Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/24/12 11:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney / John Wade

 

Show Date:

1/21/12

Total Entry: 3040

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton

Doberman Pinscher  #46

CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Clumber Spaniel  #7

CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

English Setter  #20

GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever  #25

GCH CH Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire

4th:

Vizsla  #5

GCH CH Jay-Bren’s Irish star

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Whippet  #64

GCH Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

2nd:

Harrier  #5

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Bloodhound  #6

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

4th:

Redbone Coonhound  #7

CH Eskai’s Sir Kasper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name Mr. Jay C Richards

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  #46

CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #17

GCH CH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Rottweiler  #29

 CH Cammcastle’s Kore Elements

4th:

Kuvasz  #17

 CH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth  #25

 GCH CH Slyfox Sneaks A Peek

2nd:

Border Terrier  #14

 GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

GCH CH Steele Your Heart

4th:

Lakeland Terrier  #10

 GCH CH Iron Van Foliny Home

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. Kent H Delaney

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier  #7

 GCH Pastyme’s Breaking And Entering

2nd:

Pug  #15

 CH GCH Riversong's Doc Holiday

3rd:

Pekingese  #5

 GCH Windemer's DustingOf White At Pevyne

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #39

 CH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Michele L Billings

1st:

Schipperke  #11

CH Dante Fire When Ready HOF

2nd:

Standard Poodle  #34

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

3rd:

Keeshond  #23

GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

4th:

Bulldog  #27

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Steven D Gladstone

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #44

GCh.Aubrey's Tail's Of Mystery

2nd:

Border Collie  #32

GCH CH Sporting Field’s Heiress Hsas

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #43

GCH CH Carben Copy’s If The Shoe Fits

4th:

Australian Shepherd   #49

CH Hearthside Nothin’ To Lose

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mrs Connie Gerstner Miller    

Best Junior:

 #502 -  Caleb Campbell

 

Show Name:

Carroll K.C.9Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/21/2012

Total Entry:  1480

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Judge Beverly Capstick

     Jr Show Judge

Best Jr.

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer 33

Ch Stelor's Royalty Remembered

4th:

Labrador Retriever16

Ch Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Edward Hall

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Willowmoor Play Wth Imagination

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback 41

Ch Spring Valley’s Always There

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Langrigg Star Of The Stage

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr John A Reeve-Newson

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. D’s Remember When

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Bear N Mind's Maritime Traveler CD

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood's Papparazzi

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Kamila@Aristes Nadezhdonoi Poijany

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Black

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Mcvan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Houston Clark

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Starlight's Sugar Daddy

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

 

4th:

Papillon

Ch InVolvo The King Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Pink Flamingo

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

4th:

Boston Terrier

 Eviedobes Rockin My World

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Robey

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde’s Take One

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Bearded Collie9

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look HT

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Milestone’s Cool Summer Wind

 

Show Name:

Central Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/21/2012

Total Entry: 954

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Charles Trotter

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song & Dance Man

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwoods Eye On The Prize

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

3rd:

English Setter

Kandus Raising Cane

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Jaybriars Clouseau

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Saluki

Ch Auroras The Song & Dance Man

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Alphavilles Special Editon Wynsyr

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Trotter

1st:

Samoyed

Sir Aston Martin Of England

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Oregonized Gulf Coast Hurricaine

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Code Red

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max Wells Diamond Thief

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Otley Gen J Logan

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glarieus Top Super Mod Elle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    June Penta

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love To Look

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh Chars Secret Obsession

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Warpaint

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Paisley Choco Chip Brownie Delight

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarchs Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Lowchen

GCh Desusas Whos Your Daddy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    David Bolus

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Diamantes Five Alarm Fire

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Leeason Rock My Soul

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh Yutori Shades Of Autumn

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus  

Best Junior:

Tori Behm

 

Show Name:

Fort Bend KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosenberg, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/21/2012

Total Entry:  836

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Yoshio Mori

Saluki

DC Shatani Ivory Moon SC

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny C. Mounce #106

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Red Dragon

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. Devonshires Southern Comfort

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Designers I Think I'm In A Dance Off

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. Ainsley's Little Bit Of Luck

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny C. Mounce #109

1st:

Saluki

DC Shatani Ivory Moon SC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Command Performance

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie Mays At M & M

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. Orionreadsea-Windbourne Purple Mountain MAJ

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Wendy G. Willhauck #133

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Horizon's Evangeline

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz'n T' Party At Zamosky

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Ingebars Siasconet Rose

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Yoshio Mori #51

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger's Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland #168

1st:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Bar-Net Rocky Road Of Samron

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Mianda's Secret Pocket

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Bekenhall Jailhouse Rock

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David J. Kirkland #94

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Cottondale Timelessdals Fools Gold

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila's Nalle Poike

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Paul F. Willhauck #149

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Enchanted's American Thunder

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Pennant

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir's He's The Boss

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler's Pierce Arrow

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mr. James L. Hudspeth  

Best Junior:

Katelyn Baxter-Open Senior-Australian Shepherd

 

Show Name:

SAN FERNANDO KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

VENTURA, CALIFORNIA

 

Field Rep(s):

 Allen Odom

 

Show Date:

1/21/2012

Total Entry:  1,174

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    MR. GEORGE MARQUIS

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS.KIMBERLY  MEREDITH CAVANNA

1st:

English Setter

GCH. PALISADES B52

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SANBAR'S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. LAYNEY'S PERSUASIVE STORM

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. QUASAR'S SERENDIPITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM BERGUM

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. ABACA SHACONE NATIVE SPIRIT

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Whippet

COUNTRYWINDS VAPOR TRAIL

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. HOUNDWLAKERS HUSH MONEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA MORGAN

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK BAYLEY HAZEN BLUE

2nd:

Boxer

DESERT WINDS KING OF THE GODS

3rd:

Leonberger

HAUS GUTREUND ACORN DIAMOND JUBILEE SPECTACULAR

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. HOLLYWOOD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. PENAIRES CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT LIL'ITCH TH' CELEBRITY

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. PALOMA'S CARAMEL BRULEE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Pekingese

CH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Pug

WINSOME AB FAB AT SHYLO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. HIROSHI KAMISATO

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. SHIDA MIGHTY JOE YOUNG

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. HALLMARK TURBO CHARGED LEXUS

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. WINSOME'S MY GUY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS.PATRICIA MORGAN

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Briard

CH. DEJA VU MIA CAKE WALK

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

4th:

Australian Shepherd

TAYCIN'S PERFECT 10@CANYON OAKS

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  MR. BRAD CHILD   

Best Junior:

KATCEE KLANG

 

Show Name:

Oakland Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/21/12

Total Entry:  2135

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Arley D. Hussin

Akita

CH Buckridge’s No Doubt About It

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James M. Brown

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH Summit's Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

4th:

Gordon Setter

CH Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Mijkelh Sikanni Of Procyon

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Gala Effin Dance

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch Idole Coonfused Cleatus

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith Goodin

1st:

Akita

CH Buckridge’s No Doubt About It

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Cambria's Must Be Fate

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH Rosewood's Royal Flush

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar White Rose No Shelter From The Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementine

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers

3rd:

Maltese

CH Chrisman's Shiny Toy Gun

4th:

Havanese

CH Riverhill's The Fifth Element At XTC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH Shines' Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Bar-None Fabulosity

4th:

Bulldog

CH B-Loved Nothing But Net

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Quiche's Grand Finale

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH XTC's What Can Brown Do For You

3rd:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Carben Copy's Long Time Comin

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judy English Murry

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

 

Show Name:

Clearwater KC

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus – Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

January 21, 2012

Total Entry:   1780

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jerry Watson

Standard Poodle

Ch. Jasets Satisfaction

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Northwoods Send Money Honey

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Edgewood Casino Celebrity

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Dont Go At R-N-B

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

Ch. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn Alexander

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

 

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicao Blues Fusion At Runes

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch. Chancellor Flirts High Flying Gladiator

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Boca Royal Palms Smarty Golden Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sue Goldberg

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Alaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Geris Gales Baron Rojo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Snow Glens Tesoro Cover Story

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch. Prairie Fram Angel Eyes

4th:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Peter Machen

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Evergreens Miss Congeniality

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Carolyn Alexander/Connie Clark

Best Junior:

Angela Chase

 

Show Name:

Dog Fanciers Association Of Oregon

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney / John Wade

 

Show Date:

1/21/12

Total Entry: 3182

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs Michele L Billings

Pekingese  #5

GCh.Windemer's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Paula Nykiel

1st:

Golden Retriever  #54

CH Shadowland's Paws For Applause At Tristar RAC

2nd:

Weimaraner  #5

GCH CH Silhouettes Lifrinthefastlane

3rd:

English Setter  #20

GCH CH Oakley's B'Dazzled

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer  #60

GCH  CH Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Dana P Cline

1st:

Afghan Hound  #19

 CH Thaon's Mowgli

2nd:

Saluki  #32

GCH Sandstrom Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Harrier  #5

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Whippet  #64

 GCH Sporting Field's Bahama Sands

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Judge's Name Mr Dana P Cline

1st:

Doberman Pinscher  #46

CH Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute  #17

GCH CH Catanya's Latin Lover

3rd:

Boxer  #7

 GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer

4th:

Siberian Husky  #40

 CH Topaz Silver Lining

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Kenneth M McDermott

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #6

GCh.Steele Your Heart

2nd:

Border Terrier  #14

 GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #10

GCh.Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer  #12

CH Minvte-Man Goldikova

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Betty Regina Leininger

1st:

Pekingese  #5

GCh.Windemer's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Silky Terrier  #9

CH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

 Pug #15

CH GCH Riversong's Doc Holiday

4th:

Affenpinscher  #5

GCh.Tamarin Top Banana

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Marjorie J Underwood

1st:

Standard Poodle  #34

GCh.Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Keeshond  #23

GCh.Summerwind's Rumor Has It

3rd:

Bichon Frise #15

CH Paray's Power & Privilege

4th:

French Bulldog  #29

CH Bao-Huao's Grandeur

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Carl Gene Liepmann

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi  #44

GCh.Aubrey's Tail's Of Mystery

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog  #5

GCH CH Eyjahunda Thorarinn

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren  #6

 GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres  #15

GCH CH Hirsch's Top Notch Attire

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Ms Katie Effert 

Best Junior:

 #622  -  Grace Boren