Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/3/12 8:25 a.m.

top">

2nd:

top">

1st:

top">

1st:

colspan="3" valign="top">

Akita

top">

1st:

top">

Bedlington Terrier

top">

1st:

top">

1st:

idth="392" colspan="2" valign="top">

Ch Bandog Bayou's The Warrior

top">

1st:

an="2" valign="top">

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

Show Name:

Rock Creek K.C.(Mon)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

7/2/2012

Total Entry:  1055

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge  Ray Filburn Jr       Pug  Ch Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

        Jr Show Judge  Glenda Dawkins

Best Jr  Chaz  McDonnell

Sporting Group:

   Judge  Pete Dawkins

1st:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor's Royalty Remembered

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwood Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

 Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Criston Enchanted

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

4th:

Harrier

Ch Tallyho The Time Of My Life

Working Group:

Judge Chas Olvis

1st:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

2nd:

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Bella Dne

Terrier Group:

Judge Glenda Dawkins

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch Of Skyline Captain Hook

2nd:

2nd:

Ch Peremi Roll  The Dyce

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Frenchpark Barefoot Contessa

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Hapitails Lady Guinevere At Teritails

Toy Group:

Judge  Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Pug

Ch Caper's Sirius  Endeavor

2nd:

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Wildfire On The Verge

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

  Judge Chas Olvis

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

2nd:

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shep

2nd:

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Take One

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Mirimar Deja As You Like