Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/17/12 9:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Puyallup Valley Dog Fancirs

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P Wade

 

Show Date:

January 15, 2012

Total Entry:  2267

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr Norman L Patton

Standard Poodle  #24

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Bernadette F. Cox

1st:

English Setter  #22

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #122

GCH Shadowland’s Paws For Applause At Tristar CD RA

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel  #33

GCH Darkover Don’t dream It’s Over

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel  #23

 GCHWhistletop’s Veator CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Sharon Sakson

1st:

Greyhound  #5

 GCH Helios Foxglove Atheart

2nd:

Harrier  #5

GCH  Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Basset Hound  #23

GCH Brynmor Zenith

4th:

Beagle - 15"  #13

 CH Barrister’s Mandattan Melodrama

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Sharon K Weston

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog  #49

 CH Alenspirit Who's On First

2nd:

Kuvasz  #5

GCH Szumeria's Wildwood Six Pence

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff  #9

 GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Bullmastiff  #13

 GCH Kingslynne-Kimo NW Connection

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Philip K Freilich

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire  #10

 GCH Steele Your Heart

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #6

 GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

 CH Alpine's Highwayman

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer  #21

 CH Minuteman Underworld

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Robert E Hutton

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #27

GCH Full Of Malarkrey Miles Of Aisles

2nd:

Affenpinscher  #9

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

3rd:

Pekingese  #11

 GCH Windemere's Dusting Of White At Pevyne

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth  #24

GCH Genbrook's Playin' With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Chris A Levy

1st:

Standard Poodle  #24

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise  #17

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

3rd:

Bulldog  #29

 GCH Itsa Brix

4th:

Schipperke  #17

 GCH Bonchien Mr Monoply

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms Sandy I Wheat

1st:

Collie - Smooth  #16

 CH Cyndella's Yes, I'm Charmed

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog  #9

 GCH Eyjahunda Thorarinn

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi  #39

 CH Triad Simply Put

4th:

Old English Sheepdog  #33

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Helen Winski Stein

Best Junior:

#73  Kalina Balcer        

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake K.C.of Va.

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/15/12

Total Entry:  1276

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge    Micheal Faulkner  Min Poodle  Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

    Jr Show Judge   Karen Wilson

Best Jr. Jamie Lamphier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen Wilson

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summit Emery It's In The Bag

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Bleumoon-N-Saratoga's Mar-K-Classic Design

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever7

Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Reville Push Button

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Sherick's Isis UnderSavannah Sky's

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    John Ronald

1st:

Akita

Ch CR Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ironwood's Papparazzi

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade

4th:

Boxer

ProC's Ace Of Hearts

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Karen Wilson

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Sue Woodle

1st:

Pug

Ch Kenshei And Thats The Way It Is

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch SPLASH Jp Sakura

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Trio's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Holloway

1st:

Miniature Poodle

 Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Geogio Armani

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Tarragon

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Edward McNamee

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Stargazer Super Nova

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hum'Nbird Ice Lily

 

Show Name:

Tampa Bay KC

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

1/15/12

Total Entry:  2151

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Charles Trotter

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Trotter

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Casablancas Thrilling Seduction

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Marjetta In The Limelight

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh. HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel

1st:

Harrier

Ch. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarrys Back In The Saddle

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Thaons Wallstreet

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Catherine Bell

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. D's Devil Wears Prada

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagics Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Sharol Candace Way

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Homebrewed Page Three Girl

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Geris Gales Baron Rojo

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Kambaras Zebulon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kay Radcliffe

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Toy Poodle

North Well Chako JP Speed Change

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Sleepyhollow Tupelo No Jacket R'Quired

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. ReigningStarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert Indeglia

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Evergreens Girls In White Dresses

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Kan Sings Tenzin

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Jasets Satisfaction

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Hastings

1st:

Beauceron

Ch. Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Kurpas Holy Smoke

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Kathryn Sarvinas

Best Junior:

Jessica Sheaves

 

Show Name:

Oshkosh KC

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

1/15/12

Total Entry:  806 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Eric J Ringle

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Joe Tacker

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Alidar Fast BreakRN JH CD

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Forevers Quest For Atlantis

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ocoee Bringing Down The House

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh.Creekridge Eye Wanna Be A Rock Star

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lowell K Davis

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Windfall

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch.Sechipp Lifeboat For Creekridge MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lowell K Davis

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Francesca's House Of Blues

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh.Crivitz Jacob Leinenkugel Brewingvongusto

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh.Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh.Kinjack's Back To The Future RA RE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lowell K Davis

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch.Max-Well's Diamond Thief

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch.SNT's Secret Weapon

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh.Dunham Lake's Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Ruth H Zimmerman

1st:

Pug

Ch.Patriot's Running Bull

2nd:

Havanese

GCh.Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away Of Skyline

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Heavenly's Darling Dana

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh.Char's Secret Obsession

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Joe Tacker

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Ri Lee's Stellar Performance

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Heights PDQ

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch.Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Shiba Inu

Stormswepts Good Time Girl

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Lowell (Arlene) K Davis

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh.Karmuns Clean Sweep

3rd:

Pulik

Kalacsos Kato

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch.Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Mr.Jerry Sulewski  

Best Junior:

             Morgan A Edwardson

 

Show Name:

Corpus Christi KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Corpus Christi, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/15/2012

Total Entry:  503

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer #77

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. Clussexx Red Dragon

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits The Titanic

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope Sharp As

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Kan-Point's Leading The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer #67

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

3rd:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Sunsweetened Eye Candy By Copperridge

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #53

1st:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Horizon's Evangeline

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. Nambe Hy-Bull Rainmaker CD

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Annemarie Moore #47

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold'Em

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Torum The Spaniard

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. Some Okies Knight Of D' Bull

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Rockyhill Icees Raisin' The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #95

1st:

Papillon

Ch. Copella's Rising Attraction

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist Ready To Reign

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Blufire Kharah Flashforward

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #79

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila's Nalle Poike

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #74

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Margaux's Kelly At Limerick

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Enchanted's American Thunder

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Sylvan Argent It's All About Me

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:
Mrs. Annemarie Moore   

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Intermediate-Doberman Pinscher

 

Show Name:

Merrimack Valley K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

1/15/2012

Total Entry:  1384

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Ralph M. Lemcke

Akita

Ch. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Beth G. Speich    340

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Red Hot N'Blue

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Poisett's Doctor Mallard

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Companionway Sutton It Had To Be You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Juan Alberto Grillo Londono   123

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

2nd:

Basenji

Dagoba's Runako

3rd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Monkhams Famous Grouse

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Rose Farm's Last Red Grommet ML

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Lisa R. DeRoulet    295

1st:

Akita

Ch. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech Hi Drama Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Maitau's Jewel Of Seventh Heaven

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels   83

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Cheron's Dirty Water

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Aida Rivera     153

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who's On First

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I'll Be A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Toraylac Bravado For Kean

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judith V. Daniels  162

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Ale Kai Anthony

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Dalmatian

Onsengeltje Are You Ready

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bowhunter De La Bete

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ruby Hertz   214

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Propwash Reckon

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Windfall Slam Dunk

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Sippiwisset Mister Stormalong

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Kysarah's Ashkin For Trouble

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gail Miller Bisher

Best Junior:

Madeline McDougall