Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/23/12 9:18 a.m.

Show Name:

Annapolis K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/22/2012

Total Entry:  1455

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

    Judge    Edward Hall  American Foxhound  Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

    Jr Show Judge   Jack Secrest

Best Jr. Ania Gabrielle Kelly

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nancy Cowley

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Golden Retriever 23

Ch Jazzin's Final Jeopardy

4th:

English Setter

Ch Wynswept's Encore

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jeffrey Pepper

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback 41

Ch Spring Valley's Always There

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage

4th:

Whippet

Ch Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark

1st:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Casino Royal

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Bear N Mind's Maritime Traveler

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood's Papparazzi

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Kamila @ Aristes Nadezhdonoi Poijany

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Moonstruck Look'N For Some Aktion

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Repitition's Valedictorian

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Mcvan's Be Bop Baby

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr John A Reeve-Newson

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Caliente's Maker's Mark Of Bravehound

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro's Dora The Explorer

4th:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Tinkertime JustUS Smooth Operator

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sings Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr John A Reeve Newson

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon Clyde's Take One

2nd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

 

Show Name:

Central Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/22/2012

Total Entry: 926

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Anne Savory Bolus

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love To Look

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

Golden Retriever

Argos Gemseeker @ Sundown

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Blossom Found In My Dogpatch

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwoods Eye On The Prize

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh Homespuns Winchester

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

1st:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song & Dance Man

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creeks Windfall

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Alphavilles Special Editon Wynsyr

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

Samoyed

Sir Aston Martin Of England

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Francescas House Of Blues

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Willow Ridges Risky Business

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max Wells Diamond Thief

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Poesy Canyon No Brainer

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Trotter

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love To Look

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Trotter

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Warpaint

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarchs Rufkin Tango In Paris

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    June Penta

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Leeason Rock My Soul

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Shorelands Midnight Cowboy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Pat Trotter  

Best Junior:

Devon Lynn Kipp

 

Show Name:

Fort Bend KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosenberg, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/22/2012

Total Entry:  834

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny C. Mounce

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck #108

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Hott Pants RN

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Fieldfine's Pure Gold CGC TDI

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Designers I Think I Am In A Dance Off

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Yoshio Mori #115

1st:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Faouziah's Faramir

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Bujo's Louis Vuitton

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul F. Willhauck #131

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T'Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. Antara's Fat Bottomed Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland #47

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Yoshio Mori #167

1st:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Brazos River Not A Mystery

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Groveshire's Under The Radar

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny C. Mounce #92

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. Cottondale Timelessdals Fools Gold

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Miabella Head Over Heels

4th:

Shiba Inu

CH. Pendragon Rubi Kayoubi

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lloyd H. Graser Jr. #150

1st:

Border Collie

CH. Borderfame Signature

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Copperridge's One Time Offer

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Kismet's Grand Finale

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Enchanted's American Thunder

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Teresa L. Hudspeth 

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Intermediate-Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

VENTURA COUNTY DOG FANCIERS ASSN

 

Location (City, State):

VENTURA, CALIFORNIA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

1/22/2012

Total Entry: 1,159

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GEORGE MARQUIS

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. MOONRYSN CRITTER'S JAMES DEAN

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. LYNANN'S ACE TO KEEP

3rd:

English Setter

CH. PALISADES B52

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CARAN'S DAY'S OF FUTURE PASSED OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA MOWBRAY-MORGAN

1st:

Basenji

GCH. KASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LOMA POINT HUCKLEBERRY

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. ASPENREPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. CLEMENTINE'S MINOLO BLANC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. ALNISAR'S PRINCESSA ANASTACIA

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. HONOR'S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK BAYLEY HAZEN BLUE

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE NAIKA IAK PONO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM BERGUM

1st:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE'S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. DEVON MOONSHADOW OF MARLYN

3rd:

Irish Terrier

CH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. WAITEROCK JACK FALSTAFF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHARON NEWCOMB

1st:

Pug

WINSOME AB FAB AT SHYLO

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. EXPRESSION IT IS WHAT IT IS

3rd:

Havanese

WYNMARK'S WEMBLEY WEE BONNIE LASS

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WHITESTAR'S COME FLY WITH ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. SHIDA MIGHTY JOE YOUNG

3rd:

Bichon Frise

NEWTIME BLACK CAT

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KIMBERLY CAVANNA

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

3rd:

Briard

CH. DEJA VU MIA CAKE WALK

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON'S DRAGON HEART

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   MR. BRAD CHILD  

Best Junior:

CHRISTOPHER CHO

 

Show Name:

PASCO FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/22/12

Total Entry:  2012

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    CHARLES CYOPIK

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

7 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

9 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE  BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

7 GCH BELLARY N BEAUBRIAR WOLVERINE

4th:

Weimaraner

16 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. ANNE GALLANT

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

15 CH DUN MYRICA LYRE OF EAGLE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

45 NATHARI OF MALABO APD

3rd:

Whippet

37 GCH BO-BETT'S SPEED DEMON

4th:

Basset Hound

25 PARK MELODY CHEAF APACHE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT FETTER

1st:

Samoyed

28 GCH MCMAGI'S CANDIED HAM OF PEBBLES RUN

2nd:

Boxer

10 GCH WINFALL I DREAM OF STYLE

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

7 GCH SKANSEN'S HOLY KNIGHT

4th:

Great Dane

38 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    CLAY COADY

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

9 CH GERI'S GALES BARON ROJO

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

21 GCH ALAINN DUGAN

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

17 GCH BLYTHEFELL FERGUS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    EUGENE BLAKE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Maltese

17 CH SCYLLA'S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 GCH OLD BAYS BRAZILLIANCE V PORCIA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Standard Poodle

31 CH JASET'S SATISFACTION

2nd:

French Bulldog

29 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Dalmatian

8 GCH BRET D N ENGINE CO TO THE RESCUE

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

7 GCH PINEBROOK SMILLIN' MILO OF VIBO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    PETER MACHEN

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

27 CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

21 GCH TK ROCKS RUNNING LIKE THE WIND

3rd:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

4th:

Collie - Rough

20CH SYLVAN ARGENT SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT FETTER 

Best Junior:

KYLE LAY

 

Show Name:

Oakland County Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/22/2012

Total Entry:  1852

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms Charlotte Clem McGowan

Affenpinscher

GCh Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Norman Patton

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Gordon Setter

CH Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Esspecial Feeling Hot N Steamy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert Frost

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip

2nd:

Borzoi

CH Auroral's Lightning Strikes

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr William Unningham

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambrias Must Be Fate

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Rosewood's Royal Flush

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Tugar's Americas Most Wanted

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Beren's Hope OfThornHill

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Karen Wilson

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Redfern's Super Trooper Lights Are Gonna Find Me OA NAJ

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Hotlick's Siverthorn Amadeus

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Riverside Play By Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Arlry Hussin

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Janjems Party Animal

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Take It To The Limit

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillow Talk

3rd:

Bulldog

CH B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Alice Inman

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Equinox Ad Astra

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Hollyoak's Edge Of Darkness

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler's Mustang Sally

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred Dieball

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison