Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/23/12 10:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Chambersburg Area KC

 

Location (City, State):

Centre Hall, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

     July 20, 2012

Total Entry:  682

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jeffery Pepper

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy Willhauck

1st:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell - RBIS

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Northwinds First Reign

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Carolltons Count Lancelot

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Flessners International S'Cess

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belles A Ringing

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Windkist Bossa Nova

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Moon Valley Momentum

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Windovers Hey There Handsome

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleuve

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Lil'Itch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred Bassett

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Banana Joe V Tani Kazasri

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Barbary Rough N Ready

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Bozi VH Lamslag

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Dacun Kaylens Hes A Heartbreaker

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh. Shanakees Abundant Asset Is Mercy

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Tangos A Perfect Present For The Dulins

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale

1st:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Sporting Fields Heiress

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Collie - Rough

Tartanside Twilight

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beverly Andersen

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson

 

Show Name:

Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Stockton, CA

 

 

 John P Wade

 

Show Date:

July 20, 2012

Total Entry:   726

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jeannette McGinnis

Boxer  #591

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith   #106

1st:

Brittany  #14

 GCH Britt’s Ramblin The Perfect Cut

2nd:

Irish Setter  #162

 CH Bluerose One For The Money

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel  #229

 CH Terreline’s Little Tug Of Old North Wharf

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel  #222

 GCH Whistle stop’s Wind on The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell   60

1st:

Bloodhound  #336

GCH Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Whippet  #504

GCH Endeavor’s White Roses on Nysa Hill

3rd:

Beagle - 13"  #331

GCH Loma Point Huckleberry

4th:

Basset Hound  #326

GCH Blossomhil's Hello Dolly

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell   #182

1st:

Boxer  #591

GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Great Pyrenees  #727

GCH Euzkalzale P. J. D’Chanterelle

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer  #883

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Great Dane  #701

GCH De Joie’s Tomfoolery V Lost Creek

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina   51

1st:

Irish Terrier  #973

GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

2nd:

Scottish Terrier  #1049

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Airedale Terrier  3891

CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier  #1004

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Robert D. Smith   146

1st:

Chinese Crested  #1183

CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

2nd:

Pomeranian   #1305

GCH Cr Chase What Matters

3rd:

Japanese Chin  #1223

GCH Nisyros Al Pachino

4th:

Miniature Pinscher  #1261

GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell   87

1st:

French Bulldog  #1583

GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Keeshond  #1597

CH Windrift’s Follow The Money

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #1461

CH Newtime Black Cat

4th:

Boston Terrier  #1497

GCH Distinguished O’Leary Of Zipper

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert D. Smith   86

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #1880

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar  (Reserve BIS)

2nd:

Beauceron  #!734

GCH  Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #1789

GCH Mariels Harvest Moon

4th:

Canaan Dog  #1779

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne K. Catterson   12

Best Junior:

 #1976 – Marina Nagatan - Master  Class

 

Show Name:

HOUSTON KC

 

Location (City, State):

HOUSTON,TX

 

Field Rep(s):

 SYDNEY GOOD/SUE VROOM

 

Show Date:

7/20/12

Total Entry:  2381

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    ROBERT STEIN

Great Dane

16 CH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT VANDIVER

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

5 GCH MT VIEW'S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM RBIS

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

7 GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

English Setter

25 GCH LOCHLOMOND'S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

4th:

Pointer

5 GCH PENPOINT IN DRESS BLUES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    JON COLE

1st:

Afghan Hound

20 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Harrier

5 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

9 GCH VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

4th:

Basenji

11 GCH AHMAHR NAHR'S LOST ANGEL GABRIEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    KEKE KAHN

1st:

Great Dane

16 CH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Boxer

28 GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

3rd:

Rottweiler

27 CH CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

12 CH TALLPINE'S APPLETINI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. EDNA MARTIN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

10 CH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

9 GCH SKYSCOT'S TEXAS HOLD'EM

3rd:

Skye Terrier

5 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

11 GCH IRON VAN FOLINY HOME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    KENNETH MCDERMOTT

1st:

Affenpinscher

5 CH TAMARIN TARHEEL

2nd:

Maltese

5 GCH SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Chinese Crested

25 GCH HAMPTON COURT'S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

4th:

Italian Greyhound

27 CH EVERAFTER'S BEST BET YET

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    EDD EMBRY BIVIN

1st:

Chow Chow

7 GCH PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT AS

2nd:

Schipperke

9 CH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY H O F

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

11 CH KIMIK'S SIR GAWAIN

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

26 CH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

72 CH KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

2nd:

Bearded Collie

17 GCH DAYBAR BLEW BY U

3rd:

Border Collie

15 CH BORDERFRAME SIGNATURE

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

17 GCH IMAGES TEXAS HOLD'EM AT LARALEE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT VANDIVER

Best Junior:

SAMANTHA NIEMECK