box

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Cheryl Myers Egerton    504

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Skansen's Holy Knight

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch. Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Remember When

4th:

Siberian Husky

Taymyr's Sweet Memories At North Node

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Lynn M. Myall    383

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Shastakin Flying Dust Buster

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Foxwood Chasing A Dream

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles E. Trotter    286

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Sheeba Mark Twain

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara J. Wood   191

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lefox Born To Boogie

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kenneth A. Buxton     247

1st:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dunhills Celebration

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Fantasy's Rock Ledge Beginning

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Rick Blanchard 

Best Junior:

Lauren Hull

 

Show Name:

Caddo KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  583

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Kaviak's Lord Of The Dance

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon #58

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nelson R. Huber #76

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Mia-Churuka Just Imagine SC

2nd:

Bloodhound

CH. Flessner's International Space Station At Honid

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Bessdach Dressed In Black

4th:

Beagle - 13"

K-Run's Quest For The Best All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nelson R. Huber #59

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Kaviak's Lord Of The Dance

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. Ishana's Gatekeeper

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel #34

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Patchwork's Built To Last

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Dalriada's Harlow Going Outfoxed

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Reid's Just My Style

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci #123

1st:

Japanese Chin

CH. Jaimy From The Olympia Girls

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. MC's Cool "J" Shadow

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins #84

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Blanchos Rosita Fernadez

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Patricia Taylor #74

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Rainyday's Remember When RE HIAS HSACD NF CDX A

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tigking Kekaseh Wahab

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Littleflock The Peacemaker

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Jaax Castle In The Wind

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-Master’s Class-German Shorthaired Pointer

 

Show Name:

Crawford County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Bucyrus, Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  562

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Arlene Davis

Great Dane

Ch Lobato's Code Red

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr LaMar Mathis

1st:

Pointer

Ch Oncore Mykyna Strom

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc's N Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Laurell's Shut The Duck Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Elaine Mathis

1st:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field Bahama Sand

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Klassic's Slam Dunk

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Tia Ra Ne Kabu Abu Simbel Ankh

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jus A Redd Hott Pepper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William De Villeneuve

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato's Code Red

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Timoniere Zolee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William De Villeneuve

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Anstamm Wild Card

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Arikara Mandan Hidatsa Luna

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Gch Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetland

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Elaine Mathis

1st:

Havanese

GCH Obin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Tokubetsu Boo Gey Woo

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Gch Riptides Did Ja Know

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Rerazi Mistress Melody

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert Hutton

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Cozmos Custombuilt

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH  Shine's Deck The Halls

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Jaymist Come Sail Away

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Lowell Davis

1st:

Border Collie

GCH Sporting Field's Heiress

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH  Homespun Caspun Blues

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Aryakas Hermes

4th:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike Ei Xargail

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr William de Villeneuve

Best Junior:

Tegan Stone

 

Show Name:

Intermountain Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

South Jordan, UT

 

Field Rep(s):

 Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

5/6/2012

Total Entry:  1086

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. LINDA C. MORE

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

CH. WHISTLE STOP’S WIND ON THE WATER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON’S MOWGLI

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. ASHANTI’S REGULUS OF ROYAL STARS SC RE NAJ TT

3rd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

4th:

Basenji

GCH. AHMAHR NAHR’S LOST ANGEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. HIGHWOOD’S CALL OF THE WILD

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. GCH. WOLFMOUNTAIN’S WARHAMMER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. GALLANT’S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. AVIATORS ASTA PRIMADONA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ROBERT D. SMITH

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CH. FRIENDSHIP HILL STARS AND STRIPES

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. CHECK POINT CHARLIE OF CELTIC

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. CARMEL LAKERZ GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROGER R. HARTINGER

1st:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. DEJAVU I WANT’A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Pekingese

CH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. XERALANE’S KID ROCK

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. IMPERIALBELLARIDGESSHADYHARBORPATRICKDEMP

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. RIO LUCY IN THE SKYE WITH DIAMONDS

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ALICE INMAN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER'S PIERCE ARROW

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ALICE INMAN

Best Junior:

 BENJAMIN CECCARELLI