Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/2/12 11:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Mid-Del-Tinker KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/28/2012

Total Entry:  1507

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Jose Luis Payro #245

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings #167

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmar Nahr's Lost Angel Gabriel

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Oxford Sunbeam It Happened One Night

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather's A Little Night Music

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret Gold Standard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Katie Gammill #195

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato's Code Red

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Chancellor High Flyin' Gladiator

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth #97

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Kobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney #276

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Linshire's Rolling Stone

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. Lto Prosperity

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Endor And Donandru's New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Donna J. Buxton #199

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H.O.F.

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik's Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert H. Slay #195

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir's He The Boss

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Borderfame Signature

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Ms. Victoria M. Jordan

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Master Class-English Cocker Spaniel

 

Show Name:

Wampanoag K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrentham, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

6/28/2012

Total Entry:  571

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. P. Levi Marsman

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Nathaniel Horn    124

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Edelmarks Investigator

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza    85

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot's Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sulie Greenndale-Paveza    123

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Dieudonne William Of Orange

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Dal Primo's B'mew Just In Queso

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Judy E. Thill    58

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Traymar's Tam Lin

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sandra Walker     73

1st:

Havanese

Ch. Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Dancasa Cute As Button

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. Southdown Nevermind

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Tabletop's Chocolate Addiction

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anitra Cuneo      53

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Beauciel Presque Parfait

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Panchen's Great Ball Of Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Anitra Cuneo     51

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Windfall Slam Dunk

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Lacey Cashel Ewe Green Eyed Monster Ewe

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Best Junior:

Lilli Manchini